Sold2021JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949); ZapatistasJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949) Zapatistas (Orozco 24; Hopkins 29), 1935 Lithograph, on wove paper, signed in pencil and dedicated 'Para Bill Spratling' (aside from the edition of 111), with marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, lithoJose Clemente Orozco, Mex., 1883-1949, Zapatistas, lithograph, signed and numbered 58/130, dated 1936, verso gallery label Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art along with Sothebys auction label Dimensions: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883 - 1949Group of Mexicans Artist: José Clemente Orozco  Medium: Oil on canvas  Date: Undated  Signed: lr "J C Orozco"  Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883 - 1949) & FRANCISCO ZUNIGAOrozco portfolio titled '20 Dibujos de Jose Clemente Orozco de la Exposicion de Agosto de 1945 en el Colegio Nacional Mexico-1945'; the Zuniga portfolio containing two prints pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949); ManifestacióJosé Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Hopkins 25, Orozco 29), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 120, with full margins. 13 1/4 x 16 3/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Orozco 29; Hopkins 25), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, aside from the edition of 70, with margins. 13 1/4 x 16 7/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2023José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949), Untitled, abstract figure, Ink and gouache on paper, Sheet: 14" HJosé Clemente Orozco(1883-1949)Untitled abstract figureInk and gouache on paperSigned lower left: J.C. OrozcoSheet: 14" H x 11" W Provenance: The Collection of Frederick W. DavisPrivate CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Clemente Orozco Scavengers El Basurero LithoJose Clemente Orozco (1883 - 1949) Mexico, limited edition pencil signed lithograph. Depicts the work titled El Basurero, The Scavengers. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 38/110 lower left. WSee Sold Price
SoldJosé Clemente Orozco (1883-1949); Pregnancy: The Soldier's Wife;José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Pregnancy: The Soldier's Wife (Hopkins 3), 1929 Lithograph on wove paper laid down to back mat, signed in pencil and numbered 2/100, published by Delphic Studios,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil on paper "La Masacre" signed J. C. OrozcoPencil on paper "La Masacre" signed J. C. Orozco, attributed to Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949), 8.25"x11.65"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco Mexican Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a miner wearing a hardhat and carrying a pickaxe. Signed "J. C. Orozco" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican). 81 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883-1949 (Mexican)Jose Clemente Orozco 1883-1949 (Mexican) 10 Reproducciones de sus pintura murales, 1944 offset lithograph, published by Edicines De Arte Moderno, Mexico 52 x 35 cm (20 x 14 in.) each signed, dated '19See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928, lithograph, ed. 25/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928lithograph, ed. 25/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro SiqueirosSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)Soldados Mexicanos, 1928lithographimage dimensions: 28 x 45 cm (11 x 17 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 52.5 x 68.75 cm (20 3/4 x 27 1/8 in.)signed on the right loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco Three HandsJosé Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Three Hands Charcoal and watercolor on paper 12.5 x 9.375 (in) 16.75 x 14 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed J.C. Orozco, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco Pulquería...José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928 Lithograph on Fabriano paper ed. 33 of 100 13.5 x 17 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil JC OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Basurero (Scavengers), 1935, lithograph, ed. 83/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Basurero (Scavengers), 1935lithograph, ed. 83/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro Siqueiros, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)The Masses, 1935lithographimage dimensions: 34 x 43 cm (13 3/8 x 16 7/8 in.)framed dimensions: 55 x 65 cm (21 5/8 x 25 5/8 in.)signed and numbered 34/120 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949)José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949), "La Masa", 1935, lithograph, pencil-signed lower right, dated in plate, "PM Fabriano" watermark visible, sheet 15 7/8 in. x 22 1/2 in., framed. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) MujerJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Mujer Gravida. Lithograph dated to 1929, pencil signed lower right from the edition of 100, unframed. Ref: Orozco 10. Printed on wove paper with full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE OROZCO "Demon II" & "Contorsionistas II" AquatintJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican 1883-1949) "Demon II" and "Contorsionistas II" Aquatint etchings, (posthumous printing). Sight image: 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 22 7/8 x 15 7/8 inches. Sight image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) TheJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) The Unemployed - Paris (Desocupado), 1932 lithograph numbered 50/100 in pencil 14 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Clemente Orozco DrawingJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Pencil drawing on paper Signed lower right Measures: 21 x 17 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best$3,500
1 day LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Still life original oil on paper$4,900
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".$400