Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed G.W. Bates, 20" x 30", "PittOil on Canvas signed G.W. Bates, 20" x 30", "Pitt Meadows".See Sold Price
Sold2023David Bates (British, 1840-1921) Gathering Limbs Near a StreamDavid Bates (British, 1840-1921) Gathering Limbs Near a Stream Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'David Bates 1884' (lower left). 20 x 30 in. Provenance: A Rochester, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Pitt 'Boats on the Canal' Oil PaintingPaul Pitt, American (1951-2012). ' Boats on Virginia Canal'. Oil on Canvas. Signed bottom right, 1999. 20" H x 30" W, framed 24" x 34". Condition report: good condition with normal wear. Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID BATES (1840 - 1921): ENGLISH COTTAGE LANDSCAPEoil on canvas signed lower left "David Bates R.L[?]A." and dated "18[illegible]" Condition: with loss to frame on lower left side 20 1/4 x 30 inches canvas; 28 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022WESLEY ELBRIDGE WEBBER 1841-1914SHIPPS ON OPEN WATER, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED 20" x 30" LR TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SITE ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. THE SALE ADDRESS IS 718 STOKES MILL RD. EAST STROUDSBURG, PA 18302. THIS IS THE ESTATE OF CANDACSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Antoine Verpilleux (1888-1964) Anglo-Belgian, aEmile Antoine Verpilleux (1888-1964) Anglo-Belgian, a nocturn view of a sailboat on a tree-lined river, oil on canvas, signed, 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Hodgson, Mountain View, Oil on CanvasG. Hodgson, mountain view with figure fishing in stream, oil on canvas, signed, 20" x 30", in original fame 29" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Brooks (1943) British, The Iron Clipper 'Timaru'Robin Brooks (1943) British, The Iron Clipper 'Timaru' and her sister ship 'Oumaru' in open waters bound for New Zealand, oil on canvas, signed, 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022F.E. JAMIESON. An Autumn river landscape, thought to be Burnham Beeches, oil on canvas. Signed 20"F.E. JAMIESON. An Autumn river landscape, thought to be Burnham Beeches, oil on canvas. Signed 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2020W... Elliot (19th Century) British. A Wooded Landscape,W... Elliot (19th Century) British. A Wooded Landscape, with Sheep resting by a Tree, Oil on Canvas, Indistinctly Signed, 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, 19th c . Hudson River SchoolPainting: 19th c. Hudson River School. Landscape with boats and children playing with dogs. Oil on canvas. Signed LLC. 20" x 30", overall 24 1/2" x 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed Wagner Hans, 20" x 30", "Amalfi Coast".Oil on Canvas signed Wagner Hans, 20" x 30", "Amalfi Coast".See Sold Price
2023Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926) AmericanThomas Moran (1837 - 1926) Oil on Canvas, Signed & Dated , Measures ( 20 x 30 inches ) w/frame ( 27 x 37 inches ) Regarded as the primary artist of the final decades of Western exploration, Thomas MorSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIANO DE FRANCESCHI: "ORIENTALIST SCENE"oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape Along the Country Road," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020George Nelson - The RothesayLot 118 George Nelson British (1821-1905) The Rothesay oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 30 inches Provenance: 6 MacDougal AlleySee Sold Price
Sold2024Kevin Macpherson, American, Born 1956Kevin Macpherson, American, Born 1956, Sailboats Docked, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 20 X 30 Inches, Giltwood Frame 26 X 36 X 2 Inches, Clean Stable Surface, Presents Well. See Photos For AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lofthouse Dean, Quiet HarborWalter Lofthouse Dean (Massachusetts artist, 1854-1912), quiet harbor, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 20" x 30", framed 21 3/4" x 31 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Tomanek, The DunesJoseph Tomanek (American, 1889-1974) The Dunes oil on canvas signed lower left 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Priestley, British, 19th CenturyCrossing The Stream, Landscape With Horse Cart, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 20 x 30 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 29 x 40 x 2.5 Inches, Discoloration To Varnish Layer, Craquelure In ConcentricSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILE GRUPPE: "EVENING SLEIGH RIDE"oil on canvas/signed lower right 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONTGOMERY ANSELL (British 19th Century) A PAINTING,MONTGOMERY ANSELL (British 19th Century) A PAINTING, "Mountainous Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGeorge Turner, 19th / 20th Century, Travelers on a Path, oil on canvas$125
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsYankel Ginzburg Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Abstract Figurative Art$300
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Bentham Dinsdale Oil Painting on Canvas Large Signed Sailboat Clipper Ship$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Portrait Frank Kleinholz Art$750
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsOlga Hotujac, "Morro Rock" Original Oil Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter$240