Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch-cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. Dimensions: (Pendant) H 7" x Dia. 9" Condition: Some small scratches. In need of rewiring. Spots of tarnish. Slightly misshapen,See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish Mid-Century Brutalist style pendant light in torch-cut brass, designed by Holm Sorensen. With Holm-Sorensen & Pedersen label inside canopy. Dimensions: H 17" x D 16" Condition: Wiring not testeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN DANISH BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch-cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. With Holm Sorensen & Co. AS label to canopy. Dimensions: H 9.5" x Dia. 10" Condition: Some scuffs and tarnish. In need of rewirinSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN COPPER HANGING PENDANT LIGHTDanish 1960s Holm Sorensen copper hanging pendant light. Dimensions: H 10" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: minor scratches and rubs to surface. GC102 Shipping: Continental USA flat rate shipping and handliSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGHTDanish mid-century torch cut brutalist pendant light by Holm Sorensen. Dimensions: (Pendant) H 7.75" x Dia. 9.25" Condition: In need of rewiring. Crack to canopy. GB162See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTDanish, mid-century. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia. 18" Condition: Not tested. WPB060 *Re-offered due to nonpaying bidder*See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTDanish, mid-century. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia. 18" Condition: Not tested. WPB060See Sold Price
Sold20213pc HOLM SORENSEN Black & Copper Pendant Lights. Sculpt3pc HOLM SORENSEN Black & Copper Pendant Lights. Sculptural Design. Great contrast between the copper and black metal. Marked; 6232. Denmark. Danish Modern. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 6.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold20201950S HOLM SORENSEN STYLE PENDANT LIGHTDimensions: (Pendant) H 11" x Dia. 15" Condition: Some paint chipping. Showing surface wear and discoloration consistent with age and use. Some fraying to cord. May be in need of rewiring. H109See Sold Price
Sold2024Svend Aage Holm-Sorensen, Double Pendant LampSVEND AAGE HOLM-SORENSEN Double pendant light, ca. 1955 Enameled steel, brass, plastic. Manufactured by Lyfa, Denmark. 10" H x 7" W x 11.5" D Variable drop, 31" - 66"See Sold Price
Sold2021SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN WARM NORDIC PENDANT LIGHTElegant cone pendant with solid brass ring. Designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen for Warm Nordic c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 10" x D 12.25" Condition: Very light scratches to metal. Few spots of discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS PENDANT LIGHTSDimensions: (Larger) H 11.5" x Dia. 6.75" Condition: May be in need of rewiring. Some light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST TORCH-CUT BRASS PENDANTTiered pendant light designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, c. 1960's-1970's. Dimensions: (Fixture only) H 9" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. Natural patination, a few bends and small spots oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANT LIGLHTA striking Scandinavian modern Brutalist pendant light in torch-cut and patinated brass, designed by Svend Aage Holm Sørensen, c. 1960's. No apparent labels. Dimensions: H 11.75" x Dia. 6.5" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST TORCH-CUT PENDANTSPair of tiered pendant lights in patinated torch-cut brass. Designed by Svend Aage Holm Sorensen; Denmark, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Pendant only) H 12" x Dia. 8" Condition: Wiring not tested. Natural pSee Sold Price
Sold2024SYDNEY STARLIGHT HOLM & ANDERSEN PENDANT ORANGEDanish Mid Century Modern pendant light designed by Anton Fogh Holm & Alfred J Andersen for Nordisk Solar / Model # 74516 / Measures: 12.5"H x 18.75"W / Condition: New old stockSee Sold Price
Sold2024SYDNEY STARLIGHT HOLM & ANDERSEN PENDANT YELLOWDanish Mid Century Modern pendant light designed by Anton Fogh Holm & Alfred J Andersen for Nordisk Solar / Model # 74516 / Measures: 12.5"H x 18.75"W / Condition: New old stockSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST BRASS FLOWER SCONCEA fabulous Danish midcentury wall sconce designed by Sven Aage Holm Sørensen for Holm Sørensen and Co. in the 1960s. This whimsical Scandinavian Modern light is in a charming organic flower form craSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) SVEND AAGE HOLM SORENSEN BRUTALIST PENDANTSTorch-cut brass. Danish, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 19" x Dia. 6.5". Condition: Wire cut, will need to be rewired. Some marks of discoloration on interior. DME 039See Sold Price
Sold2018* Svend Aage Holm Sorensen, (Danish, 1913-2004), Holm* Svend Aage Holm Sorensen (Danish, 1913-2004) Holm Sorensen & Co., c. 1950's articulated wall lamp brass, enameled metal Length 16 x diameter of shade 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLM SORENSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY CHANDELIERBrass with glass shades. Unsigned. Dimensions: (To ceiling) H 28.75" x Dia 20" Condition: Untested. Showing finish wear to brass elements consistent with age. Area of one shade edge is misshapen, likeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PURPLE PH5 LOUIS POULSEN DANISH PENDANT LIGHTDanish modern pendant light designed by Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. In purple powder-coated finish. Model PH5. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia. 18.5" Condition: European wiring; not tested. Some bendinSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERIK HOGLUND & HANS BERGSTROM DANISH PENDANT LIGHTCopper with inset glass, conical form Dimensions: H 18" x D 8." Condition: good, patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. FOG & MORUP DANISH PENDANT LIGHT, C. 1970'SDimensions: H 8" x Dia. 18.25". Condition: Wire cut, requires rewiring. Light scuffs and scratches to finish. A195See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Set Svend Aage Holm-Sorensen Danish Modern Teak Tables with Angled Tapered Metal legs having Tea$150
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ART NOUVEAU STAINED GLASS PENDANT LIGHT, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
725 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKirin 1 Light Pendant Chandelier in Oil Rubbed Bronze with Clear Crystal$10