Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, StrandedErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Dimensions: 20" x 9"Please feel free to email us for additional detailed picSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, StrandedErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. Dimensions: 20" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, ErteErté (French, 1892-1990), "Stranded," 1988, bronze sculpture, signed lower base, edition XXXIX/L, stamped Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts, overall dimensions: 20"h x 11"w x 9.5"d. Provenance: TritonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990): Strandedcold-painted bronze, 1988; signed in casting, with impressed date, numbered 120/375 and with Chalk and Vermilion and Seven Arts foundry mark 19 x 11 x 9 in. (48.3 x 27.9 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte' Bronze Sculpture PERFUME with COAErte' Bronze Sculpture PERFUME with COA. Perfume was designed in 1928, this is from the Erte Sculpture Collection cast in limited editions of 300. This sculpture depicts a beautiful woman, bare breastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Bronze Sculpture signed and numbered NO. 1, 1988Artist: ERTE, ROMAIN Title: NO. 1 Size: 20.5 x 7.75 x 6.5 INCHES Year: 1988 Medium: BRONZE WITH HAND APPLIED PATINA Edition: OF 375 Description: Inscribed signed by the artist and stamp numbered withSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE #194/375ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19", "THE SLAVE", #194/375:Depicts a model holding a long silver drape over her right arm and she is wearing multiple long black braids. Has a silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Love" Limited Edition #129/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Prisoner of Love" Limited Edition #129/250. Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. Fabulous 20th Century Art Deco bronze depicts a beautiful young wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Erte Bronze "Beauty & the Beast"Circa 1980, a limited edition Erte bronze (Russian 1892-1982) entitled "Beauty & the Beast" in polychrome bronze, #15 of 250, by RPK International Corp, signed "Erte", very good condition, 17" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze "Zeus and Hera"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Zeus and Hera," 1989, pair of cold painted and parcel gilt bronzes, each signed Erte, with foundry mark for Sevenarts Ltd.London, each numbered 323See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE TITLED "IRAS" SIGNED & NUMBEREDRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a standing woman. Titled 'Iras'. Includes wooden base. Numbered 407/500. Includes fitted woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte' Bronze Sculpture "Victoire" with Sculpture CertificationErte' Bronze Sculpture "Victoire" with Sculpture Certification. Erte designed "Victoire" in 1919 its inspiration was at a time America was sending its fleet to battle in Europe. The bird she is holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze "Opening Night" LE # 292/375Erte - Bronze "Monaco" LE # 292/375Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" - bronze sculpture titled "Opening Night" depicting a woman in black and gold dress with hanging tassels. Marked "1190 CHALK & VERMILLION ANSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte Bronze Sculpture Madame Butterfly, #395/500Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russia & France, 1892-1990), circa 1989. Limited Edition bronze sculpture entitled "Madame Butterfly", depicting the Japanese geisha wife named Cio-Cio-San known as Madame ButSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte Bronze SculptureErte Bronze Sculpture. br> Born Remain de Tirtoff in imperial St. Petersburg, Erte derived his pen name from the French pronunciation of his initials "R.T." Over a long and distinguished career, he haSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Bronze SCULPTURE Signed Wall Relief Samson and Delilah Romain Tirtoff ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTETitle: Samson and DelilahMedium: BronzeSize: 11" x 15"Framed: 20" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250 . Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. This piece is a bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a womSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') Bronze "Angel"Signed and numbered 200 of 350 (Circa 1985). From an 1100 Park Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 13.5" x 22" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, 1892-1990) L'Amour de vin, 1990, edition 194/500, signed "Erte", Finale Collection, Dyansen Corp., publisher, foundry mark for The Sevenarts Ltd., London, polychromed bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze "Monaco" LE # 292/375Erte - Bronze "Monaco" LE # 292/375Signed and numbered limited edition cast bronze art statue by Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff. Art Deco Style "Monaco" Sculpture depicts an elegant lady in an Art Deco stylSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftOAB AuctionsErte Bronze Sculpture In the Evening Signed Original Art Deco Artwork$750
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Original Kassin a Tribute to Erte Bronze Sculpture Hand Made Figurine$240
Featured10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Statue Of Liberty Fearless & Free Original Large$1,000
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Femme De Luxe Original Romain De Tirtoff Art Large$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Coquette Original Art Antique Female Oil$750(1 bid)