Sold2021Slag Glass Shade Banker's Lamp / Desk Lamp / Piano LampSlag Glass Shade Banker's Lamp / Desk Lamp / Piano Lamp. Caramel Slag Glass Leaded Shade with metal bronze patina base. Size: 15 h 10.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Arm Table LampContemporary mission arts and crafts piano/ desk lamp with slag glass shade, lamp shade pivots left and right , at elbow pivots up and down and at base pivots up and down. Tightening levers at each loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Harp Desk Lamp / Piano Lamp with Pink Slag Glass Panel Tulip Shade, Marble BaseAntique Brass Harp Desk Lamp / Piano Lamp with Pink Slag Glass Panel Tulip Shade, Marble Base. size: 17.75 x 9 x 6 shelf BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Emeralite Banker's Desk LampAntique Emeralite Banker's Desk Lamp With Original Green Over Opal Cased Glass Shade. Two adjustable joints, thus usable as a library, desk or piano lamp. Emeralite brass tag on underside. EMERALITE DSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL ART NOUVEAU BRONZE DESK LAMPHandel bronze Art Nouveau piano lamp with slag glass shade with needle design. Marked 'HANDEL' to side of shade. Measures approx. 17" height (43cm). Total weight approx. 6.4 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Brass Double Adjustable Green Cased Glass Shade Banker's Lamp / Piano LampCirca 1920 Brass Double Adjustable Green Cased Glass Shade Banker's Lamp / Piano Lamp. Original patina finish. Glass shade all good, no chips, no flaws. size: h 20 inches L 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adjustable Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Desk Piano LampAdjustable slag glass arts and crafts piano or desk lamp. Fair overall, with cracked slag glass, slag glass wear. Adjustable features need work as they are stiff or don't remain in correct positions.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Empire Bronze Desk Lamp / Piano LampFrench Empire Bronze Desk Lamp / Piano Lamp with etched glass shade. Size: 14.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel style Bronze Desk LampPossible Handel Mosserine Art Glass Bronze Piano / Desk Lamp. Textured brown glass shade, patinated bronze base with original cord. Unsigned. Measures 11-3/8" H x 10-1/2" W x 12" L Condition: Good useSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREENALITE Original Green Cased Glass Shade Banker's Desk LampGREENALITE Original Green Cased Glass Shade Banker's Desk Lamp. Shade all good, no chips; base all original patina. Original Greenalite label on inner back of shade. size: 18h 10.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920's Brass Desk / Piano Lamp with Antique Art Glass Shade w 14" hgt 9.5". Glass in goodCirca 1920's Brass Desk / Piano Lamp with Antique Art Glass Shade w 14" hgt 9.5". Glass in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Gold Gilt Metal Leaves Desk Lamp or Piano Lamp 21.5 inches heightHollywood Regency Gold Gilt Metal Leaves Desk Lamp or Piano Lamp 21.5 inches height. Onyx stone base, Satin Glass Shade. size: h 21.5 L 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Slag Glass Banker's Desk Lamp Metal BaseDecorative Slag Glass Banker's Desk Lamp Metal Base. size: 14.75 x 10.25 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Leaded Glass Shade Banker's Desk Lamp with Bird and FlowersDecorative Leaded Glass Shade Banker's Desk Lamp with Bird and Flowers. size: 13.25 x 10.25 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fancy Iron Base Desk Lamp / Banker's Lamp with Green Glass Shade 23 in. heightVintage Fancy Iron Base Desk Lamp / Banker's Lamp with Green Glass Shade 23 in. height. size: 23 x 18 x 9.5 w/ shade shelf CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piano Lamp / Desk Lamp with Green Cased Glass ShadePiano Lamp / Desk Lamp with Green Cased Glass Shade. Heavy Base, Needs rewiring. size: h 7 L 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Bankers/Desk LampGreen Glass Shade Bankers/Desk Lamp, brass base, gold tone pull switch, model no 17466-003, in good pre-owned condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Slag Glass Shade Metal Piano Lamp. Urn and draped garland design shade.Vintage Slag Glass Shade Metal Piano Lamp. Urn and draped garland design shade. Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 8 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 2023. We wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Slag glass desk lamp shade with birds c.1910Slag glass desk lamp shade with birds c.1910, 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stained Glass Shade Desk LampStained Glass Shade Desk Lamp. Slag Glass Shade, Includes tones of red, white, and blue. Includes finial. Base is silver toned. Measures approx 11 inches tall 5 inches wide. Table lamp, desk lamp, homSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stained Glass Shade Desk LampStained Glass Shade Desk Lamp.Slag Glass Shade, Includes tones of red, white, and blue. Includes finial. Base is silver toned. Measures approx 11 inches tall 5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Distinctive Student Desk Lamp by Miller Lamp CoSingle student desk lamp cast metal and bronze desk lamp with slag glass shade bu EM & co. Edward Miller of Meriden Conn 1881-1920. Stamp is under plate on base. Standing approx 17" tall. Some finSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double Inkwells$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Iron & Slag Glass Suspended-Shade Lamp c1910$800