Sold2015Conestoga Wagon Model; John Stumpf, Lanc., PAConestoga Wagon Model, Made by John P. Stumpf, Lancaster, PA. Painted with period colors, wrought iron hardware and tow fabric canopy. Signature stamped on brake bar and serial number 146, dated 1994,See Sold Price
Sold2019John B. Hundley Model Circus Wagons Trio.John B. Hundley Model Circus Wagons Trio. [Anchorage, KY], ca. 1930s/40s. Skillfully made model circus wagons crafted to an exacting standard by Hundley. Hand-painted wood and metal parts, with hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS HIPPO CAGE WAGON - MODEL22.5"L, 8.5"W, 11.5"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCASee Sold Price
Sold20161849 Ox-Yoke Patent Model by John Chase.This is a fabulous patent model made by John Chase of Craftsbury, Vermont. This piece is extremely well-made with intricate moving brass and wood sections. Great condition with no damage and a rich paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Conestoga Wagon DoorstopA vintage hand painted cast iron doorstop made after a Conestoga wagon, well made with details including perforated wheels and a bucket that dangles from the bottom. No makers marks noted, piece measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ST. JOHN White Button Up Jacket, MADE IN USAA white button up jacket with two front pockets. Gold tone metal buttons. Shoulder pads to interior. Tag reads ST. JOHN, P, MADE IN USA. Material tag reads Rayon & Polyester. Possibly never worn. St.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy Wagon and Brass BellA model Conestoga wagon with canvas top and accessories and a very loud brass bell with horseshoe wall mount, both in very good condition. Wagon 6-1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017"Clipper Ship John P. Adams" model ship"Clipper Ship John P. Adams" model ship in shadowbox frame. 16" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2020Conestoga Wagon JackPrimative wood/iron Conestoga wagon jack dated '1823 P.R.' 23.5"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Model Train O Scale AssortmentModel Train O Scale Assortment (6) items including (3) passenger cars by P.C Models, (2) wagons by Fama and a Debel Model Property from: an Estate, Wilton, Connecticut Length: 9 1/4 inches (longest) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Model of a Horse Drawn WagonA folk art model of a Conestoga wagon drawn by six horses. Wagon comes off and a stake body cart can be placed on. Unsigned. 43in long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Child's Pedal Tractor & Stake Side Wagon, John DeereChild's Pedal Tractor & Stake Side Wagon, John Deere Model 4430, mfgd by Ertl, Exc+ cond, 24"H x 19"W x 68"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer Wagon Model with Horses and DalmatianBudweiser Beer Wagon Model with Horses and Dalmatian . Made of plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Scale Model Hand Made Gypsy WagonCute scale model of a gypsy caravan wagon. Nicely decorated with painted details in windows and doors. Unknown maker, but believed to be made in the Philippines. Measures approx 10.5" tall x 6" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Marelli for Estiluz Reading Floor LampLeonardo Marelli (Spanish, XX) for Estiluz Silver-Tone Metal Reading Floor Lamp, model number P-1139, made in Spain. 50" H x 18" W x 8.5" D. Provenance: Property from an estate at 870 UN Plaza. KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Assorted Figures Conestoga WagonsMade of Plastic. Natives, Conestoga Wagons, Cowboys. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ALLISON "LADY DAVIS" MODEL LOCOMOTIVEModel train made in 1928 by the artist John W. Allison from the original plans of the William Mason Locomotive Company of Taunton, Mass.; accompanied by some paperwork including research photos, notesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ECO TIRE FLATORmade by John Wood Co., model 98, 50 1/2 in tall, professionally restored, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Preben Dal for Hans Folsgaard "Symfoni" Pendant LampOrigami style pendant lamp made form white and gray sheet iron diamonds, model P-018, labeled "Made in Denmark". (2) of the hooks that secure the fixture to the shade are missing. 14"h x 15"w **PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Old American Typewriter Made by RoyalVery Old American Typewriter Made by Royal, P Model, USA, 1930s, made of metal in black patina, in the German language. No matching case, arrives as displayed, functionality not tested. Reasonable weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Model Circus Wagons.Group of Five Model Circus Wagons. Vintage hand-made model wooden, plastic, and metal wagons brightly painted and decorated, including several animal figures. Longest 10”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Folk Art "Great American Circus" Wagon.Vintage Folk Art "Great American Circus" Wagon. Signed "Hand Carved Horses and Wagon Made by Charles F. Doelker Approx Year 1932". 36"l. Condition: Good with wear and loss.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPickwick Ale Tin Lithographl Advertising Beer Serving Tray.$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Old Munchen Beer Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Kaier's Old Time Bock Beer Framed Poster.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSlip-Decorated Redware Sugar Bowl.$500
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery Redware Beer Stein Dated 1955.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsERTL JOHN DEERE PRECISION LAWN & GARDEN NO. 1 HD MODEL 110 LAWN AND GARDEN TRACTOR W/ WAGON$10