Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Femme Dans Un Fauteuil Hand SignedPicasso. Original hand signed limited edition lithograph "Femme Dans Un Fauteuil 1959". Hand signed in pencil by the artist bottom right edition 19/100. Medium: lithograph on archival paper. Paper SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Femme dans un Fauteuil" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Femme dans un Fauteuil" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 38/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' O/CCharles Levier, France (1920-2003). 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' oil on canvas, titled on verso and signed lower left. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.75"W framed; 41.25"H x 29.5"W unSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (FRENCH 1796-1875)Femme dans un Interieur oil on paper laid on canvas 46 x 38.5 cm (18 1/8 x 15 1/8 in.) unframed signed lower left CONDITION Request a condition report by emailing info@shapiroauctions.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesGuy CAMBIER (c.1923-?) Six femmes dans un sous-bois Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signe en bas  gauche 55 x 82 cm ( vue)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Femme se Lavant Dans sa BaignoireArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Femme se Lavant Dans sa Baignoire Year: 1936 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: from the rare limited editon of 305 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANLOUP SIEFF - Femme nue dans un endroit sombre - Vintage photogravureArtist: Jeanloup Sieff (French, 1933-2000). Title: "Femme nue dans un endroit sombre". Medium: Vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1974. Printed 1974. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 1/4 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil,Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21.5 x 13 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in. (76.2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold202325 Pablo Picasso 1995 Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Picasso, titled "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 35.5 x 27.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre.PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre. Etching, 1931. 375x297 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 2/100 in ink, lower margin. A very good impression of this large, eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, ("Femme assise dans un fauteuil rouge, 1931)" Original fabric label, numbered 075/500 Measures: 67 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, ("Femme assise dans un fauteuil rouge, 1931)" Original fabric label, numbered 075/500 Measures: 67 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso "The Red Armchair" TapestryAfter Pablo Picasso "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil Rouge" wall tapestry/rug, signature in top right corner. 49" x 40". Loss to lower tassels. Also known as "Woman Sitting In A Red Armchair" or "The ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePetit VASE à décor de deux femmes de cour dans un paysagePorcelaine blanche et bleu sous couverteH. 16 cmMarque sous la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARTINUS KUYTENBROUWER (D.1897) STAG OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on wood panel painting, "Un cerf se reposant dans une foret au pied d'un chene seculaire" (A deer resting in a forest at the foot of an oak tree), signed lower right Martinus (Martinus AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kwere hair pinEpingle à cheveux surmontée d'une femme assise, les mains posées sur le ventre, dans un signe de fécondité. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune. Kwere, Tanzanie 24x4,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUNISADA (1786-1865)KUNISADA (1786-1865) Deux estampes oban tate-e, parties d’un triptyque animé de jeunes femmes et un enfant sur une terrasse, illustrant le Genji Monogatari. Dans un encadrement (InsoléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, préStatue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, présentant une femme au corps longiligne dont l'extrémité des jambes se fond dans une base cylindrique érodée par la dessiccatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 Diameter 39.5cm (15 5/8in). (Conceived on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso/36/100 (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate, partially engraved, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAfter Pablo Picasso, "Femme dans un Fauteuil et Guitariste", French linocut, 2nd half of the 20th€480
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500