Sold2023Utagawa Ando Hiroshige : Maisaka View of ImagiriArtist: Utagawa Ando Hiroshige Title: "Maisaka View of Imagiri" Series: The Fifty-Three Stations of the Tokaido Road Medium: Woodblock Format: Horizontal Paper Type: Washi Size: (5.5x3.5) Publisher: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ando Hiroshige Woodblock - MaisakaArtist: Hiroshige, Ando, 1797-1858 Title: Maisaka Series: Upright Tokaido Date: 1855 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 13 1/2 x 8 7/8 inches PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Woodblock Printscomprising: Utagawa Hiroshige: Gojusan Tsugi Meisho Zue (Upright Tokaido) - Maisaka and "Kanagawa" by Ando Hiroshige. Frame size: 19 1/8" high, 14 3/8" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C Japanese Woodblock Print in Colors"Maisaka at Sea of Imagiri" by Ando Hiroshige (1797-1858) from "The Famous Places of Tokaido, 53 Stations" series. Signed and dated 1855. Label verso from The Kabutoya Galleries of San Francisco. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002.Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002. Schwarzes Krokodilleder. Vergoldete Metallapplikationen. Langer, abnehmbarer Schulterriemen. Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln und Schloss. 25x18x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mokkaservice aus dem sog. "Bayrischen Kö5-tlg.; Dekoriert mit Miniaturveduten in Schleifenmedaillons. Mokkakanne, Zuckedose, Sahnegießer, Bonbondose und Tablett mit Schloss Nymphenburg. Grisaillemalerei. Manufakturmarke. A five piecesSee Sold Price
Sold201854 Hiroshige Ando Tokaido Woodblock Print AlbumComplete antique Japanese color woodblock prints collection. Each scene features vibrant Japanese landscape, floral or figural images. Attributed to Hiroshige Ando. Measures 8 5/8" X 6 3/8". Good to fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rokoko-Kommode aus dem Umkreis von Mathäus FunkNussbaum, furniert sowie Einlagen aus Pflaumenholz. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus mit ausgebogter Zarge, flankiert von schmalen, weit ausgezogenen Ecklisenen, in ausgestellte Beine übergehenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 103 OPhotographien aus dem Nachlass eines abgestürzten Fliegers. Vintages.1. Weltkrieg Sammlung von 103 OPhotographien aus dem Nachlass eines abgestürzten Fliegers. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 7 x 5,5 cm bis 17 x 11 cm. Mont. in Album dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vorratsgefäß aus dem Pariser Luxus-ParfumhausFarbloses Kristallglas und vergoldete Bronze. Als Kranenkanne gestaltetes Gefäß mit quadratischem Fuß, zwei seitlichen Griffen, Auffangschale an einem schwanenförmigem Arm sowie HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX CLARENBACH FRUEHLING AM NIEDERRHEIN, MOEGLICHERWEISE BLICK AUS DEM GARTEN DES KUENSTLERSMAX CLARENBACH 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Springtime on the Lower Rhine, possibly view from the artist's garden. Oil on canvas (doubl.). 49 x 65 cm (F. 59 x 75 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Clarenbach'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige Ando: Whirlpools in Awa Province WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1920s, published by Hasegawa/Nishinomiya printed from recarved wood blocks, Number 55 from the series Famous Views of the 60-Odd Provinces originally published in 1855 SIZE ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt (After) - Aus dem Stoclet-Fries: ErwartungArtist: Gustav Klimt (After) Title: Aus dem Stoclet-Fries: Erwartung Year: 1931 Dimensions: 19 x 18 in. Edition: From the rare limted edition of Suite: AftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nevelson, Louise o.T. (Aus dem Portfolio "From the NewNevelson, Louise Amerikanische Moderne o.T. (Aus dem Portfolio "From the New York Collection for Stockholm"). 1973. Farbserigraphie partiell mit Lack auf Papier. 26 x 19 cm (30,5 x 23 cm). Signiert, nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Affe aus dem Affenorchester, Meissen, 19. Jh. aufAffe aus dem Affenorchester, Meissen, 19. Jh. auf unregelmäßigem rocaillereliefiertem Natursockel stehender Affe mit Dudelsack. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert u. polychrom bemalt. Unters. unterglasurblaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige Ando: Whirlpools in Awa Province WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1920s, published by Hasegawa/Nishinomiya printed from recarved wood blocks, Number 55 from the series Famous Views of the 60-Odd Provinces originally published in 1855 SIZE ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Hiroshige Ando Woodblock Kyoka Tokaido Complete SetArtist: Hiroshige Ando Title: Kyoka Tokaido Complete Set woodblock Date: Meiji era edition Medium: Japanese Woodblock prints Size: 12.2 x 9.5 x 1.5 inches, each print tipped to an accordian style pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Köthe, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken aus dem Portfolio "Köthe. 6 Blätter für denKöthe, FritzSet aus 4 Graphiken aus dem Portfolio "Köthe. 6 Blätter für den Verlag F&O Brockmanns Nachf.". Je Farbserigraphie mit z.T. Heißprägung und Metallfolie auf PapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenemVasarely, Victoro.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 62 x 62 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Sehr partiell mit schwachen BraunfleckchenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armenia.- Lohmann (Ernst) Skizzen & Bilder aus demArmenia.- Lohmann (Ernst) Skizzen & Bilder aus dem Orient, 4 tinted lithographed plates, photographic illustrations, some full-page, original cloth-backed pictorial boards, rubbed at extremities, a feSee Sold Price
Sold2015IWC Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr aus dem JahrIWC Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr aus dem Jahr 1939 in Stahlgehäuse. Boden verschraubt, Werknummer 1008274 SC10''', Kaliber 61, Referenznummer 1117975, D 35 mm. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeTHREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE ANDO (1797-1858), 6.5IN x 8.5IN (16.5cm x$100
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE ANDO (1797-1858) TITLED SHOGUN TOKUGAWA’s$400
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE ANDO (1797-1858) TITLED TENRYUGAWA FERRY,$750
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, Roy 2 Ausstellungsplakate. 1994. "Roy Lichtenstein. Die Retrospektive aus dem Solomon€350
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDas TageBuch Einer Luzernerin Aus Dem Feldzuge Nach Russland 1812$90
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWols (d.i. Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze) 2 Kaltnadelradierungen. Aus dem Nachlass. 2000. Je auf€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze cast of a door panel from San Zeno in Verona, mid-20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThe Dancing Faun of Pompeii, Foundry Hermann Gladenbeck, German, circa 1900€480
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHDocuments of the Prussian officer family von Versen, 2nd half of the 19th century€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Ernst von Barth zu Harmating (1849 - 1934) - a veteran's picture and a shooting target,€100