Sold2021GOLD LEAF ON CAST IRON DRAGON ON MARBLE BASEGOLD LEAF ON CAST IRON DRAGON ON MARBLE BASE. Height: 7.5 in. by Width: 15.5 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Dragon Table Base w/ Marble TopApprox 23 1/2" in diameter and 27 3/4" tall. No shipping !See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Style Table Top LampTiffany style tabletop lamp, possibly vintage. Stained glass style lamp shade, depicts dragon flies and leaves. Base is cast iron, recessed areas colored with gilt paint. Wear is consistent with age aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Top Cast Iron Base Cafe/Bistro TablePortoro Nero Marble Top Table with 3-Leg Cast Iron Base. This exquisite table features a chrystalline black marble with spectacular bursts of gold veins around gray globules and thin white filaments mSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAST METAL BUDDAH SCULPTUREPossibly cast iron, with remnants of gold leaf. Apparently unmarked, mounted on a contemporary plinth. Dimensions: (With base) H 13" x W 9.25" x D 6.25" Condition: Wear consistent with age and salvageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Console TableArt Deco Console Table, demi lune form, white marble top over gold finished cast iron base with scroll and arrow open work frieze and twist form legs on shell feet, early 20th C, 13" x 35" x 47 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Dragon AshtrayThis ashtray has a dragon leaning over a vessel with removable tray topper. Gold finish is worn and base shows the bare black iron. (Good). 10" x 10" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore "Reclining Figure" Alva Museum CastHenry Moore "Reclining Figure" Alva Museum Replicas, 1971. Commissioned by the Detroit Museum of Arts. Patinated gold leaf over plaster on green marble base. Signed "AMR" and dated on back. Measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer Giltmetal Bird on Lucite StandCast iron bird decorated with a strip of gold leaf, mounted on a custom lucite base made by Karl Springer (American, 1931 - 1991), unmarked. 5" H x 8" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Plant StandVictorian plant stand, circular rouge marble top upon a gold painted cast iron base with a sculptured classical maiden upon an acanthus scroll tripod base with mounted eagle heads; draping chains; latSee Sold Price
Sold2019A cast iron bistro table20th century The white marble top over a gold-painted cast iron base 29.625" H x 24" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg English Britannica Cast Iron Table W Marble TopTable has bronze toned cast iron base English Britannica style with figural, Union Jack, floral, vine & leaf detail. Table appears to be vintage. Table base has 3 paw feet. Legs have stretcher in betwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pair Bookends; DoorstopsTwo sets carved/shaped and applied finish wood floral and scroll motif. Pair marble (Made In Pakistan). Cast beetle doorstop. Iron cat. Gold finish cast bird on iron base. Black 19C cast composition oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Eagle Paper WeightVery nice cast iron eagle paper weight in original gold paint mounted on a wood base 6 ½” tall 4” square base 1940'5 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE DOLL HOUSE MINIATURE HANGING OIL LAMPRARE DOLL HOUSE MINIATURE HANGING OIL LAMP, cast iron, gold painted lamp, period burner, opaque white chimney and ruffled shade; hanging from an ornate tree branch lamp holder, on leaf-form base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold leaf iron base stand, top is 9" by 9", height isGold leaf iron base stand, top is 9" by 9", height is 24" MCMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron And Wood Slot Machine StandSlot machine stand with black and gold cast iron base and neck with wood column and top. (Very Good). 16" D. x 18" W. x 41-1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Bowl on an Iron Dragon BaseChinese Bronze Bowl on an Iron Dragon BaseThe flared bowl, formerly a bell, 19th Century or earlier, now set on a cast iron dragon base, elements associated. Size: 9 x 8 3/4 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold-Leaf Iron Marble-Top Side TableA gold-leaf iron marble-top side table measuring 22.5" tall X 17.5" across X 17.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dodge Scale Co. MicrometerLate 19th century, a cast iron & marble base with brass parts and aluminum pan. Patent date is 1903. Dimensions:11" H x 13.5" L x 7" W. Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024D. L. Bates Polar Ice Shaver, Cast Iron & Marble, Soda FountainD. L. Bates Polar Ice Shaver, Cast Iron Crank & Marble Base. This mechanism, for shaving ice at a soda fountain, has a decorative floral case marked POLAR and includes a cup holder and cast iron wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Steuben ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Steuben Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent White glass shade with Gold Pulled Feather decoration, on a Gold painted Cast Iron base with foliate design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts and Crafts slag glass desk lamp gold plated castArts and Crafts slag glass desk lamp gold plated cast iron base - adjustable arm. Circa 1900. Note that the metal work on the back side has a minor loss & small break, otherwise the lamp is in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Large Cast Iron Urns on Marble BasesPr. Large Cast Iron Urns on Marble Bases. Pr. of iron urns with curved side handles, pierced decorated with a floral design; on rouge marble pedestals having a square base, turned and fluted column anSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Cast Iron Tomb Guard Foo Dogs Sitting on a Marble Base$170(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersANTIQUE DRESS FORM MANNEQUIN FLORAL RELIEF CAST IRON BASE, w/ WOOD CASTERS 60in. Ca. 1900$10