Sold2021Hershey's Chocolate Cocoa Original Round Tin BoxHershey's Chocolate Cocoa Original Round Tin Box. Vintage Advertising. Size: 4.75h 12wSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4 EARLY 1900'S HERSHEY'S CHOCOLATE ITEMS.Early 1900's Hershey's Chocolate tin, cardboard box and two original chocolate bars. CONDITION: Tin is in excellent shape with original lid. Minor areas of paint loss and scuffing to the can. CardboarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coffee Grinder & Hershey's TinVintage wall mounted coffee grinder and Hershey's tin. Wall mounted iron coffee grinder with removable collection tin. Approx. 14"H with tin attached. Hershey's Chocolate & Cocoa tin. Approx. 12". SomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country Store Tins & Bottle (7), Postum Cereal sample tin, Kellogg's Drinket tin, Horlick's MaltedCountry Store Tins & Bottle (7), Postum Cereal sample tin, Kellogg's Drinket tin, Horlick's Malted Milk Lunch Tablets, Junket Tablets, Junket Rennet Powder tin & Hershey's Breakfast Cocoa tin & box w/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hershey's Chocolate and Cocoa Wooden boxdovetailed box,9x14x6 1/2 in deep,broken on top cornerSee Sold Price
Sold20213- VINTAGE ADVERTISING TINSLot includes Campfire Marshmallows, Hershey's Chocolate Cocoa, and Mackintosh's Carnival Candy Assortment tins. Largest is 12" diameter. Condition varies, overall Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 10 HO Scale Train CarsNot original boxes, untested. Includes Hersheys chocolate boxcar, Lackawanna boxcar, Frisco boxcar, and more. Longest measures 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221993 Hershey Chocolatetown HO gauge train set by Bachmann in original box.1993 Hershey Chocolatetown HO gauge train set by Bachmann in original box. This is a 7 piece freight unit advertising Hershey's Chocolate products. The engine is #1993 Hershey's brown and gold B23-7 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Era Weaver O gauge freight cars in originalModern Era Weaver O gauge freight cars in original boxes four trains total, C8 lightly run. Hershey's Chocolate Milk woodside reefer , 25th Anniversary O Gauge Magazine, Northeastern Caboose WeaveSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK BABY MERRY GO ROUND TIN WINDUP & BOXTin Litho Windup Merry Go Round w/ 4 Black Native Babies in the Original Box. 1950's 8.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Retired Hershey's Chocolate Shop Original Snow VillageRetired Hershey's Chocolate Shop Original Snow Village. This was originally released from the year 1997 and was retired in the year 2000. Hand-painted ceramic. It comes in its original box that is appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two English Royalty Advertising Tin Boxes1: "Our Sailor King", issued by Pascall's Pure Confectionery. 2: "Coronation Souvenir June 22nd 1911 Borough of Maidstone - F.E. Wallis, Mayor", issued by Rowntree & Co., Cocoa & Chocolate Makers. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2023NPOS. # 237B ORIGINAL FIRE CHIEF TIN LITHO SIRENROUND TIN LITHO SIREN IN ORIGINAL BOX 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAGIC 8 BALL, TIN MERRY GO ROUND AND CHANGEABLE CHARLIEMAGIC 8 BALL IN ORIGINAL BOX. TIN LITHO MERRY GO ROUND WIND-UP IN ORIGINAL BOX. CHANGEABLE CHARLIE GAME BY HALSAM. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Pencil Sharpeners - 24pencil sharpeners in the form of miniature lithographed tin product containers - both in round tins and tin boxes - products include Lifebuoy Soap, Fry's Breakfast Cocoa, Colman's Mustard, Granola BisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hershey's Chocolate Store Display RackHard to find original vintage Hershey's Chocolate store display rack with vintage Hershey's boxes and more. Rack is in nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very wellSee Sold Price
Sold202114 HERSHEY THEMED CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS IN BOX14 HERSHEY THEMED CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS IN BOX Elves, train, lamp-posts, plane, mailbox, tree and other various figures with Hershey chocolate themed additions to each. In originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stollwerck Bros., Tin Litho Chocolate DispensersTwo (2). German. 1920s. Lithographed tin. One dispenser contains original Stollwercke chocolate and promotional insert. Each marked, "Stollwerck Bros Chocolate & Cocoa". 7 1/2 x 3 x 2 1/2" (each). MecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wyandotte Toys Clown Metal Target Litho-Tin Toy with BoxRound tin target with stand and original box with measurements 9.5"L x 9.5"W x 1.5"H. Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 0.5"H x 9.75"dia. Manufacturer: Wyandotte Toys Country of Origin: Michigan, USASee Sold Price
Sold2021WOLVERINE SUNNY ANDY MERRY GO ROUND w/ BOXNice tin windup Merry Go Round. All original and complete. Has all its planes and flags. Windup works. Boxed 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022REEVES TIN WINDUP AIR-E GO-ROUND w/ BOXUnusual Reeves tin windup Airplane Go-Round. All original and complete. Windup works. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Queen Victoria & Princess Mary Christmas Gift Boxes (2)Original Boar War and Ww1 tin tobacco or chocolate box. Queen Victoria 1900 & Princess Mary 1914 . Original Queen Victoria's Boar War "Christmas" chocolate or tobacco tin, 1900. These tins boxes wereSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN WINDUP CIRCUS ROUND AUTO cycle w/ BOXJapan tin windup Circus Round Auto Cycle. All original and complete with truck. Clown ride motorcycle on rubber track. Nice colors. Windup works. With nice complete Box 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN WINDUP SPACE CAPSULE GO ROUND w/ BOXJapan tin windup Space Capsule Go Round. All original with great graphics. Still has both Space Capsules. Works. With Japanese Box. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECommemorating Medal of the "50th Anniversary of Geneva's Realignment with Switzerland, 12 September€10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLIONEL TRAINS Legendary Watch with Original Tin Collector Box$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Watch Collection Lot of 11 Eleven Watches Mickey and Minnie Mouse Winnie The Pooh$75