Sold2021Group of Three Antique Indian Terra Cotta HeadsGroup of three Antique Indian terra cotta head fragments, 19th century or earlier; as-is condition; largest H 5 1/4" x W 4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, formeSee Sold Price
2024An Assortment of Antique Thai Terracotta Amulets in Ornate Vintage CasingsDiscover the intricate beauty of Thai spirituality with this group of three antique terracotta amulets, each enshrined in a vintage casing that accentuates its historical value. The largest amulet meaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 3 African Objects Benin Bronze Staff HeadGroup of three African objects, including one staff head from Benin, a wrapped fetish, and a terra cotta head, likely Bura. Keywords: BAMBARA or mali bura Dimensions: Tallest figure; height: 24 in. SKSee Sold Price
Sold20213 West African Style Objects.A group of Three West African Style Objects. ++ West African Style Terracotta Head. Terracotta, pigment. 3" x 5". With stand, 9 1/2". ++ West African Style Bull. Ceramic. 1 1/2" x 5 1/8". ++ West AfriSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of 8 ancient-style replica objectsA group of 8 ancient-style replica objects. Lot includes a stone torso of a Roman emperor with a stand, a Roman style bust of a youth, three Greek-style terracotta heads, a Roman style bronze body ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020A trio of three nice Indian headsA trio of three nice Indian heads, c. 3rd - 4th Century AD, two in terracotta, the larger female head with elaborate headdress and jewelry, and one a Gandharan schist head of Buddha. Height from 1 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Small Meso- and South American ArtifactsA Group of Small Meso- and South American Artifacts Comprising a terracotta bird head; a terracotta head with rope-like hair; a terracotta figural icon; three terracotta miniatures including a ring, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ROMAN TERRACOTTA PITCHER AND LAMP AND NECKLACEA group of three ancient Roman terracotta and glass items. Included is a necklace made of multicolor glass beads, a terracotta oil lamp of classical design, a terracotta pitcher with a ball-shaped forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian, Aztec (c. 1350-1450 AD) Or Later Three Terracotta Effigy Heads. Largest measuresPre Columbian, Aztec (c. 1350-1450 AD) Or Later Three Terracotta Effigy Heads. Largest measures 2-1/2" x 3". Smallest measures 2-3/8" x 2-3/8". Condition: Good antique condition. Estimate 100.00 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Antique Ceramic Art Pottery Head Rest 3pcAn antique Egyptian terracotta ceramic pottery headrest. Three interlocking pieces, hand decorated in ocean blue copper glaze with dark embellishments. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 7 X 5 X 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20193 West African objects. 20th century.A group of three West African objects. ++ A brass monkey head. Possibly West African 1 1/2" x 2" x 2 1/2". ++ A Yoruba terracotta figure with a cowrie shell vest. Yoruba. West Africa. 15" x 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chia Head Man Bust Group5 terra cotta vintage original chia head sculpture. Measure about 5 1/4" x 5 1/2" each.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Chinese Terracotta Tomb FiguresFive Chinese Tang style Terracotta tomb figures. Includes three female and two male attendants with polychrome glaze, one with removable head and incorporated hexagonal plinth. Craquelure and some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Terracotta Pottery Vessels, to includeGroup of Eight Terracotta Pottery Vessels, to include trumpet form base in form of foot, clear glazed with incised, geometric design and animal head spout; a round bottle form with side spout; three sSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period2 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W.M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: Heights: 4.75'' , 5.5''(12, 14 cm) Height on base: 6.25'', 7'See Sold Price
Sold20234 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period4 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W. M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: Height: 3'' - 3.75'', (8 - 10 cm); Height on stand: 4.5'' -See Sold Price
Sold20233 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period3 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W.M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: Heights: 3.25''- 4.5'' (8 - 11 cm) ; Heights on base: 5'' - 7See Sold Price
Sold20233 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period3 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W.M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: Heights: 3'' - 3.5'', (8 - 9 cm); Heights on base: 4.25'' - 5See Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period2 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W.M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: Height: 6'' - 6.5'', (15 - 17 cm); Height on stand: 8'' - 8.5See Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period2 Indian Terracotta Heads, Probably Gupta Period. Provenance: Ex-collection Edward W.M. Bryant of Washington, D.C. and Rockport, MA. Size: Heights: 5.5'' and 4.5'' (14 and 11 cm).; Height on base: 7''See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Terracotta Head, Gupta Period, 4th-6th C. CEIndian Terracotta Head, Gupta Period, 4th-6th C. CE. On stand. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Sandran Waran; Christie's New York, Sale 1878, Lot 248/5. Size: 3.5'' x 3'' x 2.5'' (9 x 8 x 6 cm). HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Terracotta Headset on a wooden base 8 7/8 x 6 1/4 x 6.2 in. (22.5 x 15.9 x 15.9 cm.), Overall: 10 1/4 in. (26 cm.) highSee Sold Price