Sold2021lot of 2 Blue Soap Box Derby Helmets w/ strapsone marked 23rd, both have decal wear and some paint wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 2 Blue Soap Box Derby Helmets w/ strapsone marked 1957, one marked 17 years, paint and decal wear on both helmetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 2 Red Soap Box Derby Helmets w/ straps1948 & 1949, 1948 has a crack on the visor, both have decal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 4 Soap Box Derby Helmets w/ chin straps26th annual, 27th annual, 1968, & no year, all with some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 8 Soap Box Derby items4 glasses, 2 booklets - one rules book from 1957 & one signup booklet from 1959, one shirt w/ 1957 champion patchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 wooden painted blue wall boxes - incl 1 w lollipop finial & 3 match safes - 14" tall x 8Lot of 2 wooden painted blue wall boxes - incl 1 w lollipop finial & 3 match safes - 14" tall x 8 3/4" wide x 5 3/4" deep & 12" tall x 10 3/4" wide x 5 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VINTAGE GAS STATION ATTENDANT HATS & MORELot of Gas Station Attendant Hats, 1957 Chevy Soap Box Derby Helmet, and More. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Laundry Soap Boxes2 antique laundry soap boxes. Bicycle laundry blue soap box. Measures 13"W x 9.5"L x 2.8"H. Hallenge Square Blue soap box. Measures 10.25"W x 5"H x 5"DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Tin Litho Cars1 Wyandotte Soap Box Derby racer, 1 Rocket Racer with friction drive, both show wear, dents, and paint loss throughout, display well, fair to average condition, 6.5" long or lessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 small antique boxes incl one in putty paint w leather strap & the other a brass bound &Lot of 2 small antique boxes incl one in putty paint w leather strap & the other a brass bound & leather strapped 4 1/2" tall x 9 3/4" wide x 4 3/4" deep & 5" tall x 10" wide x 5 1/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judith Ripka Sterling Silver & Blue Gemstone RingsJudith Ripka Lot of (2) Solid Sterling Silver & Faceted Blue Gemstone Rings in Judith Ripka Pouch & Box (New W/Tags) - This lot includes two Judith Ripka solid sterling silver rings. There is one "MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique soap box w Patriotic red, white & blue star paint decoration - 6" tall x 16 1/2" wide x 10Antique soap box w Patriotic red, white & blue star paint decoration - 6" tall x 16 1/2" wide x 10 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soap Box Derby - ArbeitsmusterHum 2121 with black mold numerals, in white overglaze. TMK 8 with incised 2001 copyright date. Blue decal of script Arbeitsmuster on base front and on barrel. Metal medallion that read W. Goebel/ArbeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Goebel - Hummel Porcelain FigurinesLot of 4 Goemel Hummel Porcelain figurines. (1) Soap Box Derby Figurine measures 6 1/2" tall x 9 3/4" wide x 7 1/2" depth. (1) Girl with Geese measures 6" tall x 3 1/4" wide. (1) Girl Holding Doll meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 WEDGWOOD Trinket Boxes W LidTrinket boxes read WEDGWOOD MADE IN ENGLAND on underside. Piece are light blue toned with intricate white toned floral and figural detail. Each measures approx 3 inches wide & deep 2 inches tall. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 utility boxes incl one in blue paint w divided interior - 2 1/2" tall x 18 1/4" wide x 7Lot of 2 utility boxes incl one in blue paint w divided interior - 2 1/2" tall x 18 1/4" wide x 7 1/4" deep & 6" tall x 15 1/2" wide 10" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 chinese porcelain itemsChinese blue and white box and jar H: 1 7/8" W: 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 small antique boxes incl one in blue paint w leather hinges 6" tall x 10" wide x 7 1/4"Lot of 2 small antique boxes incl one in blue paint w leather hinges 6" tall x 10" wide x 7 1/4" deep & the other in red paint w etched compass dec 5" tall x 11 3/4"wide x 5 3/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) CHINESE PORCELAIN BOXES(lot of 4) Chinese porcelain boxes, including: (2) blue and white landscape boxes, four-character seal to lid interior, approx 2.75"h, 7.5"w, 3 7/8"d (2) enameled famille rose boxes, six-character seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tahan Apari Enameled Footed BoxCobalt blue decorated, footed box. Provenance: Bonham's sale #24009, lot 205. [2 1/2" H x 6" W x 2 1/2" D]. Box in good condition; does not close properly.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Christian Lacroix Blue Crystal Tumblers w BoxLot of 3 Christain Lacroix Blue tumblers in Original Boxes. Measure 4 1/4" high and 3 1/2" across mouth. Stamped Christian Lacroix on base.Condition: Excellent overall condition having normal surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Halcyon Days porcelain enamel boxes, one egg-shaped w/bears in red/white/blue, and one withLot of 2 Halcyon Days porcelain enamel boxes, one egg-shaped w/bears in red/white/blue, and one with a bear in a blue bow. Both have screw-tops and are in their original presentation boxes, made in EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Two Vintage Franklin Sports Childs Football Uniforms W/ Helmets In Original BoxesLot Two Vintage Franklin Sports Childs Football Uniforms W/ Helmets In Original Boxes. Boxes: 14" W 8 1/4" D 11 1/2" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Americana Lot19th century Americana lot. Sponge decorated box with lock. H 6-1/2" W 12-3/4" D 7-3/4". Small paint decorated stool with flowers. H 7-1/2" W 10-1/2" D 8-5/8". Box in blue paint. Signed 'W.W.W. 1868'See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Collection of Decorative Boxes - Tessellated, Blue Leaded Glass, Teak and Stainless, Burlwood,$50
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] DAVID YURMAN. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Thoroughbred, Ref...$300(14 bids)