Sold2021CLAUDIUS JACQUAND PORTRAIT OF MISS SISTEDSigned Claudius Jacquand 1851 a Boulange sur mer (French 1803 - 1878). 1850. Oil on canvas. Gilded frame. Framed measures 30 3/4" h x 26" w x 2 3/4" d. Picture measures 25" h x 20 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Extremly Fine 19thc Miniture Portrait Miss Mac DonaldLarge Portrait signed Andres of the finest quailty in its original fire polished gilt frame 19thcExcellent condition4 6/8" x 3 1/5" Sight8 1/8" x 5 7/8" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold20161800's H.M Munro (British, XIX) O/C Portrait Miss MunroPortrait of a beautiful young lady named Miss Annie K. Munro, against a dark black background. Done in Oils on Canvas. Warm color scheme. Monogrammed l.l.A series of handwritten labels affixed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Claudius Jacquand (1803-1878) "Le Petits Soldats" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Framed oil on canvas painting after "Le Petits Soldats" by Claudius Jacquand depicting children dressing up in soldier's garb and painted moustaches. Unsigned. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2019GERTRUDE KASEBIER - Portrait (Miss N.)Artist: Gertrude Kasebier Title: Portrait (Miss N.) Medium: Photo Litho, 1978, USA Dimensions: 5.8x7.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Gertrude Kasebier (1852 - 1934) was an American phSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gold framed portrait "Miss Pearce" by Thomas SullyGold framed portrait "Miss Pearce" by Thomas Sully (reproduction) 34" H x 29" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROMAN EMPIRE ASRoman Empire, 41 - 54 A.D., one copper alloy as of Claudius, portrait head of the Emperor / Minerva holding a shield and spear, lettered "SC".See Sold Price
Sold20244 Freda L. Reither, DrawingsFour Freda L. Reither, Drawings, American 1919 - 1986, all pencil signed, graphite, pastel, charcoal on paper; includes: "Caucus Room - City Hall, Phila", 1964, three portraits "Miss Peacock", 1966; "See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Beechey, R.A. (1753-1839), Portrait of Miss Jane RoxbySir William Beechey, R.A. (1753-1839), Portrait of Miss Jane Roxbyoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, retains hand-written label identifying the sitter affixed to verso; presented in a period carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Russell "Portrait of Miss Blackwood"John Russell (British, 1745-1806) "Portrait of Miss Blackwood", oil on canvas laid down on wood panel, signed "J. Russell" under original varnish which was left intact to preserve signature, 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR GEORGE CHALMERS (1720 - 1791): PORTRAIT OF MISS BETTY FORBESoil on canvas, relined; signed and dated 1767; 24 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches; 32 1/2 x 28 1/4 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Portrait of Miss Garner, oil on canvas19th C. American Portrait of Miss Garner , oil on canvas, verso frame titled and gallery label "Parish, 145 Barrone Street, New Orleans", canvas stenciled "Prepared By Dechaux New York." (MMAT486)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas oval portrait of Miss Hicks from LongOil on canvas oval portrait of Miss Hicks from Long Island. 40" x 37" Provenance: Being sold to benefit the Haddam Historical SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2019American School, Portrait Of Miss Dolly SheperdAmerican School, portrait of Miss. Dolly Sheperd. Oil on canvas. Inscribed on original stretcher, "MISS DOLLY SHEPERD". Ex Collection; Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, Penna.. 33 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lussier (American 1832-1884), Portrait of Miss HolburtonLouis Lussier (American 1832-1884), Portrait of Miss HolburtonPortrait of Miss HolburtonThe sitter in three quarter view wearing a lace trimmed dress and Etruscan Revival pendant.Signed Lussier and HiSee Sold Price
Sold2016School of John Hoppner Portrait of Miss HarrietSchool of John Hoppner Portrait of Miss Harriet Bladen, Countess of Essex<See Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Klinghoffer - Portrait of Miss M. FreedLot 74 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Portrait of Miss M. Freed oil on canvas 26 x 30 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
2018FRAMED GRAPHITE "PORTRAIT OF MISS VINCENT" SGNDFRAMED GRAPHITE "PORTRAIT OF MISS VINCENT" SGND CORNELIUS VARLEY 17 7/8" X 11 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Portrait of Miss G. Hall, 3 x 2 1/2". Indistinctive SignatureMiniature Portrait of Miss G. Hall, 3 x 2 1/2". Indistinctive SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021A POOLE "PORTRAIT OF MISS LOPEZ" 29" X 42.5" FRAMED,A POOLE "PORTRAIT OF MISS LOPEZ" 29" X 42.5" FRAMED, 26" X 38" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT FRAME PRINT ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF MISS PEARCE, 30 X 23 IMAGE, 39.25 X 31.5 OVERALLGILT FRAME PRINT ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF MISS PEARCE, 30 X 23 IMAGE, 39.25 X 31.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019CECIL BEATON - Portrait of Miss Claire LuceArtist: CECIL BEATON Print Title: Portrait of Miss Claire Luce Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1940's Printed in Great Britain Image Size: 6.5 X 8.5 inches Cecil Beaton was an English fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2017F.W. (20th c.) Two Portraits of Miss FrancezetteF.W. (American, 20th c.) Two Portraits of Miss Francezette Transexual Performer (San Francisco), 1969-70, graphite drawings on paper, signed and dated. Unframed. Sizes: 1) 16'' x 14'', 41 x 36 cm (sheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDarren Daulton Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Portrait The Pride of the Phillies Darren Daulton P$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCGaylord Perry New York Yankees Autographed Portrait Signed Photo 10.5x8.5 -COA Black Ink - Hall of F$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCurt Schilling Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Portrait Signed Photo 10.5x8.5 - Gold Ink$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJuan Marechal San Francisco Giants Autographed Portrait Signed Photo 10.5x8.5 - Blue Ink$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCScott Rolen Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Portrait Signed photo 10.5x8.5 - Blue Ink - Hall of Fa$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDykstra Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Portrait Print Photo Print Signed and Drawn by Tim Schwart$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJamie Moyer Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Art Print with Signed Photo Frame is 14x8; Photo is 4x$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio New York Yankees Lot of 2 - Portrait 20x16 (photo print on foam board), 1993 Pinnacle B$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRichie Ashburn Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Portrait Print Inducted Into Baseball HOF July 30 1$25(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)