Sold2023WWII AMERICAN ARMY MILITARY NAVAL CAP BY BANCROFTA World War II U.S. Marine Navy officers cotton cap with by Bancroft Uniforms. The cap is adorned with a brocade emblem with an eagle. Marked with a Bancroft Military Gaps mark. Size 7 1.8. Marked witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Named US Navy Captain's Visor CapNice vintage US Navy Captain's visor cap named to Captain W.O. McLean. Visor cap is in very nice condition with original box. Made by Bancroft. SIze 7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Named US Navy Type II Visor CapNice vintage US Navy Type II visor cap named to W.H. Taylor. Visor cap is in good condition with wear from use and age. Made by Bancroft. Size 7-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic Unique WWII US Navy Medical Cap Pin RareThis original WWII USMC USN Navy Medical CPO cap badge is a highly sought-after item. Made of rare "bronzed" sterling silver, it was designed for Naval Medical CPOs attached to the USMC. The badge beaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lot US Military Patches Army Navy CAP USAFLot of original 1960s - 80s patches as shown, in good condition. Many have been used and show some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Vintage US Army & Navy UniformsGroup of Vintage US Army & Navy Uniforms including 2 US Naval Academy Jackets, a U.S.Navy Jacket with SSBN 642 KAMEHAMEHA Patch, US Army Jacket with pins and patches, a US Army wool shirt, both with SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original U.S. Navy Women's Service Jacket and CapsOriginal U.S. Navy Women's Service Jacket and Caps - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original U.S. Navy Women's Uniform, Jacket and Cap, Former Property of EnsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII U.S. Navy Sailor UniformOriginal WWII U.S. Navy Sailor Uniform - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original WWII U.S. Navy Sailor Jumper, Trousers, Cap, Tie and a Pair of Shoes - MANNEQUISee Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII U.S. Navy UniformOriginal WWII U.S. Navy Uniform - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original WWII U.S. Navy Sailor Jumpers and CapsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage US Navy Brown Leather Flying JacketVintage US Navy Brown Leather Flying Jacket. The Bureau of Naval Weapons - U.S. Navy Irvin B Foster Sportswear Co. flying jacket, men's type G- 1. Size 40. Made of real brown leather with a faux fur cSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE U.S. NAVY WWll WORLD WAR OFFICERS PRINT LITHOA VINTAGE PRINT OF U.S. NAVAL OFFICERS DURING THE WWII ERA. THE PIECE MEASURES 21" BY 17". A GREAT NOSTALGIC PIECE FOR THOSE WWII COLLECTORS. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $30 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. ,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage U.S. Naval UniformVintage U.S. Naval Uniform. Wool including 2 jacket with patches, 2 sets of slacks, jacket with no patches, tie and sailors cap.See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc Lot incl 10 US Navy Naval Academy Midshipmen and NROTC Insignias ,Misc Lot incl 10 US Navy Naval Academy Midshipmen and NROTC Insignias , Unopened box of 10 Rico Royal Alto Saxophone Reeds No 3 hardness, pair of vintage sunglassesSee Sold Price
Sold20235 - 18 X 20 VINTAGE BANNERSUS NAVY - NAVAL TRAINING CENTER - GRET LAKES, IL, US NAVY - SUBMARINE, DESTROYER, HEAVY CRUISER, AIRCRAFT CARRIER BATTLESHIP, US NAVY - KODIAK, ALASKA - MOTHER AND DAD, US NAVY - SAN DIEGO, CA - MOTHESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Double Sided Navy Recruitment Metal Sign LARGEThis nice sign is a vintage US Navy recruitment metal poster sign. Features a young man with eagle over one shoulder on one side and a Naval ship on the ocean on the other. Marked RAD 711-3716 and meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Puget Sound Naval Station US Navy Police BadgeNice obsolete vintage Puget Sound Naval Station US Navy Police badge. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Has pinback. . Back is marked "Blackinton". It measures approximately 2-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022USN Navy Custom Made Patches 45th TAC Recon Lot of 10Lot of vintage US Navy and Air Force patches- Midway Island Supply Depot, USS Leo AKA 60, US Naval Antarctic Support Activities, USS Halsey DLG-23, US Navy Rescue Swimmer, The Polka Dots 45th TAC RecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII USN WARNER & SWASEY SEXTANTVINTAGE WWII US NAVY WARNER & SWASEY SEXTANT IN ORIGINAL FITTED WOODEN BOX W/ ATTACHMENTS - LABEL ON BOX U.S NAVAL OBSERVATORY WASH D.C COLLIAMTION CERTIFICATE - WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Cold War U.S. Navy Uniform and AccessoriesOriginal Cold War U.S. Navy Uniform and Accessories - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Cold War U.S. Navy Service Shirt, Jacket, Peacoat, Summer Cap andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Engraved Naval Dress Officer's SwordA vintage Model 1852 U.S. Navy dress sword, engraved throughout with anchors & rope, eagles, cannon, and more. Marked GEMSCO at base, textured white handle with portupee, scabbard tipped with porpoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Soviet Russian Navy Cap/Badge, Pins, PatchesNice looking vintage Soviet Russia Naval cap with flaps. Cap is filled with badges, pins and including a patch for the Signal Corps, a state emblem badge for the Russian Federation, Red Army shield, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre WWII Era Named USN Navy Naval Aviation Donald Duck Cap Flat HatPre WWII Era Navy US Naval Aviation Sailor Donald Duck Flat Hat. Named on the inside to: SLADE. Leather sweatband on the inside. Excellent condition for its age. No size given.See Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsVintage Solid Brass Department of Navy Naval Training Equipment Center Plaque$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAt Dawn We Slept: The Untold Story Of Pearl Harbor Paperback$35
23 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage art deco double sided MOP dark navy blue celluloid silvertone metal snap link cufflinks.$15