Sold2024(2 VOLUMES) BOOK: GEORGIA O'KEEFFE CATALOGUE RAISONNE LYNES (1999)(2 volumes) Book: Georgia O'Keeffe: Catalogue Raisonne, Barbara Buhler Lynes, Yale University Press, New Haven and London, published in associated with the National Gallery of Art, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Posters, Georgia O'Keeffe and James HarrillGeorgia O'Keeffe exhibition Poster from The Art Institute of Chicago, 1988, mounted on foam core and mounted to a wooden stretcher, 39" ht. x 27" wd.; Georgia O'Keeffe framed poster of "Red Poppy", 17See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIA O'KEEFFE 9 Volumes SOME MEMORIES OF DRAWINGS From the Faraway NearbyARTIST: Georgia O'Keeffe (Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1887-1986) DESCRIPTION: Up for auction are nine beautiful art books focused on the life and art of Georgia O'Keeffe. The books iSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIA O'KEEFFE 9 Volumes AT GHOST RANCH My Faraway OneARTIST: Georgia O'Keeffe (Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1887-1986) DESCRIPTION: Up for auction are nine beautiful art books focused on the life and art of Georgia O'Keeffe. The books iSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (2) Vol Georgia O'Keeffe Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: (2) Vol Georgia O'Keeffe Catalogue Raisonne, Barbara Buhler Lynes. Georgia O'Keeffe Catalogue Raisonne. Complete in two volumes. Yale University Press, New Haven and London. Hardcovers in jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgia O'Keeffe: Catalogue RaisonneGeorgia O'Keeffe: Catalogue Raisonne Lynes, Barbara Buhler New Haven: Yale University Press, 1999 First edition Massive reference work comprised of two hefty volumes containing 1198 pages, 12.5" tall,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O Keeffe Catalogue RaisonneBarbara Buhler Lynes, two volumes, Yale University Press, New Haven and London..ISBN 0-300-08176-6, hardcovers in jackets with slipcase, unopened w/ shrink wrap *few tears present..13Hx 11W x 4DSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Georgia O'Keeffe Reference Books and Catalogue Raisonnes10 Georgia O'Keeffe Reference Books and Catalogue Raisonnes to include a two volume set by Barbara Buhler Lynes Art and Life of Georgia O'Keeffe, published by Crown, O'Keeffe on Paper by Abrams, GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia O'Keeffe, Manner of: Squash BlossomGeorgia O'Keeffe (American, 1887-1986) Manner of: Squash Blossom. Oil on canvas, signed, dated (1946), and titled verso, marked with a star and the artist's initials. Georgia O'Keeffe was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yousuf Karsh, Georgia O'KeeffeYousuf Karsh Georgia O'Keeffe 1950 / printed latergelatin silver print image: 19.75 h x 15.75 w in (50 x 40 cm) mount: 28 h x 22 w in (71 x 56 cm) Signed to mount 'Yousuf'. Titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Signed "DRAWINGS" PORTFOLIO Limited Edition #185 of 250ARTIST: Georgia O'Keeffe (Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, New York City, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1887-1986) TITLE: Drawings Portfolio, 1974, Atlantis Editions MEDIUM: Ten color offset lithographs on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia O'Keeffe, After: Crab's Claw PlantGeorgia O'Keeffe (American, 1887-1986) After: Crab's Claw Plant, 1939. Oil on burlap, signed, titled, and dated verso, unframed, label verso. Georgia O’Keeffe was an American modernist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Loengard (born 1934); Georgia O'Keeffe holds aJohn Loengard (born 1934) Georgia O'Keeffe holds a favorite stone in her rock collection, Abiquiu, NM, 1966 Gelatin silver print, printed May 2002 by Igor Bakht, signed by the artist in ink in the marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia O'Keeffe (Oil on Canvas)Georgia O'Keefee appears in the back. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Georgia O'Keeffe . Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 inches.This lo comes with a COA. Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgia O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 _ March 6, 1986)Georgia O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 _ March 6, 1986) was an American artist. She was best known for her paintings of enlarged flowers, New York skyscrapers, and New Mexico landscapes. O'Keeffe has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgia O' Keeffe American Modernist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a budding flower. Signed Georgia O' Keeffe on the lower left corner. Inscribed 22 on the upper left corner, verso. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS on the uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia O' Keeffe WatercolorPrivate Collection 17.25" X 14" Attrib. with certificate Georgia Totto O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 – March 6, 1986) was an American artist. She was known for her paintings of enlarged flowers, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Georgia O'Keeffe W/C (Exhibited W/Label)ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGIA O'KEEFFE (1887-1986) Flower Arrangement Watercolor on paper, applied to board 12" x 7 1/4" The work appears to be unsigned (examined out of frame for signature) although it is poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postcards and letters, Georgia O'Keeffe and Josephine Hopper(lot of 7) Georgia O'Keeffe (American, 1887-1986), Assorted postcard and letters from Georgia O'Keeffe to friend Maximilian Miltzlaff, 1962-1971, each signed, five with accompanying envelope, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia O'Keeffe ( Oil on canvas Painting) in the style ofGeorgia O'Keeffe appears in the back of the painting. Rendered in the style OF Georgia O'Keeffe . Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private collection. A CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING BY GEORGIA O KEEFFEGouache on paper painting by Georgia Totto O Keeffe, 1887 to 1986, an American Modernist artist. The artwork depicts an abstraction in blue color palette. O Keeffe is known as the Mother of American mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986 . was an American artist.Georgia O'Keeffe 1887-1986 . was an American artist. She was best known for her paintings of enlarged flowers, New York skyscrapers, and New Mexico landscapes. O'Keeffe has been recognized as the "MotSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCGeorgia O'Keeffe (Red Hills with the Pedernal, 1936) Offset Lithograph$250
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Georgia O'Keeffe and Orville Cox, Canyon de Chelly National Monument, Arizona -$400