Sold2024Asian Carved Bamboo Umbrella StandFeaturing A Carved Bamboo Umbrella Stand With Several Cracks And Hole In The Bottom. Measuring 21.5" Tall And Almost 6" Wide. Together With A Large Carved Cinnabar Six Legged Stand In Rough Condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cane & UmbrellaLot consisting of a 19th century walking stick with gold top (48 1/4"); and early 20th century Brigg London umbrella frame, inscribed "B. Moore. East Norwich, L. I." (36 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 20th C. Bamboo Umbrella StandDeeply carved cylindrical bamboo umbrella stand with depictions of figures in bamboo groves. Metal liner. H: 24 3/4; W: 4 3/4 inches. Shipping weight: 5 lbs Condition: Three added metal brackets to stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bambook Parasol Handle and Older JapaneseAntique Serpent bamboo parasol handle, and older Japanese paper parasol. Spectacular antique Chinese hand carved bamboo serpent umbrella handle. Handle displays detailed 3D carving of two snakes and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Antique and vintage ladies parasols(3) Antique and vintage ladies parasols to include Comoy's of London carved fish form handled umbrella and (2) Victorian ladies parasols with MOP and repousse gold plated handles, each with monograms,See Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Japanese Carved and Inlaid Shibayama Bamboo Cane / Umbrella HolderVintage Meiji Japanese Carved and Inlaid Shibayama Bamboo Cane / Umbrella Holder. This is carved bamboo stick which is inlaid and depicts a Samurai Warrior, along with mother of pearl flowers. The actSee Sold Price
Sold2015Â 47. Ivory Brigg Automated Cane-London47. Ivory Brigg Automated Cane-London 1884-Naturalistically carved ivory knob with a true to life polychrome and two inset glass eyes. When the button on the back of the collar is depressed, the cocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brigg London Sterling Silver Full Body Monkey Handle UmbrellaAntique Brigg's of London Sterling Silver Monkey Handle Umbrella. Ca. early 20thC. Silver handle measures approx. 5 1/4" long. The umbrellas of Swaine Adeney Brigg represent the very best of British cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Era Umbrella ParasolDESCRIPTION: Japanese Meiji Era umbrella parasol made of black hued cotton umbrella canopy, bamboo shaft and carved wooden handle. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: L: 41" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Bamboo FigureRepublican period, in the form of a man holding a fan and an umbrella, with a smaller man hanging onto the stem of the umbrella. Height 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Three (3) Antique Umbrella and Canes. TheLot of Three (3) Antique Umbrella and Canes. The umbrella with chased metal and enamel beaded handle. One stick with and Otis King Pocket Calculator Slide Rule Handle, one a Chinese carved bamboo sticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faux Bamboo Umbrella Stand in Turned Wood & BrassFaux Bamboo Umbrella Stand in Turned Wood & Brass. Handsome umbrella stand in wood, turned to look like bamboo. The top has a simple carved line design and the bottom is fitted with a circular brass bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved chair w/ thatched seat, wicker and bambooCarved chair w/ thatched seat, along with wicker and bamboo umbrella stand, stick and ball hanging wall shelf, largest 41-1/2"h, seat height 18"hSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Bamboo Carved Brushpot ,Qing DynastyA Chinese bamboo carved brush pot dating from the Qing dynasty. Incised with an official holding an umbrella, standing under willow tree around the brush pot H. 5 3/8" (13.8 cm), D. 3 7/8" (9.8 cm) CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Chinese Handcrafted Bamboo Owl Umbrella StandDESCRIPTION: Vintage handcrafted umbrella stand in the form of a polychrome owl featuring a handwoven base adorned with layered bamboo feathers and glass eyes. Piece is finished with a hand carved wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018An English Book Form Umbrella / Cane Stand.An English Book Form Umbrella / Cane Stand. Provenance: Kenneth Neame, London. Together with a carved wood walking stick 20" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022A silver mounted sword cane by T. Brigg & Sons,A silver mounted sword cane by T. Brigg & Sons, A silver mounted sword cane by T. Brigg & Sons, 23 St James St. SW, 28.5in blade, dark bamboo cane and handle mounted with a silver band, London 1901, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Style Carved Lapis Zoomorphic Pendant. An undated archaistic square lapis lazuli pendant with goats and lingzhi modelled in the half-round, incised bamboo motif to thee reverse. London private collection, acquired 1985-1995. 31 grams, 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Openwork Carved 'Stone' Plaque with Birds20th century AD. A bifacial glass roundel with border styled as bamboo canes and centre composed of openwork birds, flora and fauna. 17.5 grams, 53mm (2"). Property of a North London gentleman. [No ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canes & Mission Oak Cane StandLot of various canes, including bamboo walking stick, knob cane, twisted bark cane, and carved folk art cane, largest cane 43 1/4", smallest cane 34 1/2", and mission oak cane or umbrella stand, 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017CIRCA 1900 ENGLISH HORN HANDLE CANE WITH STERLINGA carved and shaped horn handle joined by a hallmarked London sterling silver ferrule to the bamboo shaft. Measures 34.5 inches in length. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bamboo Landscape and Figure Brush PotCarved Bamboo Landscape and Figure Brush Pot Width:27cm, Height:32.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Finely Carved BambooBrush Pot probably 19th century, signed at lower edge, body with fine naturalistic carving of prunus branches and other devices, patinated surface, 6 in. good condition overall with scattered minor brSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Bamboo Brush PotChinese Carved Bamboo Brush Pot. 12.5cm Diam, 15.5cm High.Conditoin: some loss and cracks Property from a Private Individual.See Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SPINACH-GREEN JADE 'THREE FRIENDS OF WINTER' VASE GROUP, WITH THREE RECEPTACLES, 18TH - EARLY 19TH€1,500
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"$1,000(3 bids)
497 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseChicken oil yellow feeder carved bamboo woven pattern pen holder$200(2 bids)