Sold2021Salvador Dalà (After) Dali Combat - (1955)I. ◠Artist: Salvador Dalà (after) ◠Title: Dali Combat - (1955) ◠Dimensions in inches: (8 1/4 h × 11 w) ◠Medium: charcoal and colored pencil on paper ◠ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) Dali Combat - (1955)I. °Artist: Salvador Dali (after) °Title: Dali Combat - (1955) ° Dimensions in inches: (8 1/4 h x 11 w) ° Medium: charcoal and colored pencil on paper °Condition: good general condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 'Combat des Cavaliers' Aquatint SignedA Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) artist edition aquatint etching titled 'Combat des Cavaliers' depicting two knights on horseback in battle in a tournament. Presented in a silver frame with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Salvador Dali "Combat De Chevaliers" 182 of 300Framed Salvador Dali "Combat De Chevaliers" 182 of 300 - 26.25 in tall x 30.25 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Combat des Caveliers" - EtchingSigned in graphite lower right, and marked 'EA' lower left. Unframed. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: 22.75" H x 30.75" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Combat des Caveliers" - EtchingSigned in graphite lower right, and marked 'EA' lower left. Unframed. [22 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Combat deAttributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Combat de Cavaliers", numbered print, numbered 128/250, framed frame: 25 x 54" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Fontcuberta - Salvador Dali and Luis Bunuel Lepidopteros PaganosLot 63 Joan Fontcuberta Spanish (b. 1955) Salvador Dali and Luis Bunuel Lepidopteros Paganos (1996) silver gelatin print and ink sheet: 7 x 9 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 x 1 inches, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), ''Combat de Cavaliers'',Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), ''Combat de Cavaliers'', color etching on Arches laid paper,1971, from the suite ''Calderón, La vie est un songe'', handsign., num. 156See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dernier combat deSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dernier combat de Tristan from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etchinginitialed in pencil; from the edition of 12515 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Combat De Cavalier Etching by Salvador DaliCombat De Cavalier Etching by Salvador Dali This fine art print is beautiful but unverified, it is consistent with other known examples. Sold as is. Unknown original origin, unknown authenticity. SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Combat De Cavalier Etching by Salvador DaliCombat De Cavalier Etching by Salvador Dali This fine art print is beautiful but unverified, it is consistent with other known examples. Sold as is. Unknown original origin, unknown authenticity. SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, etching, pencil signedArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Combat de Cavaliers Year: 1971 Medium: etching Image Size: 12.7 x 20.6 inches Sheet Size: 21.7 x 27.7 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Salvador DalÃ, private collection, no coa medium: watercolor measurements:35"hX41"w framed, mint condition Biography: Salvador DalÃ, in full Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalà y DomenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Lincoln In Dalivision Bronze Relief Sculpture Art Silver EditionThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DalÃTitle: 56 of 175Medium: Bronze Wall Relief Sculpture SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI OIL ON PAPER SURREALISTAttributed to Salvador DalÃ, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 33"hX42"w framed, mint condition Biography: Salvador DalÃ, in full Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalà y Domenech, (See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Spain Tempera CertificateTempera on paper, entitled, "Burning Giraffe." Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989, Figueres, Spain). Accompanied by certificiate. 11 x 8 inch (27.7 x 20.4 cm). Salvador Dalà was a lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Spain Chalk FigureColored chalk on paper, study featuring figure. Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) on lower right corner. 9.8 x 7.9 inch (25 x 20 cm). Salvador Dalà was a leading proponent of SurrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Crucifixion of Jesus ChristSalvador Dalì "Crucifixion of Jesus Christ". Beautiful lithograph after the spanish master Salvador Dal'. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Wailing Wall, LithographThe Wailing Wall, 1968 Salvador Dalà Hand-Signed Colored Lithograph, a Rare Artist's Proof from the Limited Edition Aliyah, The Rebirth of Israel Suite.resistance to conformity made waves, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SALVADOR DALI WAILING WALL MENORAH SCULPTUREVery Rare Salvador DalÃ, Wailing Wall - Baruch B Ha Shem, Cast Metal Menorah Sculpture in Box. Measures 12 x 5 x 13 in. (30.48 x 12.7 x 33.02 cm). Sells for over $6000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Twelve Tribes TapestrySalvador Dalà was a leading proponent of Surrealism, the 20–century avant–garde movement that sought to release the creative potential of the unconscious through strange, dream–liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Oil on CanvasIn the Style Of Salvador Dali oil on canvas, signed painting Measures: 15.7\" x 23.6\" inches aprox From an early age, Salvador Dalà was encouraged to practice his art, and he would eventually go oSee Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$375(2 bids)