Sold2015Rosko Charlie Weaver Bartender battery operated toy w/Rosko Charlie Weaver Bartender battery operated toy w/ original box, some battery acid damage to litho, - ht 12”See Sold Price
Sold2018Rosko (Made in Japan), "Charlie Weaver Bartender", BO,Rosko (Made in Japan), "Charlie Weaver Bartender", BO, shakes tumbler, pours cocktail in glass, drinks, smacks his lips, gets red in the face and smoke comes out his ears, c8 Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) VINTAGE BATTERY OPERATED TOYS INCLUDING (3)LOT (5) VINTAGE BATTERY OPERATED TOYS INCLUDING (3) CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDER, ROSKO #0650, (1) GOOD TIME CHARLIE; (1) BARTENDER ROSKO #0350; ALL WITH BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOMURA CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER B/O & BOXMade in Japan by Nomura. This Toy is New Old Store Stock & Has Never Been Played With. Tin Litho Battery Operated Charlie Weaver Bartender in the Original Box w/ Inserts. Charley Weaver Shakes the CocSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDERT. N. Japan; litho tin, rubber and cloth; battery op; runs; normal wear; H-11 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Charlie Weaver Bartenders etc.Two Charlie Weaver Bartenders in original boxes 13"h; tin "Farmer in the Dell" 9"w; five wind-up toys; an Uncle Sam bank and a mechanical bankSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER Rosko Batt Op Vntg ToyA vintage Rosko Japan Battery op CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER battery operated metal toy, circa 1960s collectible toy. Crafted from metal, fabric, and composite materials. Obverse reads CHARLEY WEAVER BARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Mechanical Bartenders, Japan MadeThese cute little guys are made in Japan mechanical battery operated bartenders. One is Yone pouring possibly gin into a martini glass. One is a Charlie Weaver Rosko with a cocktail shaker. Tallest isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charley Weaver, Bartender (Battery Operated Toy)Charley Weaver (vintage 1960's) a metal, fabric and rubber battery operated toy by Rosko CO's 11" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021BATTERY OPERATED 1960s CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER TOYBATTERY OPERATED 1960s CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER TOY. 12". Vinyl bartender with painted features, busy mustache, spectacles, painted tin bar, when activated he shakes the cocktail, pours himself a drinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Battery Operated Toys LotIncludes Charlie Weaver, fully functional, missing shaker top, light rust in battery box; Boxed bartender, fully functional, but has broken battery box latch, ob with insert; Robot, tin & plastic circSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Boxed Battery Operated ToysIncludes Good Time Charlie, Smoking Grandpa, Blushing Willy, Bartender, and Charley Weaver (partial box). All show some wear. Untested. Boxes to each are rough, some damaged. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Charlie Weaver Bartender Toy, Bear Bank, and Metal Monkey AshtrayBartender is 11.5” with box condition is worn. Snow crest glass bottle bank 7.5” and ashtray is 4.5”. Toy not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Charlie Weaver BartenderVtg Charlie Weaver Bartender In Original Box- Lights Up , No Movement- CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Charlie Weaver Bartender and Monk Bar FiguresVintage Charlie Weaver Bartender and Monk Bar FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Collectible Wind Up Toys.Five vintage collectible wind up toys, including Charlie Weaver bartender, and Cragstan crapshooter.See Sold Price
Sold2020BATTERY OPERATED CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDEDBATTERY OPERATED CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDER, 11 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Boxed Battery Operated Toys Made in JapanMade in Japan Charlie Weaver Bar Tender, Santa Fe Locomotive, and Pirate ship missing mast in the box toys.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Late 20th Century Tin Toys Astronaut, Motorcyclelargest piece measures 11 in H, all in original boxes, candle powered tin boat, Charlie Weaver is in as found conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Boxed Rosko B/O Charley Weaver Bartenders2 pieces. Vintage original old storestock, battery operated "Charley Weaver Bartender", made in Japan, Rosko Toys. Both were not working at the time of testing. Some wear to each, and some green oxidaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charley Weaver Bartender Tin Battery Powered ToyCharley Weaver Bartender Tin Battery Powered ToySee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCVintage Tin Viewer with Burner, Glass Tins along with Bartender Tray$35(2 bids)
2 days LeftRichmond Auctions1960 Drink Coca Cola Sign of Good Taste Calendar Display w/ Button$225(4 bids)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Rhonda Holy Bear (Cheyenne River Lakota Sioux, b. 1960), A female Lakota Sioux figure, circa 2000s$1,000
220 Lots AwayBodnar's Auction SalesLot of Original Press/Publicity Photographs/Movie Stills$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions70420: Three Acoma Polychrome Jars Lucy M. Lewis, Car$340
Jun 29The RSL Auction CompanyThe Excelsior Paddlewheel Riverboat - Original Hand-Drawn & Colored Sketch$6,000
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersYonezawaTin Litho Toy Mechanical Vacation Land Airplane Ride with Original Box 1960's$120