Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), “Winter Chill”RON STEWARTArizona, 1941-“Winter Chill”. Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Winter Chill (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), "Time of Caution"., OilRON STEWARTArizona, 1941-"Time of Caution". Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) TITLE: Ready for Trouble (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Time of Caution (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON STEWART "Apache Land" (Oil Miniature)Ron Stewart (Arizona, b. 1941) Apache Land Oil on board 4" x 6" Signed to the bottom left corner, titled to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 7 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, "Where the Wolf Roams"Ron Stewart (Arizona, b. 1941), "Where the Wolf Roams", gouache on paper height 17.5 in. x width 38.5 in. x depth 2.25 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart Winter HuntRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Winter Hunt Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 x 22 (in) 20 x 30.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ron Stewart ©, lower left Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON STEWART, "WINTER STALKERS" SIGNED WATERCOLORRon Stewart (American b. 1941), "Winter Stalkers," late 20th/early 21st century, watercolor depicting a winter forest scene with three Native Americans on horseback riding through snow, signed at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart Western Painting "Winter Rider"Ron Stewart (American, b 1941) Western painting "Winter Rider", gouache on board, signed Ron Stewart, 7-3/4" x 15-3/4" sight, framed 16" x 25", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (1941-) Startin' to ThawRon Stewart (1941-) Startin' to Thaw watercolor on paper 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches 22 1/2 x 19 x 1 inches (frame) signed lower left: RON STEWART (artist cipher) titled on mat lower left: "STARTIN' TO THASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (1941 - * Scottsdale, AZ)"Starting his Education", cowboy on a bucking bronco Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ron Stewart and with the artist's device, signed again, titled and numbered on the backing boardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron STEWART (1941) American artist bronze sculptureRon STEWART (1941) American artist limited edition bronze sculpture, number 19/35. 13 in H x 16 in W x 9 3/4 in D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Bronze"Warning on the Wind" a large bronze group on a rotating wooden base, signed and numbered 8/30. Dimensions:19" x 16", the height is 15". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (Canadian, 1941)Medium: Oil on board. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941)Â AmericanRon Stewart (Born 1941)Â American ,Watercolor / Board,Signed ,measures 6.5x10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesBob Henley, Virginia (b. 1941), Rabbit in Winter Landscape, 1990, oil on masonite$150
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Winter Storm Clearing, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1978$300
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONWW2 1941 Pearl Harbor Photograph Inscribed by USMC USS Arizona Survivor$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVictor Shearer Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstraktes Portrat - Watercolor on paper$4,000