Sold2021CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANYIN RepublicCHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANYINRepublic PeriodStanding on a lotus base and holding a gilt jar and a peach. Four-character seal on base.Height 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Porcelain Jar and Cover RepublicChinese Enameled Porcelain Jar and Cover Republic Period Height 15 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE YELLOW GLAZE PORCELAIN COVERED STORAGE JAR Republic Period Height 11î. Diameter of topCHINESE YELLOW GLAZE PORCELAIN COVERED STORAGE JARRepublic PeriodOvoid body with domed cover with wave and Greek fret design, over a flared foot with trigram and wave decoration. Six-character QianlonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qianjiang Porcelain Covered JarChinese Qianjiang Porcelain Covered Jar Republic Period Of flattened hexagonal form. Height 9 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Polychrome Export Porcelain Crane StatuesLocation of Manufacture: China Period of Manufacture: early Republic Period (1912-1949) Height: 17 1/4" & 16 3/4" Weight of Pair: 7 pounds, 12.6 ounces For your consideration is a pair of antique ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Molded and Enameled Porcelain JarsA Pair of Chinese Molded and Enameled Porcelain Jars with Covers Republic Period Decorated to exterior with raised panels showing The Eight Daoist Immortals. Height 9 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Republic Period Chinese Blue/White Porcelain JarRepublic Period Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Mini Jar_x000D_ Condition: very good_x000D_ Dimension: 4 1/2 inches diameter by 4 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Yellow Ground Enamel Decorated Jar and CoverLot 24 Chinese Porcelain Yellow Ground Enamel Decorated Jar and Cover (Republic Period) with a Qianlong mark on the underside, but later height: 10 inches diameter: 6 1/2 inches Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Ginger JarDimensions: 9.75 in (Height) x 3.5 in (Lip Diameter) x 6 in (Base Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Ginger JarApproximately: 9.75 in (Height) x 3.5 in (Lip Diameter) x 6 in (Base Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Dehua Porcelain Ginger JarA Chinese Hollow Carved Dehua Porcelain Ginger Jar with wooden base, the base marked "CHINA" and features an old sale sticker, Republic Period. Approximate Dimensions: 10.5 inches (height) x 3.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Enameled Yellow-Ground Porcelain Jars and Covers Height 8 "A Pair of Chinese Enameled Yellow-Ground Porcelain Jars and Covers Late Qing-Republic Period Of rounded octagonal form and enameled to show Daoist immortals. Height 8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASEAntique Chinese hand painted blue and white porcelain ginger jar vase. Has a wooden hand carved reticulated screen cover. Holds marks to bottom. Late Qing or early Republic period. Measures 8" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE "FAMILLE VERTE" PORCELAIN GINGER JARSA PAIR OF CHINESE "FAMILLE VERTE" PORCELAIN GINGER JARS WITH LIDS, REPUBLIC PERIOD CIRCA 1917-1949, each with reserved panels of polychrome enamel decoration of traditional figures in landscape, birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain tibor with scene of children playingChinese porcelain tibor with polychrome enamels, Republic Period (1912-49). With a scene of children playing and the reverse Chinese characters possibly a poem. With wooden base. Height: 31 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Chinese Porcelain Articles Height of largest 8 1/4 "Six Chinese Porcelain Articles Qing Dynasty-Republic Period Comprising a pink glazed jar, a molded white box and cover, a white glazed tripod censer, an enameled bottle vase, an incised white glazed vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Polychrome Porcelain JarChinese Polychrome Porcelain Jar. Height: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLICANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLIC PERIOD. QIANLONG MARK BUT CIRCA 1930. 14 CM WIDE. 12 CM TALL. VERY FINELY PAINTED. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Orange Porcelain Ginger Jar.A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, Republic period. With medallions decorated with bird and flower motifs, on a gilt-adorned orange background. Finial lid and over-glaze maker's mark on base. 13" h. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Yellow-Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Jar,Republic PeriodApproximate size:10x8in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specializSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain JarAntique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Jar with lid. Height: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015YU CEN CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD PORCELAIN PLAQUEFramed Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain plaque, Republic Period, red seal mark reading Yu Cen (Liu yucen, 1904-1969), two green birds perched on branch, colophon to left, wood back affixed with tapSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Porcelain Wares, Qing Dynasty and Later 晚清-近代 瓷$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Guanyin, Qing Dynasty-Republic Period 晚清-民$750
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. To include a pair of£50(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Shanghai or Hong Kong circa 1920, marked£400
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESRepublic of China period (Jurentang style), coral red base with colorful mandarin fish pattern vase$500
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYellow-ground pastel-colored jar cup with a hundred children pattern, made in the Tongzhi period$500
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA Doucai double-eared jar with eight auspicious patterns and painted with gold and tassels$700
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA ruyi-ear jar with pink enamel and gold-painted baby play pattern from the Jiaqing period$800
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA large scroll jar with nine peach patterns on apple green ground made in pastel colors$1,300