Sold2024Andrew Devries. (America b. 1957) Bronze BustDESCRIPTION: Andrew Devries. (American b. 1957). Bronze bust sculpture of a woman's head and torso. Signed in the bronze "Devries 1998 9/25". Mounted on a round black marble case. Overall height 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW W. DE VRIES (Massachusetts, b. 1957),ANDREW W. DE VRIESMassachusetts, b. 1957Ballerina. Edition number 20/35. Signed on base “A. DeVries” and dated 1997.Two-tone bronze on a black hardstone base, height 12.5”. Base 4.12See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre DeVries, Am., b. 1957, Woman in Gown, BronzeAndre DeVries, American, b. 1957, Woman in Gown, Bronze, signed a nd numbered 3/25, dated 1994.(SCZE7003)(TC) Measurements:16" H x 13" W x 4.5" D, plus 4" square stone base Property Title:From a RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ektacolor Print, Bicycle, Andrew Moorse(American, b. 1957) RDA# 24606 Bin# 123 Sight size: 17"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew DeVries bronze sculpture 61/100Bronze sculpture by Andrew DeVries. Limited Edition 61/100. 1993. On wooden base. Andrew W. DeVries (born 1957 in Rochester, New York) is an American artist and sculptor living and working in the BerkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Moore (American B. 1957)Andrew Moore (American B. 1957) "Casa de la Familia Alonso, Music Room, Havana, Cuba", 1999 Chromogenic print, edition 2/10 40" x 30" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Andrew Moore Photograph, Simon's Schoolhouse Museum, S. Dakota, Ed. 2/5Andrew Moore (American/ b. 1957) "Simon's Schoolhouse Museum, Remington County, South Dakota," 2014, Ed. 2/5, photographic archival pigment print. Titled and dated on label en verso from Jackson FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Folk Art Carvings and Works on Paper(7) Folk Art Carvings and Works on Paper to include a Joe Light (American, 1934-2005) pastel or crayon and marker on paper, 18"H x 23 3/4"W, (2) Ronald Veasey (American/Las Vegas, b. 1957 cut and painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steve Tobin (American, b. 1957), Torso (EncrustedSteve Tobin (American, b. 1957), Torso (Encrusted Woman), sculpture, Pennsylvania, 1992, cast glass, 15"w x 11"d x 29"h; pedestal: 20"dia x 35"h Provenance: Carpe Diem Gallery, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957)John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957) (American b. 1956) Bag Series Sculpture, 1983 hand-blown glass signed H 14 x W 11 x D 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Esther Shimazu (American, b. 1957), Lady with Dog,Esther Shimazu (American, b. 1957), Lady with Dog, bronze, 17"h x 10"w x 5"d Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American b. 1956) Untitled Sculpture from the 'Bag'John Littleton & Kate Vogel (American, b. 1957 | American b. 1956) Untitled Sculpture from the 'Bag' Series blown glass signed H 14 x W 11 x D 7 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Draw, 2003Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) Draw, 2003 cast glass, patinated bronze signed 'Daniel Clayman 2003' to underside of plinth Glass | H 5 1/4 x W 19 x D 5 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Shimazu (American, b. 1957)Esther Shimazu (American, b. 1957) , "Untitled (Recumbent Female Dog)", 2005, painted bisque and glazed pottery, signed and dated on underside, h. 8 in., w. 11 in., d. 4 3/4 in., wood plinth, overallSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Nicario Jimenez Wood Retablos w/ Andean ScenesNicario Jimenez (Peruvian / American, b. 1957). "The Dance of the Condor" and "Mask Makers," 20th century. A pair of wooden and molded dough retablos that exemplify traditional folk art from the AndeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kim English (American, b. 1957)Kim English (American, b. 1957) Helping Hands, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Titled on verso. Framed dimensions: 29 3/8 x W: 27 1/4 in. H: 20 W: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES E. COE (American, b. 1957)Northern Jacana gouache on paper h. 6 w. 8-1/2 in., sight overall: 14 x 16 in., framed signed upper right and dated 1983 on label on verso, reading, "24. NORTHERN JACANA, Immature (Jacana spinosa) / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ana Mor (Cuban American b. 1957) Pastel on Paper, MadreDepicts a mother and child embracing. Dedication in Spanish on paper. Signed and dated 91, lower right. Housed in gilded frame. Sight size: 19.5"H x 15.5"W. Frame: 25.5"H x 21.5"W. #art #charcoal SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z. Z. Wei, paintingZ. Z. Wei, painting, Z. Z. Wei (American, b. 1957), Red Barn with Long Shadows, oil on canvas, initialed lower right "Z.Z.W.", framed, 47.5"h x 35.5"w (sight), 50"h x 38"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020An He, Oil on Canvas, Dreaming Woman(Chinese-American, b. 1957) signed l.l. Sight size: 40"h x 30"w Overall: 48"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Jane FilerJane Filer (American, b 1957), Untitled, 2015, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 54"h x 108"w, overall (with frame): 55.75"h x 109.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman BikaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Adam ShawAdam Shaw (American, b. 1957), "Solar Ritual," 1998-2001, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 60"h x 66"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scott Fraser, large photorealist paintingScott Fraser, large photorealist painting, Scott Fraser (American, b. 1957), "Notable Landings", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 24.5"h x 42.5"w (sight), 35"h x 53"w (frame) Provenance: A New YorSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo "Barracoon" by Andrew Wyeth at The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston$450
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1957 Pablo Picasso Photography. Crane de Chevre, Boutei...$350
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750