Sold2023RON STEWART, "WINTER STALKERS" SIGNED WATERCOLORRon Stewart (American b. 1941), "Winter Stalkers," late 20th/early 21st century, watercolor depicting a winter forest scene with three Native Americans on horseback riding through snow, signed at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart Winter HuntRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Winter Hunt Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 x 22 (in) 20 x 30.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ron Stewart ©, lower left Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart 15 x 11 inchesRon Stewart (american, b. 1940) Apache Sunset, watercolor, signed Ron Stewart (lower left) 15 x 11 inches Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), “Winter Chill”RON STEWARTArizona, 1941-“Winter Chill”. Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold CountryRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold Country watercolor on board signed Ron Stewart (lower left) 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941)Â AmericanRon Stewart (Born 1941)Â American ,Watercolor / Board,Signed ,measures 6.5x10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart Western Painting "Winter Rider"Ron Stewart (American, b 1941) Western painting "Winter Rider", gouache on board, signed Ron Stewart, 7-3/4" x 15-3/4" sight, framed 16" x 25", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON STEWART (AMERICAN, CONTEMPORARY)RON STEWART (AMERICAN, CONTEMPORARY)Winter Huntersgouache on paper 26 x 44 cm (10 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.)framed dimensions: 46 x 63 cm (18 1/8 x 24 3/4 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (1941 - * Scottsdale, AZ)"Starting his Education", cowboy on a bucking bronco Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ron Stewart and with the artist's device, signed again, titled and numbered on the backing boardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (1941-) Startin' to ThawRon Stewart (1941-) Startin' to Thaw watercolor on paper 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches 22 1/2 x 19 x 1 inches (frame) signed lower left: RON STEWART (artist cipher) titled on mat lower left: "STARTIN' TO THASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Lee Stewart Signed Watercolor on Paper."Catching the Last Light". Mat design by Chris Bart. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 17.5" high x 23.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAMES LAWSON STEWART SIGNED WATERCOLORSJames Lawson Stewart (English 1713-1788), "Sergeants Inn Chancery Lane 1840" and "London Street", group of two watercolors on paper, bearing the monogram JSL at lower left to one and lower right to otSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) REEDS, DUDDINGSTON LOCH, WINTERARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) REEDS, DUDDINGSTON LOCH, WINTER Signed, watercolour(51cm x 66cm (20in x 26in))Note: Duddingston Loch was a constant source of inspiration fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hy Cohen, W/c, Busy Urban City Life in Winter SignedHy Cohen, W/c, Busy Urban City Life in Winter Signed. watercolor Painting, Signed, Original framing. A masterpiece Painting by this Listed New York artist. Size: 18 x 24.5 inches image, 27.5 x 33.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Harrison, Virginia, W/c Rural Barn in WinterAnn Harrison, Virginia, W/c Rural Barn in Winter. Signed, Watercolor painting, Framed, Artist's biography on verso. Size: 9x13.5 in image , 17.5x21.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Vassilieff, Russian Artist Watercolor Barn in WinterB. Vassilieff, Russian Artist Watercolor Barn in Winter. Signed, Watercolor painting, original framing. Size: 12.25 x 21.25 matte, 21.5 x 28.5 outside of frame. ASKart: Barbara Vassilieff (20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Parker "Winter's Storm" Signed Litho 705/950Lithograph on paper, framed. Entitled, "Winter's Storm." Signed by Ron Parker (born 1942, Canadian) and numbered 705/950 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Gallery label with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Signed Watercolor Winter Home SceneSigned Watercolor Winter Home Scene. Signed to lower left illegibly. Framed in blue tone metal frame. Art work is behind plexi glass with a thick white matting. Whole piece measures approx 19 x 23.25See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BURNS H.R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1869-1941) A COUNTRY PATH IN WINTERROBERT BURNS H.R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1869-1941) A COUNTRY PATH IN WINTER Signed lower left, watercolour (38.75cm x 71.5cm (15.25in x 28.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM F REESE (AMERICAN/WA, 1938-2010) -WILLIAM F REESE (AMERICAN/WA, 1938-2010) - ''Approaching Winter''; Watercolor; signed lower right ''Wm F Reese''; set under glass in gold gilt gesso frame; Measurese: Visible Art 7.5''H x 9.5''W, FramSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersWalton Blodgett (VT 1908-1963) Red Barn in Winter$1,000
May 24Eldred'sRUTHERFORD BOYD (New Jersey/Louisiana, 1884-1951), Winter landscape., Watercolor on paper, 14”$150
May 11OAB AuctionsPaul Ching-Bor Large Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed Art$1,200
6 days LeftWinter Associates Moses Soyer and Raphael Soyer, two framed artworks: Moses Soyer (Russian/ American,1899 - 1974),$75
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), "Winter - Gloucester, Mass"$1,500
May 24Eldred'sROGER KLINGER (Pennsylvania, 20th Century), Winter scene of a man carrying firewood, Watercolor on$70
6 days LeftWinter Associates Roger Wilson Dennis, Harry Leith Ross, two small watercolors on paper, including: Roger Wilson$75
6 days LeftWinter Associates Bradley Hendershot (American, 20th/21st C.), "The Wreath", 2001, watercolor on paper, winter scene$75
6 days LeftWinter Associates John Cuthbert Hare (American, 1908 - 1978), "Old Wharf, Provincetown", watercolor, depicts a Modern$175
6 days LeftWinter Associates Charles P. Demetropoulos (American, 1912-1976), Boston Commons, watercolor on paper, busy$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Frank Myers Boggs (American, 1855-1926), "The Chateau Loches", 1912, watercolor on paper, depicting$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates BOOKS: Two artist signed hardcover books on George Rodrigue, details include: "George Rodrigue$75(1 bid)