Sold2022Alberto Mingotti (Faenza , 1954 - ) - Senza titoloVaso - scultura in ceramica bicoloreFirmato alla base. cm. 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Cinque piatti Faenza, Manifattura dei conti Ferniani,Maiolica. Marca assente. Diametro massimo cm 24,5. Conservazione: felature e sbeccature ai bordi Tre piatti ospitano il motivo pittorico policromo detto a “Giardino con vaso e colonna spezzata&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Martini (Italian,1876 -1954)"Viewpoint on the shore of the lagoon", Venice, 1907, Ink on paper, 37 x 24 cm, Hand-signed, dated and titled in ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2020KHADEN TIBETANO, CONTEA DI GYANTSE, CIRCA 1920CM 140X73 Inconsueto vedere il disegno dei fiori dii Loto cosi grandi dal bellissimo andamento diagonale con senso dell'infinito. I grandi fiori di Loto rappresentano la purezza, la bellezza e la veriSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND; TOPPI - Agente Segreto X-9Lotto composto da 13 albi. Prima edizione. Lotto composto da: Il Dominatore, aprile 1935, prima edizione virata in rosa, strapÂpetti al dorso, buono stato. Il Mistero dei fuÂcili silenziosi, setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Newman - Alberto Giacometti, Paris 1954Lot 58 Arnold Newman American (1918-2006) Alberto Giacometti, Paris 1954 (1956) silver gelatin print mounted to board signed on the mount and artist's stamp verso print: 9 9/16 x 7 3/16 inches mount:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Mask, "kanyire kodalye'e"Maske, "kanyire kodalye'e" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich (1954). - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Les deux tabourets, 1954Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Les deux tabourets, 1954 etching signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the Lois EhSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. WINKLER, S. JONNAFFEN, R. WHIPPLE TelevisoreLegno, metallo, plastica. Lievi difetti. Il primo televisore a schermo orientabile, uno dei primi esempi di design 'Space Age'. Materiali e tecnologie all'avanguardia, separazione delle funzioni ed unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Beaded Handbag in Original BoxMeasures 7" long (including tassels), x 6" wide at the base. The chain measures approximately 11" long from end to end. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Three suspension lamps model "1954". Produced by FontanaMAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Three suspension lamps model "1954". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. White and black lacquered stamped metal, frosted lattimo glass on the outer surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Knoll (Saginaw 1917 - Coral Gables 2019) Bench. Produced by Knoll, Usa, drawing from 1954,Florence Knoll (Saginaw 1917 - Coral Gables 2019) Bench. Produced by Knoll, Usa, drawing from 1954, an example from the 1970sChromed steel structure, padded seat covered in black leather. (152x40.5x50See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX.Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX. Grande anfora biansata in ceramica decorata in policromia a raffaellesche e figure mitologiche. Anse a satiri a tutto tondo. Base di forma ottagonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) TwoLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Two suspension lamps model "LS1GC lampione". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1954. Brass and blown glass glazed on the external surface. Literature "DomuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Sofa convertible into a bed model "D70". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Sofa convertible into a bed model "D70". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1954. Mobile metal structure, foam padding on rubber bands, upholstery in red and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt-Jan Uytenbogaert predicatore dei rimostrantiREMBRANDT Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669) - JAN UYTENBOGAERT, PREDICATORE DEI RIMOSTRANTI [English description] 1635 - (213x178 mm - oval) - Etching. Watermark "Seven Provinces", sixth state (of ninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large glazed ceramic vase in shades of red-purplePietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large glazed ceramic vase in shades of red-purple colour, blue / light blue and green with metallic luster, decorated in relief with informal beige phytomorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composizione 1954 - MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composition 1954€6,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
5 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 4 parts Alberto Ascari from the 50s€150