Sold20223 East and South African Beaded Belt and Bracelet.A group of three East and South African Beaded Belts and Bracelet. Includes one Kenya Maasai accessory and two South African accesories. Textile, beads. Smallest: 4 1/2" x 3/4". Largest: 12" x 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20224 South African Zulu Beaded Belts4 South African Zulu Beaded Belts. Sizes ranging from: 2'' x 9'', (5 x 23 cm) to 2'' x 17'', (5 x 43 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Xhosa People Beaded Belts, South Africa,with leather, a/f, length 93cm and 97cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022South African Beaded Necklace And BeltSouth African Beaded Necklace And Belt. Sizes: 1) 19'' x 6'' (48 x 15 cm); 2) 32'' x 5.5'' (81 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Group African beaded accessories, incl. ZuluGroup African beaded accessories, incl. Zulu, 20th c., mostly South Africa, (11) pieces, incl. belts/sashes, panels, and possibly a hair accessory/headdress, etc., 2"h x 49"l (largest), 7.5"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Vintage African Zulu Beaded Items, South AfricaGroup of Vintage African Zulu Beaded Items, South Africa. Including 3 necklaces, and belt. Size: Ranging from 11.5'' x 1.5'', (29 x 4 cm) to 27'' x 7.5'', (69 x 19 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Xhosa People Bead Items, South Africa,including belt and necklaces (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022African Python & 24K GP Ingot BeltAfrican python belt with a 24K gold plated South African Gold Company ingot buckle. Marked African Python 31 36 / 79 91.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Zulu Bead Anklets, South Africa,length 27cm, together with a Zulu bead and studded belt, length 78cm (3)See Sold Price
SoldWW2.South African Souvenir Hate BeltLeather belt with various badges attached.All badges are South African.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Zulu Beaded Items, South Africa,including necklaces and belts (qty)See Sold Price
Sold20224PC JEWELRY LOT4PC JEWELRY LOT: Lot includes 1) 1 belt buckle, 4" x 2 3/4". 2) 1 cuff bracelet measuring approx. 5.5" around (stamped South Africa). 3) another bracelet measuring approx. 7.5" around (stamped MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo-Asian, Tribal Clothing & AccessoriesComprises: 1.) Indo-Asian beaded skirt, c. 1970. [Beaded panel : 24 x 26 1/2 inches; Belt width: 6 1/2 inches]. 2.) South African Ndebele wedding apron/loin cloth and collar/front. [16 1/2 x 53 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roupell Specimens of the Flora of South Africa by a Lady, First EditionROUPELL, Arabella Elizabeth (illust.); William Henry Harvey (text) Specimens of the Flora of South Africa by a Lady. London: Printed by W. Nicol, 1849. Comparables: Sotheby's, 1999 - $17,250; ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, Untitled Lithograph, South African SeriesKeith Haring (1958-1990), untitled lithograph, edition 22/60 South African Series, 41" x 31" in frame, 51" 1/2" x 41 1/4" under museum glass, and 2 1/4" deep in frame. Provenance: Newburyport, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) AtlasWilliam Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) Atlas Procession I, 2000 etching, aquatint, drypoint, letterpress with hand-painting signed and numbered 31/40 in pencil 62 x 42 inches. Provenance:David KruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bambo Sibiya (South African, born 1985) Three Men Seated (unframed)Bambo Sibiya (South African, born 1985) Three Men Seated signed and dated 'BSibiya 2020' (lower right) acrylic and charcoal on canvas 155 x 281.5cm (61 x 110 13/16in). (unframed) This lot is subjeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1968 1 OUNCE GOLD KRUGERRAND SOUTH AFRICAN GOLD COIN EXCHANGE RARE! PROOF/PL$215(2 bids)