Sold2021VTG CT DESIGNS ACRYLIC RUFFLE VASE W/ "18TH HOLE"VTG CT DESIGNS ACRYLIC RUFFLE VASE W/ "18TH HOLE" - 8" HIGH X 6" DIAMETER- NUMBERED- CONDITION IS CONSISTENT WITH AGE & WEAR (SEE PHOTO)- BC080521See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG ASIAN DESIGN PORCELAIN VASE W/PEACOCKS 8" HVTG ASIAN DESIGN PORCELAIN VASE W/PEACOCKS 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE NEPHRITE CELADON JADE GU VASEChinese nephrite celadon GU vase jade w taotie design 17-18th century, 130mm height 40mm top diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024VTG POTTERY VASE W/ BIRDS AND BUTTERFLY DESIGNBEAUTIFUL BLACK CERAMIC VASE WITH A DESIGN OF BIRDS AND BUTTERFLIES. THE VASE IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND WOULD MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO ANY HOME.-VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL GAUMER ART GLASS WAVY RUFFLE VASEDaniel W Gaumer (American) studio art glass vase of freeform design with applied threading. Style of Stephen Nelson. Signed near base and dated 1989. Measures 15" (38cm) width x 11" (28cm) height. THISee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Fluted Flower Vases W Ruffled TopsPair Of Fluted Flower Vases W Ruffled Tops And gold toned painted swirled design. Tabletop Accessories, bud vases, tabletop decor, glassware. Small chip to one ruffle. Measures approx 9.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese B-W vase with floral design, KangxiA chinese B-W bulbous vase on high foot, with floral design of typical Kangxi style. Base mark: Leaf. 18th century (Kangxi period). Height: 15.5cm. Provenance: Rob Michiels Auctions ASIAN ARTS OCTOBERSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Blue Bohemian Glass Gilded VasesDESCRIPTION:(3 Pc) Three gilded Bohemian blue glass vases with floral and beaded design. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Bohemia DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" x W: 2.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese B-W double-gourd bottle vaseA chinese B-W double-gourd bottle vase with Budhhist flower band design. Base mark: Double Circle. 18th century. Height 16cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique bronze figural vase statueAntique very heavy vase statue with floral design and cherub heads. Good overall condition and very heavy weight. Has hole on bottom. About 4" W and the widest point and about 5.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Glass Flame VaseDESCRIPTION:A Murano glass vase featuring a flame like design with pulled orange and grey design. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS:H:10.25 x W:2.75 CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Japanese Cloisonne & Ginbari Enamel Dragon VaseJapanese cloisonne vase with dragon design and sparkle finish, unmarked. Possibly 19th Ct. 9" H x 5.25" W at opening and 8" W at widest point. Condition report: good condition, minor wear seen in photSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Blue & White Dutch Delft VasesPeriod: 18th century Origin: Holland Description: two vases with floral design. Dimensions:9"t x 5"w and 8"t x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Herb Ritts Astrolite Acrylic BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Herb Ritts Astrolite, acrylic bookends, garnished with abstract interior ribbon designs. CIRCA: Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Each) H:5.5" L:5.5" W:2.25" CONDITION: FaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Murano Glass Vase. Features an overall strawberry red color, with white spotted swirl design. Unsigned. CIRCA:Mid- 20th Ct ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H:10" W:8" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vintage Mini Opalescent Glass Hobnail VasesTwo small vases with raised hobnail design, white round and blue with ruffle edge. The blue one is taller 4"L x 2"W x 4"H. Dimensions: See DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION:A Rosenthal crystal vase featuring a square twisted design, Hallmarked "Rosenthal Studio-linie Germany" on bottom. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Germany DIMENSIONS:H:9" x W:3.5" x L:3.5" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. RED STAINED QUEEN ANNE ARMCHAIR.Ca 1750-70, NY or CT, maple and cherry Queen Anne open armchair in red stain, with an unusual crest rail, and a vase form splat with a rush seat on block and ring turned legs, 42”H x 24”WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Ferrule w/ Gold & Silver InlaidA Chinese bronze ferrule with gold and silver inlaid. Ancient fastener object with triangular hole inside and a vase shaped finial on the top. Elaborate gold and silver inlaid Chinese style design rouSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINIATURE GALLE CAMEO VASEin orange, red, and yellow colors with leaf and fruit design, signed "galle" towards the bottom h. 3 in. w. 1 1/2 in. dia. 2-1/4 in. Provenance: from the collection of an important New Canaan, CT gentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass Colored Vase Signed.DESCRIPTION: An art glass vase features in a teal base color enveloped in a purple spiraling design. Signed on the bottom possibly "Baker 93" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 9" L: 2 1/4" W:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese sang de boeuf vase w.18th century markChinese Sang de Boeuf vase w.18th century mark, 5.5" high.See Sold Price
2021Large Guan Type Celadon Arrow Vase w/ Yongzheng MkLate 18th / Early 19th Century With tall neck and a lobed globular body covered allover in a pale celadon crackle glaze which stops neatly above the deep-brown washed foot rim. The glazed base with YoSee Sold Price
263 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$350(9 bids)