Sold2024Salvador Dali Winged Triton 5/49 Artist ProofA hard to find Salvador Dali artist proof bronze sculpture with marble base. Some minor chipping and wear in the marble base. 15" x 11" x 7". Weight is 23 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Winged Man with Drawers Litho Art SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1986) Spain, France. Pencil signed framed lithograph. Artwork depicting man with drawers and angel wings. Signed and numbered in red 13/130. Man features claw feet and hands. SurreSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI - Winged Figure, bronze sculptureBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 15" X Width 7"Marble Dimensions: 5" X 5"Height without base: 14"Weight : 8 LBSSignature: DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI LION SKETCH LITHO PAGEWork measures 15" H x 16" W. Loosely framed in a frame, 16-1/2" H x 21" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - The Winged Demon - Original Stamp-Signed EtchingAboutSalvador Dali - The Winged Demon - Original Stamp-Signed Etching Stamp signed by Dali Edition of 294 copies. Paper : Arches vellum. Dimensions : 16x12". Catalogue Raisonné : Field 68-6 (p. 40-See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali The Winged Triton SculptureArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Winged Triton Year: 1972 Dimensions:Sculpture - 6 in ,Sculpture with base - 8.5 in. Edition Number: 181/300 Medium: sculpture <See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, King & Lion, Signed, Numbered 71/250Salvador Dali, King and Lion, Etching on Japan paper, Hand Signed, Limited Edition #71 of 250. Matted, No frame. Size: image 25.5 in. x 18 in.; outer mat 32 in. x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Bronze of a Winged Female,Salvador Dali Bronze of a Winged Female, 7" plus marble base, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1967 Original Lithograph Ox and the LionSalvador Dali. "Vitulus et ursus pascentur, simul requiescent catuli corum; et leo quasi bos comedet paleas. Et delectabitur infans ab ubere super foramine aspidis (The cow and the bear shall feed: thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Signed Original LithographThe Sacrament of the Last Supper original lithograph signed by Dali and numbered m26/125 from the Gold Museum Collection With certificate of authenticity and appraised value of $6,250. Signed to rightSee Sold Price
2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Watercolor on PaperSalvador Dali. Size: 13 3/4 by 11 in. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right.cOA from John BrownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Signed Puzzle of LifeAlso called Les Vitraux, four lithograph original prints by Surrealist artist Salvador Dali. With Signature to the second upper and lower right panel and the edition number in pencil to bottom right pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture, Don QuixoteBas-relief bronze sculpture of Don Quixote. Limited edition number 65/215 etched on lower left corner. Comes with original fitted velvet box. Martin Lawrence Ltd. editions, Van Nuys California. "Dali"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Signed LithographNew York City Plaza; etching print on a paper. Numbered, signed, and dated. Depicts plaza fountain in New York. Numbered 101/125 in pencil on bottom left. Signed and dated in pencil on bottom right. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Sculpture Our Historical HeritageSculpture titled Our Historical Heritage. Bronze metal from an original wax mold by Dali, made at the Hotel des Monnaies de Paris. Certification: This piece comes with a certificate of authenticity foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Limited Edition TapestryTitle; Lincoln in Dali Vision. Limited edition 252 of 1,976. Salvador Dali certification tag on back. Comes with original box. Salvador Dali was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Signed, EtchingTitle: L' Astre / The Star. Hand signed in pencil on lower right. Numbered on lower left: 111 of 250. Certificate of Authenticity on verso; COA issued by Marlin Art Inc., NY. Sight size - 18.75"H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Signed and numberedPrinted in colors, numbered 50 of 300. Signed lower right with Dali blind stamp to lower left. Housed in gilt frame. Sight size: 21.25"H x 27.75"W. Frame: 28.5"H x 34.5"W. Material/Technique: Pencil MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Consummatum Est! (It is Finished!) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph Print,Color lithograph. Depicts Virgin of Guadalupe and child. Edition M.C. 60 of 100, numbered lower left. Signed lower right. Housed in a gold frame. Frame Size: 33"L x 22"W, Sight Size: 28"L x 17.5"W MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Bronze Sculpture, Venus A La GiraffeAfter Salvador Dali. Limited edition of 350; created using the "Lost Wax" casting method. Lost wax casting is the process by which a single metal object is cast from a wax model. Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Signed Mixed Media PrintThe Battle of Tetuan limited edition print. EA 52/75 and signature in pencil. Framed in black frame. 28 H X "35 W Print Area View #dali Artist: Salvador Dali Issued: 1980s Dimensions: 45"W x 37"H EditSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist woman face lion head€600
6 days LeftLion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture Our Historical Heritage, signed in the cast$100
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDali Bronze -Large Winged Victory Bust Marble Base COA$900
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Sculpture-Large Winged Victory on Marble Base - Amazing Artwork$900
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000