Sold2019Alexander Calder - AlbiArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Albi Year: 1971 Dimensions: 38in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Maeght Paris MediSee Sold Price
2018Alexander Calder - AlbiArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Albi Year: 1971 Dimensions: 38in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Maeght Paris MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silverplate "Albi" Dinner Srvc for 12Christofle silverplate dinner service for 12 in the "Albi" pattern (designed 1968), marked Christofle and comprising: 12 place/soup spoons, 12 tablespoons, 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 11 luncheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATE. Christofle Albi Silverplated FlatwareService. Comprised of (20) dinner forks - approx. 8 1/8";(20) salad forks - approx. 6 3/4"; (8) place soup spoons - approx. 7 1/2"; (12) spoons - approx. 6 3/4"; (18) teaspoons - aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sixty (60) Pieces Christofle Albi Acier Stainless SteelSixty (60) Pieces Christofle Albi Acier Stainless Steel Flatware. Includes 12 each: dinner forks 8-1/8", dinner knives 9-1/2", dessert forks, dessert knives, dessert spoons. In boxes. Signed. As new cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle, model 'Albi' in an 'ambassador 125' case, a 124-piece flatware set, stainless steel.Christofle, model 'Albi' in an ambassador case, a 124-piece flatware set made of stainless steel. Generally in excellent condition with light use marks. The set is missing 1 coffee spoon. See Sold Price
Sold2015Albi CostellazioneAlbi Costellazione Edizioni Esi, Roma 1946-1948. Supplemento a “Robinson”, 22 albi editi in formato cm 31x21,5 circa, pp. 16 b/n copertina a colori. Serie completa con i seguenti personaggi: AgentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cucciolo Albi della FantasiaLotto composto da 10 albi, Edizioni Alpe, 1942/1943. Spillati, cm 27,5x20. Nn. 18, 21, 23, 30, 33, 35, 37, 38, 45 e 48. Nuovi, lievi ingialliture, rari.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Silver Plate "Albi" Flatware Set for 4Christofle Silver Plate "Albi" Pattern Flatware Set for Four, each marked "Christofle, France" and with quality hallmark, comprising: four (4) appetizer forks, four (4) dinner forks, four (4) dinner kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silverplate "Albi" Buffet Svc, for 12Christofle silverplate buffet service for 12 in the "Albi" pattern (designed 1968), marked Christofle and comprising: 13 dinner forks and 12 dinner knives. (25 pcs. total)See Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle 'Albi' Silverplate Flatware CollectionChristofle 'Albi' Silverplate Flatware Collection (40) pieces including (12) 9.75-inch dinner knives, (12) 7.75-inch dessert knives, (12) 8.125-inch and (4) serving utensils, most having original packSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Albi Silver-Plated Steak Knives, 1212 Christofle silver-plated steak knives in the Albi pattern, blades marked Christofle France. 9.25" L. Provenance: Property removed from the 5th Avenue residence of Jill and Ken IscolSee Sold Price