Sold2024Wagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed ScoreWAGNER, RICHARD. (1813-1883). German composer; creator of several of the greatest operas of all time, including Götterdämmerung, Tristan und Isolde, and Der Ring des Nibelungen. ALS. (“See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Recordings and Books Relating to OperaA Group of Recordings and Books Relating to Opera WAGNER, Der Ring des Nibelungen 1997, 14 CDs, Decca SIR GEORG SOLTI Vienna Opera; Richard Wagner, Tristan und Isolde, Met February 8, 1941, Soria SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei HauskreuzeGerman: Zwei Hauskreuze Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, gegossen und emailliert. Kruzifix umgeben von der Gottesmutter, Martha, Roman und Longinus. DarŸber erscheint Gottvater und zwei Engeln. Ein Kreuz miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedier, Tristan & Iseult, Isolde, 1960, Color illustr"The Romance of Tristan & Iseult" As Retold by Joseph Bedier, Translated by Hilaire Belloc and Paul Rosenfield, Introduced by Padaric Colum, illustrated by Serge Ivanoff, published by Heritage Press,See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von der Insel Timor 33 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Roman, and Islamic Coins, etc.32 vols. Zambaur, Eduard von. Die Muenzpraegungen des Islams. Zeitlich und Ortlich Geordnet. I. Band: Der Westen und Osten bis zum Indus mit Synoptischen Tabellen. Herausgegeven von Peter Jaekel. WiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner von Ombai 20 Indonesia East IndiesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von Java Ein Leibgardist 32 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Engeborner von Neuguinea. Pacific New Guinea 18Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Eingeborne von Peru 35B Peru NativesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohneer von Neuirrland, Papua 19Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Parias von Madras. India 5Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner von Vanikoro 21 Solomon IslandsFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bajaderen von Pondichery. India 6Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Neger von Mozambique. Africa 13Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Schlemmer, Oskar Aus der Bücherei von Tut undSchlemmer, Oskar Bauhaus Aus der Bücherei von Tut und Oskar Schlemmer. Exlibris. Um 1942. Linolschnitt auf Papier. 11,8 x 9,5 cm (12,5 x 10,5 cm). - Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). An der oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Wetzlar X-Ray CameraSpezialkamera RYOOK für die Röntgen-Schirmbildfotografie. Erste Version mit zwei Abdeckplättchen für die Bohrungen der Befestigungsschrauben von Sucher und Zubehörklemme. SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wehrmachts-Photoalbum. Sammlung von 197 OPhotographien2. Weltkrieg Wehrmachts-Photoalbum. Sammlung von 197 OPhotographien und Photopostkarten von der Befreiung Mussolinis am Gran Sasso. Ab 1942. 2 Alben. Vintage, Silbergelatineabzüge, von ca. 5,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Skyphos Korinthisch, 7.Jh. v.C. Heller Ton mitSkyphos Korinthisch, 7.Jh. v.C. Heller Ton mit rötlich-brauner Bemalung. Über einem Strahlenkranz konzentrische Linien. Unter der Lippe Reihe von senkrechten und gewellten Linien. B mit Henkeln: 15,See Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illustrierte Apokalypse von Lyon. Mit 48 ganzseitigen Miniaturen mit Goldrahmen. Vollfaksimile derIllustrierte Apokalypse von Lyon. Mit 48 ganzseitigen Miniaturen mit Goldrahmen. Vollfaksimile der Handschrift Manuskript 0439 der Bibliothèque municipale von Lyon. Faksimile und Kommentar. MadriSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a transcription of a telegram by the German Emperor Wilhelm II€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Roman miniature statuette of a Lar and phallic amulet, 2nd - 3rd century A.D.€180
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHPrincess Sibylle of Hesse (1877 - 1953) - silver cutlery for her wedding, circa 1898€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA collection of books, a military document and a coat of arms, 19th/20th century€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA colonial carving on Emperor Napoleon I, 1st half of the 19th century€200
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fang Mask, "bikereu" or "bikeghe"CHF 1,000