Sold2021A San Francisco Art Nouveau sterling strawberry bowlA San Francisco Art Nouveau sterling strawberry bowl, the shallow well bowl with a flaring scalloped rim chased with a strawberry vine rim border, 1.5"h x 10"d, 10.5 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHREVE & CO ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER COMPOTEAn Art Nouveau Shreve & Company sterling silver oval form footed compote bowl having a reticulated lattice design. Impressed "SHREVE & CO SAN FRANCISCO STERLING 5563" marks to bottom. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2015An Art Nouveau sterling silver trumpet vaseLate 19th/early 20th century, marked to base ''Shreve & Co. / San Francisco / Sterling'', with a pierced slightly waved scrolling rim over a tapering cylindrical body repousse-decorated with irises, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau sterling silver trumpet vase, ShreveLate 19th/early 20th century, marked to base ''Shreve & Co. / San Francisco / Sterling'', the pierced, slightly waved scrolling rim over a tapering cylindrical body repousse-decorated with irises, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Shreve Art Nouveau sterling silver compotesA pair of American Art Nouveau weighted sterling silver footed compotes Shreve & Co., San Francisco, CA first half 20th century height 9 1/4in (23.5cm); diameter 8 1/2in (21.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Center VaseBy Shreve and Company of San Francisco. Very nicely fashioned vase in well kept condition. No monogram and signed nicely and the underside. H16" W6 5/8" 745 grams standard Sold from the Estate of an USee Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Tea CaddyTea caddy with Art Nouveau sterling silver mounts on Japanese cloisonne vase, by Shreve & Co., San Francisco. [6" H x 4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2017MAUSER ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER STRAWBERRY BOWLMauser Art Nouveau bonbon dish with repousse strawberry motif. Marked "STERLING, 346" to bottom. Measures 6 1/2" (16.5cm). Total weight 3.2ozt (100g).See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling art nouveau bowl, DurginSterling art nouveau bowl, AMG monogram, Wm. B. Durgin Co., appx 4 1/2" x 10"dia, 30.99 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts BowlShreve and Co. San Francisco sterling silver Arts & Crafts hand hammered shaped top round bowl with applied strap decoration. Good condition. Light scratching. 11-½” diameter. 13 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHREVE & CO NOUVEAU STERLING TRUMPET VASEShreve & Co San Francisco sterling silver trumpet vase with Art Nouveau flower design. Measures 12" tall, weighs 12.9 OZT (403 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER4 Art Nouveau sterling silver dishes. The largest a footed, leaf form, strawberry dish with hallmark. Three smaller bowls including a an interesting one with a poppy and open sides. Dimensions: LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shreve & Co. Hammered Sterling Silver BowlShreve and Company Hammered Sterling Silver Shallow Bowl, marked "Shreve & Co / Sterling / San Francisco / 1312" to underside, with an Arts and Crafts strapping design around the rim. Weight: 5.99 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shreve & Co. Sterling Trophy VaseArt Nouveau style with applied single flower. Engraved, "A Token of Esteem/to/Benedict Nuding/San Francisco 1904." 12" H. 12.87 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shreve & Co. Sterling Creamer and SugarDESCRIPTION: Shreve & Company Art Nouveau creamer and sugar. Each marked on underside "GEO. C. Shreve & Co San Francisco STERLING " and with bee in shield mark. Each engraved "K 1892" on front. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shreve Co Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Footed Punch BowlCa. first half 20thC. San Francisco CA. Very fine original condition as shown with no dents, dings or repairs. Just needs polishing. Marked on the bottom (underneath) as shown. Scarce arts and craftsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wakely & Wheeler English sterling silver centerpieceWakely & Wheeler English sterling silver art nouveau pedestal centerpiece bowl, appx 5 1/4" T x 9 1/2" W, appx 28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bowl, Shreve & Co. San Francisco, 11 ozt, 2 1/4"h x 9"diaSterling Silver Bowl, Shreve & Co. San Francisco, 11 ozt, 2 1/4"h x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George W Shiebler Art Nouveau Sterling BowlNew York, NY, 1876-1910, retailed Galt & Bro., model# 1949, 3 quart capacity; circular, the border with applied poppies, surrounded by repousse decoration, shaped scrolling rim, monogrammed; 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling BowlA 1920's Art Nouveau Period Gorham Sterling Silver bowl. Oval form with scalloped edges and floral repousse decoration in high relief. 36.10 troy ozs. Monogrammed, minor surface wear. 16 1/2" long. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling BowlArt Nouveau Sterling Bowl, Woodside Sterling Co, model 2570 high relief orchids and pierced vines on wide rim; petal embossed bowl center, early 20th C., 12"d, 3"h, 18.36 ozts. CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 2) Art Nouveau sterling bowlsA (lot of 2) Art Nouveau sterling bowls: a Gorham reticulated deep well bowl with leafy rim border #A6821 and a Kirk & Son bread tray with a wide floral repousse border centering a monogram #157, theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling BowlArt Nouveau Sterling Bowl, Bigelow Kennard & Co., model 1622A, high relief and open work floral and leaf wide border, early 20th C., 9 3/4"d, 2 3/4"h; 13.60 ozts. CONDITION: Very good, very minor scraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape Vines$3,500
18 hrs LeftActivity Auctionsc1895-1910 Art Nouveau International Sterling Silver Compote / Footed Bowl$600