Sold2023Emile Allain Seguy, Suggestions Pour Etoffes et TapisEMILE ALLAIN SEGUY (French, 1877-1951), Suggestions Pour Etoffes et Tapis, 60 Motifs en Couleur, title page and twenty pages, portfolio of color pochoir plates, including plates no. 1 through 20, (appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chronographe automatique HEUER Autavia, boucle, boîteChronographe automatique HEUER Autavia, boucle, boîte et papiers d'origine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Séguy, Emile-Allain Suggestion pour Étoffes et Tapis. Mit 60 Illustrationen inArt Déco Séguy, Emile-Allain Suggestion pour Étoffes et Tapis. Mit 60 Illustrationen in Pochoir-Kolorit auf 20 Tafeln. Paris, Massin, (um 1923). Folio. 2 Bll., 20 Taf. lose in OHLwd-MapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du TravailleurVaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du Travailleur et du Talisman pendant les années 1880, 1881, 1882, 1883. Poissons. 1 Bd. Mit 28 lithographierten Tafeln. Paris, G. Masson, 1888. 4 Bll., 406See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leon Flandrin (French, 1871-1947),Jules Leon Flandrin (French, 1871-1947), Tulipes et Lilas, signed l.l., titled on Gallerie Druet label verso, oil on canvas, 72 by 41cm, gilt frame. Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Portrait of Leon TolstoiArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait of Leon Tolstoi Year: 1954 Dimensions: 6in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Mourlot FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900 BROCHE RONDE DENTELLE DIAMANTS Elle est ornée de quatre marguerites dont le feuillage est serti de diamants taillés en rose et brillant. Au centre un diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miro Lithographs Volumes 1-6Heading: (Miró, Joan) Author: Leiris, Mourlot, Queneau, Teixidor, et al. Title: Joan Miró Lithographs, Volumes I, II, III, IV, V, & VI Place Published: New York, Paris Publisher:Tudor, Maeght, LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léon Richet (French, 1847-1907)Léon Richet (French, 1847-1907) , "The Mill Stream", oil on panel, signed lower right, handwritten label, artist biography, label with artist and title and "Tasset et L'Hôte, Paris, France" stamp enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic HagabiAn Archaic Hagabi Kiangan, Ifugao19th century narra wood with native repair length: 4 meters/13 feet 2 inchesheight from floor to highest peak of the centerbench: 19" (48 cm)width of bench at widest pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) VoicesVoices signed and dated 1998 (lower left and verso) acrylic modeling paste on canvas 48" x 84" (122 cm x 213 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist by the present owner A Lao Masterpiece by LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984)Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) Blissful Thrones in the Tune of a Lazy Afternoon signed and dated 2018 (lower right) oil on canvas a) 60" x 48" (152 cm x 122 cm)b) 60" x 72" (152 cm x 183 cm)overall: 60" x 120"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Alay (Offering) signed and dated February 15, 1976 (lower right and verso) acrylic on canvas 34" x 34" (86 cm x 86 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. AlexanderRichaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) "Analogy" (B) signed and dated 1969 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 32" x 24" (81 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION PROVENANCE:AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
Oct 02PiasaPhilibert Léon Couturier (Chalon-sur-Saone, 1823 - Saint-Quentin, 1901) Coq et dindon€600
4 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsPeter McClellan, Laurence Herber Scott, Untitled (Painted Kite)$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$610(8 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. Hurley$1,800(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,800(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700