Sold2017Unusual Chinese bronze wine/water serverUnusual Chinese archaic style bronze wine/water server, 4.75"Hx9.55"x7.65"See Sold Price
Sold20216 Chinese 19 C Enamel on Celadon Porcelain Servers6 Chinese Export for the American Market, mid 19 Century Famille Rose Enamel, 5 are on Celadon glazed Porcelain Servers with Birds, Butterflies, Fruit and Flowers: a Fruit Punch Pitcher with strap hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain WaresQing era porcelain decorated with figures in court scenes, and assorted motifs of birds, butterflies, bats, flowers, and antiquities, with gilt accents, including a celadon ground footed server, a deeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon Wall VaseChinese celadon glazed porcelain wall vase, with a ribbed trumpet neck above a round body, the base in the form of a wood stand, the underside with an apocryphal Qianlong mark, 10.75"h. Provenance: prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese celadon jade 3-panel screenAntique Chinese celadon jade 3-panel screen, Likely Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1912), parcel gilt carved pale green semi-translucent jade, gilt bronze frame, the obverse decorated with a vast landscape withSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Celadon Cabinet VaseChinese celadon cabinet vase with embossed floral designs. The vase is in the shape of a pomegranate. Marked on the bottom. Measures 3.25" High and 3" Wide. Good Condition with no damage.See Sold Price
2016CHINESE CELADON GLAZED CONG VASEQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 27 cm, Length: 13 cm, Width: 13 cm. Height: 10.8 inches, Length: 5.2 inches, Width: 5.2 inches. Provenance: Toronto, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CELADON DOUBLE GOURD VASEwith raised moulded decoration and scroll handles, seal mark of Qianlong. Provenance: The Carlow Collection 28 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Chinese Celadon Glazed Dish,Yongzheng PeriodA rare Chinese imperial celadon glazed carved dish, Yongzheng Mark of of the period (1722-1735). the dish with rounded sides is decorated in the center with a "Shou" character surrounded by four lingzSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN MOON FLASK, unusuallyA LARGE CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN MOON FLASK, unusually with a garlic neck, the sides applied with an even crackled glaze, the sides applied with double leaf and stem handles, the base with a QianlongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese celadon leaf brush washer, ex MarchantChinese celadon leaf brush washer, ex Marchant, Qing Dynasty, small orange insect seated upon a pale celadon glazed leaf, underglaze blue Qianlong seal mark to underside, with "Marchant, London" stickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Celadon Porcelain Glazed VaseChinese celadon glazed porcelain vase, bronze form, with animal mask handles, fret decoration to the neck and raised dragon decoration to the body. Blue Hsuan T'ung mark to the base. 13" H. Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN, 7 PCS.A group of 20th C. Chinese celadon porcelain, including pair of lobed baluster form vases 9.5”H, an oval footed center dish with wooden stand 9.25”L, a small lobed shaped vessel 3.25”See Sold Price
SoldA Large Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Figure of DamoA Large Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Figure of Damo Height 54, width 13 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Edmund and Julia LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese celadon jade ruyi sceptreA Chinese celadon jade ruyi sceptre, Qing Dynasty, 19th century, carved with three shaped panels, the ruyi head with a shou symbol surrounded by the eight Buddhist auspicious objects, 41.5cm long, witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Celadon Cong Shape Crackle Ware Decor VaseMarked with seal mark on the bottom, 34 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CELADON JADE CARVED FIGURE OF BOYQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 4.8 cm, Width: 4 cm. Height: 1.92 inches, Width: 1.6 inches. Provenance: Bonston Collection, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Celadon Jade Quatrefoil Lobed Marriage Bowl20th century, elegantly carved into a quatrefoil lobed form, free suspending rings from the mouth of well carved foo lions on both sides, raised on four angled feet, the interior has a a plum blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWEELVE CHINESE CELADON JADE ZODIAC SIGNS ON LAPISTWEELVE CHINESE CELADON JADE ZODIAC SIGNS ON LAPIS STAND. With base H. 9 cm. Net H. 6.1 cm. W. 3.8 cm. T. 2.8 cm. Total Weight 1342 gram. All animal Weight 1106 gram. . Shipping cost $30 to US 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese celadon jade phoenix water vessel carvingA large and fine antique or vintage Chinese carved celadon jade Phoenix-form water coupe /vessel, the recumbent mythical bird turning its head sharply and grasping the leafy stalk of a lotus blossom iSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CELADON JADE CARVED GOURD VASEHeight: 5 inches. Height: 12.8cm Weight: 371gSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon Ground Copper Red, Blue and White 'Horses' Gu Vase, Kangxi Period 清康$1,000
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Celadon Pedestal Bowl 3.5in x 8.25in Sung Ming Or Qing Lotus Or Leaf Sides$400
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon Jade Pebble, Early 19th Century 清中期 青玉王$750
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Celadon and Beige Jade Buffalo, 18th/19th Century 清中期 青$12,000
3 days LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Celadon Glazed Longquan Carved ‘Lotus’ Pattern Bowl (Song Dynasty)$7,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN MINIATURE BOTTLES, MING/ QING DYNASTY. Eight medicine or£60(1 bid)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon and Black Jade 'Chilong' Sword Scabbard, Jianzhi Qing Dynasty or Earlier 清$500
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon and Grey Jade Libation Cup, Juebei 灰白玉龙纹$1,000