Sold2018Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)Victoire, standing female figure with falcon Multi-toned bronze Signed, dated, and numbered to base: 212/500 / RKP Int. Corp / (c) 1980 18.625" H x 9.625" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Private Collection, GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)''Sirens'' Polychromed bronze Signed, numbered, dated, and with foundry marks on the base: Erte / 131/357 / 1988 / Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts 12.375'' H x 15.5'' W x 6'' D Provenance: Hanson ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)Wings of Victory, 1978 Color serigraph on paper under Plexiglas Edition A.P., signed in graphite in the margin lower right: Erte, inscribed in graphite in the margin lower left Image: 27" H x 22" W PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French,Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French, Gouache, Theatrical stage design with figures, Ascribed verso. Approx. 5 1/2'' x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Large Art Deco Bronze Fire Dancer 23" TallRoman Petrovich Tyrtov was Born on November 23, 1892, in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was known by the pseudonym Erte a Russian-born French artist and designer. This is his Large gorgeous, Art Deco BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Art Deco Oversized Serigraph Paresseuse 1980Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French ,large serigraph This design is entitled Paresseuse (Lazy Girl) and measures approx 35” square. It has been framed in a typical black very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "VENUS"Venus" sculpture by Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Art Deco. Signed. Numbered. 106/375. Measures approx 24 inches high x 15 inches wide x 4 inches deep. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "SECRET ADMIRERS"BRONZE, ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "HER SECRET ADMIRERS" sculpture by Erte Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Art Deco. Limited Edition. SIgned. Numbered. 26/375. Measures approx 24 inches high x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Serigraph - "Diva I" 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 Russian/French. Diva Suite - Diva I is an embossed serigraph with foil stamping. This is a large examples of his work, that looks lovely when spotlights are focusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Lithograph "Diva II" 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 Russian/French. Diva II, embossed serigraph with foil stamping. This large example of his work looks lovely when spotlights are focused on their metallic foils. On tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Erte Moonlight L/E Serigraph PrintPencil signed and numbered limited edition print by Erte, Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russian Federation / New York) Moonlight depicts a deco woman figure in blue dress with nighttime moon & stars. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, AErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, A woman wearing a headdress and jewelled dress. Signed lower right and numbered verso. Bears Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 (Russian, French)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff)1892-1990 (Russian, French)Statue of Liberty, 1986Limited Edition print, serigraph on paper with foil88 x 68 cm (34 x 27 in.) signed lower right, numbered 'A.P 75/75' lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, LaErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, La Comtesse, A woman with opera glasses wearing a jewelled dress and fur shawl. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Hindu Goddess Art Deco Lithograph SIGNEDErte ~ Romain de Tirtoff ( 1892 - 1990 ) Russian born French artist and designer. Called "the Father of Art Deco" for the illustrations and designs he created throughout the 20th century. Work titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE L'Amour Art Deco Gold Foil Serigraph PosterErte - Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia / France). Litograph vintage L A'mour poster depicts an art deco portrait of a woman wrapped up in chains. Signed right side. Poster published by Mirage EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE Romain de Tirtoff Writer In Landscape SignedErte, Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russian Federation / New York) Writer in Landscape 1982. Signed and numbered print. Image depicts hand writing in script with forest scene and lovers. Numbered 227/3See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Emerald Vase Art Deco Lady Colored LithographErte ~ Romain de Tirtoff ( 1892 - 1990 ) Russian born French artist and designer. Called "the Father of Art Deco" for the illustrations and designs he created throughout the 20th century. Work titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (RUSSIAN 1892 - 1990)"Beloved" ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF Artist Proof # 9 of 37 and dated 1987 . Bronze with silver and gold patina. Signed on base AP and numbered9/37 and stamped "Fine Art Acquisitions 1987See Sold Price
Sold2017ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "AMAZON" BRONZERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) "Amazon" A patinated and polychromed bronze sculpture. Depicting a Roman woman soldier holding a shield astride a prancing horse. Signed Erte, stamped FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian,1892-1990)DESCRIPTION: After Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian,1892-1990). Cast and cold painted bronze sculpture. Fantasia. Marked to rear base edge "1987 Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts 37/375". MEASUREMENTS:See Sold Price
Sold2016Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Russian (1892-1990) BronzeRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Russian (1892-1990) Bronze "Danseuse" Sculpture. Stamped 458/500 fine art acquisitions circa 1985. Good condition. Measures 14" 7" W. Shipping: Third party (estimate $1500-$2See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte 'Fortunes' Bronze Candle HolderRomain 'Erte' de Tirtoff, Russian (1892-1990) 'Fortunes' double candle holder Is a Buddha style seated figure in patinated and polychromed bronze. Signed on the back, dated 1987, stamped Con-Ker, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Swept Away", Serigraph Signed Erte.Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990). The serigraph or silkscreen is pencil signed lower right, and numbered 291/300, lower left. It depicts a woman in a flame-like dress being swept up in aSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on pape€1,200
Oct 06Doyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000