Sold2020G E Cook Vintage 40's Art Print - Cocker Spaniel DogTitle: G E Cook Vintage 40's Art Print - Cocker Spaniel Dog Date: Dimensions: 12" x 16". Provenance/Additional Info: A beautiful print of a Cocker Spaniel - one of Gladys Emerson Cook's prints from"DoSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Gee Signed Etching Cocker SpanielPencil signed by English artist, David Gee, who is known for his studies of dogs. Image size 4.5 x 6. Sheet size 7 x 8.5. With original matting 10.25 x 14.5. Some minor spots of foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GERMAN M.J. HUMMEL LITHO PRINT POSTCARDSA lot of 8 vintage German Hummel postcards depicting children in vintage rural German culture. Thee larger postcards are signed in print: Evans, and marked on the lower right margin: Litho in U.S.A. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Sweet Cocker Spaniel Puppy Bronze Sculpture - 6" x 4"Signed Original Sweet Cocker Spaniel Puppy Bronze Sculpture - 6" x 4" This cocker spaniel has amazing details he looks as if he just came back from the lake looking for his master to throw thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed ROYAL DUX Cocker Spaniel Dog FigurineBeautiful Condition - Approximately 5 Inches Tall - Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Retriever & Spaniel" W/CPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Chesapeake Bay Retriever and Cocker Spaniel" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020B. E. Evans |"The Lookout"B. E. Evans - Signed Print - "The Lookout" | Framed Measures 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Frisino Painting & Ponie 3D ArtHand painted gouache on artist's board of a cocker spaniel signed in LR by the artist, Louis Frisino. There is an attached photo that shows the dog in the painting. There is another piece of 3D styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CERAMIC BABY & ANIMALS (5)Painted ceramics, mostly vintage; (1) duck, signed; (1) baby bear, Addison; (1) folky owl; (1) folky Cocker Spaniel, signed; (1) baby on all fours, damage to feet and hands; normal wear and some losseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Fath Artist Signed Terracotta Dog Figurine Cocker Spaniel StatueCa. second to third quarter 20thC. Very good with no breaks, cracks or repairs. Signed as shown. Richard Fath of Paris (1900-1952), was a student at l'École Nationale des Beaux-Arts in Paris (1924) aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed LE Signed David Gill Print RestfulHere is a signed and numbered (#295/#500) print the artist called "Restful". This shows an peaceful porch on a sunny day. It's probably a place we all wouldn't mind being at right now. This is an offsSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.H. Hart Black English Cocker Spaniel Pair Print on PaperArtist name on bottom right corner, Frame measures 23 x 29in, Print measures 17 x 22 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed ROYAL DUX Porcelain Cocker Spaniel Dog FigurineBeautiful Condition - Approximately 5 Inches Tall - Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of Cocker Spaniel Puppies, Signed SacobyUnframed original painting on canvas board depicting three cocker spaniel puppies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Avnegers SHIELD Prints Chris EvansCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph By: Chris EvansItem is in great condition with no damage, unframed and certified. Please kindly read our Terms and Conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Avnegers SHIELD Prints Chris EvansCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph By: Chris EvansExecellent Condition and Certified. We offer combined shipping and ship worldwide.Please read terms and condition regarding to postage fee, retSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ANTIQUE PAINTING OF COCKER SPANIELSLarge antique oil painting of Cocker Spaniel dogs signed Sayre measuring framed 42 x 33 inches, painting only 36 x 27 inches. Good condition. Later frame.From a Haddonfield, NJ Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Leon Danchin (1887-1938) Dog Portrait CharcoalDESCRIPTION: Framed Charcoal by Leon Danchin of a portrait of two cocker spaniel dogs. Signed at bottom left and numbered 261 at bottom right. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLARA PANCOAST (1872-1959) COCKER SPANIEL PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Cocker Spaniel Puppy, signed lower right C.C. Pancoast (Clara Caffery Pancoast, Texas, Louisiana, 1872-1959), sight: approx 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: approx 19.5"h, 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Robert Hildebrand (American, b. 1906) Cocker Spaniel Portrait Pastel Painting, 1942H. Robert Hildebrand (American, b. 1906) Cocker Spaniel Portrait, signed and dated 1942, pastel on paper. 20x16.5 inches. Comes in original wooden frame. Hildebrand was a Pennsylvania-Dutchman born inSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresSitting Cocker Spaniel Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by William - 8" x 4"$300
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSally Evans, "Elvis" Vintage Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSally Evans, "Elvis Portrait" Vintage Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCerith Wyn Evans (1958 Llanelli - lives and works in London), 'Nossa Senhora Aparecida Cathedral',€300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)