Sold20212 PCS, DAN HALE FOLK ART CARVED DOG TABLES 1987Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Two large carved and polychromed folk art animals comprising Dalmatian side table, signed and dated 1987; and large dog or coyote, possibly also a siSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, DAN HALE FOLK ART PAINTED SKYSCRAPERSDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Set of three folk skyscrapers, wood on metal bases. Tallest approx. h. 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE FOLK ART SHIP OF HOPES & DREAMS, 1993Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Folk art carved and polychromed ship, wood and wire. Signed and dated 1993 underneath. Approx. h. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE FRAMED FOLK ART BIRDHOUSESDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Collection of polychromed wood birdhouses mounted and framed together. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 65.25", w. 28", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE, PAINTED FOLK ART CLOCK TOWER 1987Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Polychromed wooden tower form clock with leather clock face and battery operated mechanism. Signed and dated 1987. Approx. h. 25"See Sold Price
Sold20221987 DAN HALE, PAINTED FOLK ART CLOCK TOWERDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century), polychromed wooden tower form clock with leather clock face and battery operated mechanism. Signed and dated 1987. Approx. h. 25"See Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECES, DAN HALE, CARVED & PAINTED FOLK ARTDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Group of three carved wood folk art objects comprising pear box, signed and dated 2002 (h. 9.25"), metal and carved wood sheep or goat, apparently unSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL HALE PAINTED & CARVED FOLK ART BOAT 1990Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Carved and polychromed folk art couple on boat. Signed and dated underneath 1990. Approx. w. 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Savitsky "Silver Creek PA" Oil Painting 1974Jack Savitsky (American 1910-1991) Fine example of self taught folk art, with stunning details of colors. This is highly sought after painting in the folk art field. Condition is outstanding and has nSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-PAINTED WOODEN PLAYGROUND SIGN "NO SOFTBALLHand-painted wood sign on period piece of plywood. Outstanding folk art appearance. Great item for any baseball collection. Condition: (8.0 - 8.5). Dimensions: 20" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel M. Hale, Two Whimsical Folk Art ObjectsDescription: Two whimsical folk art objects by Daniel M. (Dan) Hale including a carved an painted house-like display stand and a painted mixed-media arm chair. Type: Chair, display Materials: Wood, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Dawson. Horses In Grassy Field.William Dawson. Horses In A Grassy Field. 1990. Signed and dated. Watercolor and paint on card stock. 14" x 17". Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK DRY VALLEY COAL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Donaldson Art Sign Co., Covington, Kentucky. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this sign from Dry Valley Coal. Sign shows embossed lettering throughout the field with bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Folk Art Wood & Nut CarvingBy William Kurtz, circa 1890-1910, found in Brown County, Ohio. This remarkable piece is a double sided folk art frame in the form of a cross with four interior panels, each with hand carved peach pitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Outstanding Folk Art Carved Greyhoundin crotch grained oak in wonderful untouched original old varnish finish; seated greyhound with glass eyes, old paper label on base  reading "The Sackheim Collection April 10 & 11 1981 Garth's"; 14.2See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Lavery Ebbet's Field Folk Art FiguralUnique Michael Lavery Ebbet's Field Folk Art Figural w/Drawer Marked "Home of Dem Brooklyn Bums" w/American Flag Flying, Signed on Back of Drawer w/Initials in VG cond., 13"H x 11"W x 7"D with FlagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster Smallest Folk Art 1990 PieceScarce piece of Signed Howard Finster Smallest Folk Art 1990 of Smiling Faces Piece, (marker on glass). This is a great example of self taught southern folk art. Signed on back and dated 1990. Mint coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outstanding Folk Art Memory FrameOutstanding Folk Art Memory Frame. Size: 18'' x 14'' x '' (46 x 36 x cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel M. Hale Folk Art SeatDaniel M. Hale folk art wooden painted seat. Signed reverse. 41" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel M. Hale Folk Art Boat & AnimalsDaniel M. Hale Folk Art Boat & Animals. Boat measures 12.5" x 11" x 3.75" and animals are 2.25" to 5" tall. Boat & person are signed "Daniel M. Hale 1987" on bottom. Each animal is marked with a starSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT RICHMOND, VIRGINIA CAST-IRON HORSEHEAD HITCHING POSTIMPORTANT RICHMOND, VIRGINIA CAST-IRON HORSEHEAD HITCHING POST, the head of outstanding folk art form with well-detailed flowing mane and facial details to one side, the other side embossed "METROPOLISee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART INLAID TILT TOP TABLE ca. 1879an outstanding folk art inlaid table of George Washington and his wife Martha. With masonic symbols. Ca. 1889 made to commemorate the year Washington became a state... please take note of the 42 starsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Cornbread "Wild Turkey" Folk Art PaintingFine Cornbread "Wild Turkey" Folk Art Painting on wood. A outstanding folk art painter of North Georgia, this painting is just great with great details of the young Jake turkey and the details of theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"$60(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Mongolian Box for holding daily personal Buddhist meditation items. Very special.$950