Sold2021Pair of American Sterling Silver Scalloped BowlsPair of American Sterling Silver Scalloped Bowls Each stamped Sterling 7000 9 8-3/4 inch, elaborate scroll and floral borders, centered monograms, each 1-1/2"h x 8-3/4"d, total weight approx. 10 T.O.,See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Pierced Bowls, Floral MotifA pair of American sterling silver bowls. Elaborate pierced open work and embossed motif depicting abundant flowers among scrolling foliage. Scalloped floral formed edges. Stamped on the underside SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAmerican sterling silver scalloped bowl by Gorham, with 1926 date mark, retailed by E. Hertzberg Jewelry Co., San Antonio, Texas. 2.5"h x 9"w, and 19.03 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pair American Sterling Silver Serving BowlsEarly 20th century by Meridian Britannia. Each with an oval body and fluted interior centered by monogram C. Good condition throughout. 408 grams standard W10 5/8" Sold from the Estate of Mr. Carl FreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of American sterling silver serving bowlsInternational sterling silver serving bowl with floral border, 10 in. Diam., and another similar small bowl (monogrammed); 15.55 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HANDLED BOWLAmerican sterling silver scalloped and pierced bowl with handles, by Frank W. Smith Silver Co., late 19th c., hallmarked, some loss to both handles, 6.5"h, 10.25" diam., 16.7ozt *Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Sterling Silver Bowl.An American Sterling Silver Bowl. Scalloped edge bowl with a lobed interior and engraved with a single letter monogram of "F". Underside is stamped " Blair & Crawford sterling 11 in 2074" 2.5" x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair American Petit Point Turqouise Sterling Silver Earrings Round with Scalloped EdgeStamped by Artist Ella Peter 0.7" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Sterling Silver Table ArticlesGroup of American Sterling Silver Table Articles 20th Century Comprising a cake basket, scalloped bowl, Tiffany & Co. basket, and a cream jug. Diameter of cake basket 10 1/4 inches, total approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 3 American Sterling Silver Bowl ItemsA lot of three vintage and antique American sterling silver bowl items to include a pair of P.S. Co. compotes with weighted bases and an Alvin bowl with Art Deco repousse designs. Tallest pieces approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Buccellati, Italy Sterling Footed Bowls.Pair of Buccellati, Italy Sterling Silver Oval Footed Bowls. Scalloped Bodies with foliate and scroll feet. 41.5 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(pair) American sterling silver water goblets, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, model number 20169 7504, tapered bowl, on baluster stem, circular foot, approx 5See Sold Price
Sold2015TOWLE STERLING SILVER SERVING BOWLTowle American sterling silver serving bowl having a scalloped floral form design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbered 021. Measures approx. 4 5/8" height x 9 3/4" diameter (12cm x 25cm). Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPOTEGORHAM STERLING SILVER COMPOTEAmerican, 20th century, sterling silver. The bowl of scalloped rim raised on a widening base, hallmarked to underside, #1432 discontinued pattern.4 1/2 x 8.2 in. (11.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER 'FLOWER AND FERN'A PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER 'FLOWER AND FERN' COMPOTES, TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK, CIRCA 1873-1891 a pair of circular shallow bowls with short stems ending in a domed circular foot, decorated oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of American Sterling Silver Large BonBon SpoonsPair of American Sterling Silver Large BonBon Spoons Retailed by Marshall Field & Co., early 20th century Each shell-form bowl pierced with foliate scrolls, the handles with seaweed and stylized shellSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED THREE-LIGHT CANDLESTICKS by Gorham, Providence, RI, ...A PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED THREE-LIGHT CANDLESTICKS by Gorham, Providence, RI, 20th century Together with a Towle sterling silver center bowl, #231; height of candelabra 15in (38cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of American Sterling Silver Salt CellarsPair of American Sterling Silver Salt Cellars second quarter 20th century, by M. Fred Hirsch Co., Inc., Jersey City, New Jersey, model #486, pedestal form, the bulbous bowl with gadrooned rim and raisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. J.E. Caldwell Sterling Ram's Head BowlsA pair of J.E. Caldwell sterling silver serving bowls having scalloped glass inserts and pierced bodies with ribbon and bellflower swag, and ram's head mounted handles. Bases marked "J.E. Caldwell / SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Repousse DishesA pair of American sterling silver repoussé dishes, circa late 19th C. Each with scalloped edge, foliage decoration, and monograms at center. Retailed by Bailey, Banks, & Biddle. 1-1/2in tall x 8-1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR STERLING SILVER LOTUS BOWLSLotus form bowls with scalloped edges on three-footed base, stamped "Lotus / 1786"; together 15 ozt h. 1-3/4 d. 6-3/4 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are onSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company2pc Sterling Silver & .800 Silver Decortive Bowls$170
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair American Sterling Silver Duck or Geese Salt and Pepper Shakers circa 1930$350
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Sterling Silver Ornate Repousse Bowls$35(1 bid)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Sterling Silver Bowls - Dominik and Haff and Howard$100
16 hrs LeftBidhausShiebler American Beauty Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.5in Scalloped Serving Spoon$10
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Post Earrings Sterling Silver Native American Signed$66