Sold2021Colour Print signed Max Walter (Svanberg), 11 3/4" xColour Print signed Max Walter (Svanberg), 11 3/4" x 10", "Legs & Arrows".See Sold Price
Sold2021Colour Print Signed Max Walter (Svanberg), #73/300, 14"Colour Print Signed Max Walter (Svanberg), #73/300, 14" x 17", "Flying Figure".See Sold Price
Sold2023Coloured Print signed Max Walter (Svanberg), 14" x 17", "Flying Figure" 73/100.Coloured Print signed Max Walter (Svanberg), 14" x 17", "Flying Figure" 73/100.See Sold Price
Sold2021Litho. signed Max Walter (Svanberg) 1958, 19" x 16Litho. signed Max Walter (Svanberg) 1958, 19" x 16 1/8", "La Vision Deployan...", with book.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colour Print Signed Robert Bateman, 24" x 24", "Barn Owl in Churchyard".Colour Print Signed Robert Bateman, 24" x 24", "Barn Owl in Churchyard".See Sold Price
Sold2021Colour Print Signed P. Shostak, #24/300, 12" x 23 1/2",Colour Print Signed P. Shostak, #24/300, 12" x 23 1/2", "They are Still Out There..".See Sold Price
Sold2016Max, Abstract, PrintPeter Max (American-German, 1937 - ), abstract, print, signed "Max," editioned 212/300, 24 1/2" h x 19" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Colour Woodblock Print Monogrammed & Signed W. J. (Walter Joseph) Phillips, 4" x 3 3/8", "PoColour Woodblock Print Monogrammed & Signed W. J. (Walter Joseph) Phillips, 4" x 3 3/8", "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colour Print Signed R.C. Gorman, 18 1/2" x 24", Maternal Scene.Colour Print Signed R.C. Gorman, 18 1/2" x 24", Maternal Scene.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX SIGNED ADVERTISING POSTER PRINT 31"PETER MAX SIGNED ADVERTISING POSTER PRINT-SIGNED NEL LOVE PETER MAX-31" X 24" NOT FRAMEDGOOD CONDITION, MINOR CREASING-DP93021See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Walter Svanberg (1912–1994) LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Max Walter Svanberg featuring gold leaf applications and depicting surreal imagery involving a pair of legs, several eyes and hands, and a beak on one leg's knee. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII 7 Signed Robert Bailey Colour Print Titled Scaling The Alps 82 of 400 Signed by The Artist, BobWWII 7 Signed Robert Bailey Colour Print Titled Scaling The Alps 82 of 400 Signed by The Artist, Bob Wolf, Owen "Cowboy" Roane, Curtis Campbell, Charles Stewart, Ray Morton, Max Russ, Measures ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 John Larder 24.5x17 colour print Titled Operation Chastise. Multi Signed by 617 Pilots JohnnyWW2 John Larder 24.5x17 colour print Titled Operation Chastise. Multi Signed by 617 Pilots Johnny Johnson M Stevens Ken Lucas and the Artist John Larder all signed in pencil. Print shows Lancaster flySee Sold Price
Sold2017PATRICK CAULFIELD (British, 1936-2005)Occasional Table Screen print in colour Signed and numbered lower right (391/500). Unframed: 24 x 29 in. (60.9 x 73.6 cm). Framed: 31 x 35 1/4 in. (78.7 x 89.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023YAACOV AGAM (Israeli, b.1928)Agamograph Lenticular print in colours Signed and numbered 3/99 along bottom margin Size: 15 x 14 3/4 in. (image) | 25 1/4 x 24 1/2in. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed PETER MAX Modernist Print. Reclining Woman withSigned PETER MAX Modernist Print. Reclining Woman with Flowers. Signed. #18/300-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 18.5 inches: W: 22 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 24.5 inches - Frame Width 28 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Multi Signed The Last Halifax Colour Print by Terence Cuneo. 553/ 850. Signatures includeWWII Multi Signed The Last Halifax Colour Print by Terence Cuneo. 553/ 850. Signatures include Arthur T Harris, James Tait and Terence Cuneo. Print Measures 29 x 24 inches approx overall. . All autogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max Signed Paint Your Wagon, 1969 PrintPeter Max (American, b. 1937 - ) "Paint Your Wagon" #4 (Paramount, 1969) Poster lithograph Signed lower right Approx. 46.625" x 36.75" (framed); 24" x 36" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanWALK ON THE MOON, 2009, extensive acrylic painting over color print, signed lower left, 36 x 24”, with the artist’s stamps and inventory #309082 on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanLIBERTY AND JUSTICE FOR ALL, 2001, extensive acrylic painting over color print, signed lower right, 24 x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanPEACE ON EARTH, extensive acrylic painting over color print, signed lower right, 24 x 18”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanGOD BLESS AMERICA II, extensive acrylic painting over color print, signed lower right, 24 x 18”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanGOD BLESS AMERICA WITH FIVE LIBERTIES, 2001, extensive acrylic painting over color print, signed lower right, 24 x 18”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanLIBERTY AND JUSTICE FOR ALL II from 911 SERIES, 2005, extensive acrylic painting over color print, signed lower right, 24 x 18”, framed, in good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Dobie "A Little Mortgage" Engraving After Walter Dendy Sadler$3(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPeter Max, German/American (b. 1937), The Olympics, Torino 2006, serigraph, ed. 264/300$200
16 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Black Adder from V series, 1968 Lithographie en couleur. Signé...€5,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPete Ramberg " Winter Solstice" Framed Photo Print$1
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print$50
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed S&N P. Buckley Moss Girl With Basket Print$1
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N Framed David Knowlton Late Spring Print$15
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Gilly Gobinet Caribbean Artist St Lucia Print$75
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Gilly Gobinet Caribbean Artist St Lucia Print B$75
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough AP Litho 100th Anniversary The National Opening$1