Sold2021Japanese Bronze Brush Washer with DragonsA Japanese bronze brush washer with dragon handles. The base of the brush washer was crafted to look like waves. Dimensions are: 3 inches tall X 11 inches wide, 7.62 cm X 27.94 cm; Weight: 1542.21 graSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Edo/Meiji Bronze Dragon Brush WasherJAPAN, EDO/MEIJI PERIOD A Japanese Edo period bronze dragon brush washer. The washer is adorned with a full bodied dragon clutching a pearl. The underside bears an incised signature. Dimensions 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Brush Washer CoupeJapanese Bronze Brush Washer Coupe Patinated, gourd-shaped having frog accents Property from: a Winnetka estate Height: 4 inches, Diameter: 4 inches Condition: Good, overall light wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th C Japanese Bronze Brush Washer Or Bowl SignedAntique 19th C Japanese Bronze Brush Washer Or Bowl Signed. Measure 7 1/4 X 2.5". // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Lotus Brush Washer with Frog19th cen, measures 8" at widest, 5" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE BRUSH WASHER WITH DRAGON-SHAPED EARS.Bronze Brush Washer with Dragon-Shaped Ears, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BRUSH WASHER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Brush Washer with Dragon Design and Golden Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BRUSH WASHER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Brush Washer with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dy Bronze Brush Washer w Lucky DragonChinese Qing Dynasty Bronze Brush Washer w Lucky Dragon w Qian Long Mark Dimension: 200x160x80(mm)7.87x6.30x3.15(inches) Weight 4.37 lbs/1984 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Asian Items, Stone and BronzeA southeast Asian carved stone figure mounted on a custom wooden base and a 20th century Japanese bronze lotus form brush washer. Dimensions: The figure is 4" x 3" and 9" tall, the brush washer is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Japanese Bronzes: Washer & CenserTwo Antique Japanese Bronzes: Washer & CenserTwo antique Japanese bronzes: eggplant-form brushwasher; together with Tanuki as a tea kettle censer, signed; L: 6 1/2" (larger); Provenance: From the HashSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Jade Carving and Bronze Brush WasherJapanese jade carving and bronze brush washer. 6.75in & 8.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Wood and Decorative Object Assortment(8) items including (4) Southeast Asian style carved figures all having applied glass eyes, (2) Chinese style carved circular stands, a Japanese style bronze eggplant-shaped brush washer having (2) chSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 3 Water Droppers 1 Japanese Brush WasherGroup of three water droppers with one brush washer. Includes one early 19th c. Korean porcelain water dropper in the form of a blue fish; one late 19th c. Japanese brass or bronze double spout waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Piece Chinese Brass and Bronze GroupTen Piece Chinese Brass and Bronze Group, to include a small Chinese seated Guanyin, height 5 inches, a 19th/20th century covered dragon box, length 7 inches, a 19th/20th century brush washer with KylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Asian Bronze and Carved Items.Includes a 19th century Japanese Yatate calligraphy brush holder; a highly carved wooden photo frame decorated with dragons; a highly carved oval frame decorated with dragons and cherry blossoms; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Signed Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesPair of Signed Japanese Bronze Dragon Vases. Crush to rim of one vase and dragon is loose. Traces of gilding on dragons. Signed on bases. 6.25 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT (19th c) SIGNED and INSCRIBED BRONZE BRUSH WASHERDepicting a water buffalo and ducks. inscription on side and signed under base. 2 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese horn carved brush washer ; Dragons and pineChinese horn carved brush washer ; Dragons and pine tree ; w: 9 cm , L: 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Meiji Bronze Dragon Vases YOSHIDA ZOPair of 19th century Japanese bronze urns with dragons in high relief. Impressed on underside: Kyoto YOSHIDA Zo (view photo). Late 1800s. YOSHIDA Bronze Workshop. Dimensions: 1) 6 in hgt. x 4 in. wd,See Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of large Japanese bronze vases decorated with dragons, 19th century, marked€300
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Bronze And Enamel Dragon Table Tall Incense Tower 12.5 in. height x 5.5 in. dia.$100