Sold2021A FRANCO FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROME WOOL ARMORIALA FRANCO FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROME WOOL ARMORIAL TAPESTRY, MODERN, centering a shaped shield with a spread-winged American Eagle enclosed by quadrants of various fleur-de-lys and an ecclesiastiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco-Flemish Baroque style armchairFranco-Flemish Baroque style armchair, 19th c., France, carved walnut, figural arm supports, verdure tapestry upholstery, 33"h x 24"w x 17"d x 17" (to seat) Provenance: The Collection of Willow Bay anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Franco-Flemish Baroque style walnut chairs(4) Franco-Flemish Baroque style walnut chairs, 19th c., block and turned walnut legs joined by h-stretcher, wood pin construction, pre-upholstered in white muslin, each 44"h x 22"w x 18"d, 20"h (to sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CONTINENTAL RENAISSANCE STYLE BULLION THREAD TRIMMEDA CONTINENTAL RENAISSANCE STYLE BULLION THREAD TRIMMED POLYCHROME SILK ARMORIAL BANNER, POSSIBLY BAROQUE PERIOD, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, of vertical rectangular shape ending in a triangular base, centeringSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c. Baroque-Style Painted Cassone on Stand.A 20th century Baroque-style painted cassone on stand with lift top. Polychrome-painted throughout with two figural roundels centering on a carved & painted armorial medallion, all on a stand with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Franco-Flemish Wool Tapestry, early 18th centuA Franco-Flemish Wool Tapestry, early 18th century 104 x 98 inches (264.2 x 248.9 cm) The tapestry with floral border framing a landscape with hound feigning from trees with parrots perched and a citySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Flemish Baroque Style Ebonized MirrorLarge Flemish Baroque Style Ebonized Mirror With an elaborately carved frame. 5 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 1/4 in. Illustrated in Steven Gambrel, Steven Gambrel Time & Space, Abrams, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Baroque style ebonized mirrorA Flemish Baroque style ebonized mirrorlate 19th centuryheight 41in (104cm); width 41in (104cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish Baroque Style Carved and Ebonized MirrorFlemish Baroque Style Carved and Ebonized Mirror Obscured ink stamp to the back.  42 1/2 x 36 1/2 in. The Collection of Mary B. Schwab, Stoneleigh Horse Farm, Middleburg, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Baroque style parcel ebonized mirrorA Flemish Baroque style parcel ebonized mirror20th centuryheight 45in (114cm); width 37 1/2in (95cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Baroque-Style Polychrome StoolsPair of Baroque-Style Polychrome Stools 20th century, each with a rectangular padded cushion on a carved X-form base joined by shaped stretchers. h. 19", w. 25", d. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Baroque style brown painted mirrorA Flemish Baroque style ebonized and brown painted mirror20th centuryheight 58 1/2in (149cm); width 37in (94cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pair of Flemish Baroque Style Walnut Armchairs* A Pair of Flemish Baroque Style Walnut Armchairs 19th century each having a needlepoint upholstered back and stuffover seat within open arms, raised on foliate carved cabriole legs ending in scrolleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Baroque Style Polychrome FigureContinental Baroque style parcel gilt paint decorated figure of Salvator Mundi (Saviour of the World), 19th century and later elements, probably Italian, the Christ child depicting with his right handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Flemish Baroque Style Walnut and Mahogany Dining ChairsIncluding two armchairs. Height of armchair 38 inches, width 25 inches, depth of seat 20 inches, height of seat 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROME PAINTED TABLESpanish Baroque style table, 20th c., polychrome painted with faux marble design and Hispano-Moresque motifs, long rectangular top with painted figural center medallion, star and heraldic shield bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas, 19Th C, H 38.25", W 38.25", Madonna With Child And ElizabethFlemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas, 19Th C, H 38.25", W 38.25", Madonna With Child And Elizabeth A 19Th Century Flemish Baroque Style Oil On Canvas. Depicting The Virgin Mary With Child And The CounsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flemish Baroque Style Dropleaf Dining TableFlemish Baroque Style Oval Dropleaf Dining Table. The hinged oval top raised on gate leg baluster turned supports with cushioned ball feet, joined by turned horizontal stretcher bars. Dimensions 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Flemish Baroque Style Parcel Ebonized and RepousseA Flemish Baroque Style Parcel Ebonized and Repousse Brass Mirror 19th Century Height 39 x width 23 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish Baroque Style Painted and Ebonized OctagonalFlemish Baroque Style Painted and Ebonized Octagonal Mirror 37 3/4 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE CARVED & EBONIZED SIDE CABINET36 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 42 inches highSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER PORCELAIN PLATTERS, COMPOTE, TEACUPS, AND SAUCERS, KAKIEMON$500
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyEnglish Baroque-Style Ebonized Carved Oak Barley Twist Bench, 19th c. and later$200(3 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary Desk$400(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceMid Century style wool rug ( small hole in center ), vibrant color, from Hudson Valley estate,$50