Sold2021Mounted Deer Head 31"h x 12"w x 26 1/2"d Condition,31"h x 12"w x 26 1/2"d Condition, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART WOODEN DEER HEAD. MOUNTED WITH REAL ANTLERS. 21" H X 10 1/2" WFOLK ART WOODEN DEER HEAD. MOUNTED WITH REAL ANTLERS. 21" H X 10 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron and Tile Solid Fuel Stove 31"h 41 1/2"w x 2631"h 41 1/2"w x 26 1/4"d Condition, cracked metal top, some rust, some flaking chrome, one cracked tile behind doorSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. PAIR OF FRENCH DORE BRONZE 6 LIGHT CANDELABRA19TH C. PAIR OF FRENCH DORE BRONZE 6 LIGHT CANDELABRA HAVING LIONS HEAD SURMOUNTED HANDLES WITH CONFORMING VASE FORMED URN MOUNTED ON ROUGE MARBLE; 31"H X 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Chinese Tomb FigureUnglazed terra cotta with tilted head, in a crouching position, the left hand in lap. Condition commensurate with age and use. 31.5"H x 12.5"W x 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL GROUPING OF MOUNTED DEER SKULLSLarge group of European deer skulls, mounted on plaques. Dimensions: Approx. H 12" x W 5" x D 7". Condition: Some surface soiling, dust and debris. Small chips from some pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE DEER HEAD WALL SCONCESPair of 20th C. highly decorative gilt metal deer head wall sconces with crystal beaded cage-style lanterns and mirrored reflectors, apparently unlabeled. Dimensions: H 12" x W 6" x D 5" Condition: WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Carved Wood Eagle Bracket ShelfGilt carved wood eagle bracket shelf has 12" round carved shelf with detailed lower surface mounted on an eagle's head. Measures 13.25"H x 7.5"W eagle; 12"W x 2.75"H shelf. Condition report: some thinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpted Bronze Bust on Marble BaseBronze chiseled & sculpted bust signed on back 'H. Haas '71'. Bust is mounted on square black marble base. Head measures 12"H x 10"W x 9"D; base 7" x 7" x 7". Condition is good, see photos. Examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of five stag's heads or hunting trophies, each with a pair of deer antlers mounted on variousGroup of five stag's heads or hunting trophies, each with a pair of deer antlers mounted on various carved wood wall base. Largest: 12" H x 7" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015De Carlo, Galloping Horses - LithographColor lithograph depicting horses galloping. Signed bottom right, numbered bottom left. Framed under glass. [Sight: 12" H x 26 1/4" W; Frame: 16 1/4" H x 31" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TERRACOTTA BULLDOG HEAD PLAQUE - Terra-cottaANTIQUE TERRACOTTA BULLDOG HEAD PLAQUE - Terra-cotta head with glass eyes. Mounted on a wooden plaque. Dimensions: Head 5” x 5 1/2”, Plaque - 12” H x 9 3/4” W. Condition: One loss to appliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MID-CENTURY RUSSELL WOODARD SCULPTURA SOFAS(2) Mid-Century Modern Russell Woodard Sculptura outdoor/patio/garden loveseats/benches. White powder-coated steel mesh & iron. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 52" x D 31" x SH 12.5" Condition: SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Narrow Wall Mounted Display Case with Vehicle Scale ModelsNarrow Wall Mounted Display Case with Vehicle Scale Models. Dimensions (H x W x D): 120 x 31 x 12 cm. Condition: Good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Urn Form Lamps with Gilt Rams HeadsA pair of neoclassical style urn form table lamps with gilt decorated rams head decoration. Size: 31" H x 12" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental marble sculpture, 31"h19th century Continental carved marble sculpture depicting a smiling fairy goddess posed against a rocky outcrop, with a putto perched on top caressing her head, 31"h x 14"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Gothic Revival Oak Bracket Clock By J.W.Benson , 62 - 64 Ludgate Hill "By appointment to the Queen.". From a Fort Lee New Jersey estate .Dimensions 31"H x 17:W x 12"D Condition: small losses to case , face needs cleaning , all clocks sold aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD IMMORTAL STATUE,LARGE CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD IMMORTAL STATUE, SURROUNDED BY CHILDREN AND ANIMALS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 31"H X 12"W, SKU812.17See Sold Price
Sold2023Medina "Into the Blue" Whales Cast in LuciteDan Medina "Into The Blue" limited edition sculpture. Composed of two bronze humpback whales incased in lucite, signed and numbered 31/350. Measures 23" H x 12"W. Condition report: Good condition, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Woman On Yellow.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Woman On Yellow Background. Signed. Paint and mud on board. Great condition. 12" w x 31" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018HANGING OUTDOOR LANTERNDimensions: H 26" x W 12" Condition: Rewired, with patina and newer glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French Style 3-Drawer Half Moon NightstandsContemporary. Inlaid. Bronze mounted. Demilune. Approx. 31" H x 25" W x 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Long Necked Large Dimpled VaseMurano Long Necked Large Dimpled Vase Dimensions: 31H x 12 W x 12 W The live auction begins at 11 AM EST Sunday, March 17th. Full condition reports are available before the auction by emailing philippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bamboo Open BookshelfBamboo Open Bookshelf. With Decoupage 40 3/4"h x 31"w x 12" d. Condition, some loose molding , some cracks to bambooSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBARRA, Pierrot [Attribution]. (Haitian, 1942-1999). Elabora...$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRARE 3/4 size Nicholson 4 stack barrister bookcase - antique oak$250
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2$25(1 bid)