Sold20213 Illuminated Store Signs Comprising of Canada Dry,Comprising of Canada Dry, Safe-T Cup, and Whirlpool. Ice cream cone is 27" h. Condition, some scratches and scuffs, chip on the top side of WhirlpoolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dunkin' Donuts & Starbucks Wall Lighting Sign Lot.This lot includes 3 Dunkin' Donuts illuminated store signs, and one Starbucks sign. The Dunkin' signs are one ATM (9 1/2" x 25" x 5"), one Iced Coffee, and one Shot in the Dark (both measure 23 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Canada Dry SignsEmbossed Canada Dry Mixer Sign, Like new, 1 small scratch, C-836, 9 x 3 Canada dry display sign, minor wear 11 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold20223 Illuminated Food & Beverage SignsComprising of Pepsi,Nestle, etc. The Haagen-Dazs is 10"h x 36"w x 5 3/4"d. Condition, some scratches and scuffs, in working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada dry embossed metal tin tacker soda signSST (single sided tin) Canada dry the best of them all embossed tin tacker sign. 12" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Canada Dry Ginger Ale SignSST - has good color and shine. Marked C-837-2. Shows some paint loss to the edges. Measures 11.75" x 3.75". Rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Spur zip every sip tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Canada Dry Spur 5c zip in every sip tin metal door push sign. 12" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Spur Door Push SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. One small patch of oxidation within the upper quarter. Marked, "S-2-2" lower left quarter. 11.75"x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Spur zip every sip tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Canada Dry Spur 5c zip in every sip tin metal door push sign. 11.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada dry embossed metal tin tacker soda signSST (single sided tin) Canada dry take home a carton metal tin tacker sign. 13.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur Tin Palm Push & King Size Korker Tin Door Pull Sign6" x 8" SST Spur palm push sign with good color, light scratches, and some flaking on the clear coat finish. 3.75" x 12" SST King Size Korker door pull sign in excellent condition with bright colors aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada Dry A Beverage / Mixer / Chaser Door Sign. Circa 192...Canada Dry A Beverage / Mixer / Chaser Door Sign. Circa 1920s-1940s. Lithograph tin sign with nail holes at corners. 9 x 3”. Embossed “Canada Dry” lettering. Some wear, soiling. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Shoe Stretcher and Advertising Articles, Group of 3Lot 208 Shoe Stretcher and Advertising Articles, Group of 3 comprising Rohn Un-Matic Shoes advertising clock, Enna Jettick Shoes for Women illuminated shop sign, and a shoe stretcher shoe stretcher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Signs Canada Dry / Cracker Jack Bank Signs 13Signs 13 1/2'' Across Plastic / Bank cardboard 15'' x 4'' n o stopper on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST ROUND HIRES SIGN & SSP CANADA DRY SIGNHIRES HAS RUST & IS FADED, 12". CANADA DRY HAS EDGE WEAR, 24" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Beer And Beverage Advertising Signs, Including a red, green and white double-sided paintedThree Beer And Beverage Advertising SignsIncluding a red, green and white double-sided painted metal flange sign for "Canada Dry Beverages." One side numbered "C-1539", measures 18" high x 17 1/2" widSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Three Vintage Metal Signs. ThreeGroup of Three Vintage Metal Signs. Three single-sided porcelain signs, including Canada Dry (7 x 24”); Aviation Oil (10 x 12”); and Chevron Aviation Fuel (8 x 11”), with brackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CANADA DRY SIGNS.The first is a single-sided self framed tin Canada Dry "Spur" sign. Spur Cola was Canada Dry's attempt at a dark cola. The sign is marked "S-52". It has some rubs to the outer edges of the frame and aSee Sold Price
Sold20173 AD OR STORE SIGNSEARLY 20TH CENTURY WOOD THERMOMETER, LENGTH 27 INCHES, PAINTED ALUMINUM SCISSORS AND THIMBLE, LENGTH 22 INCHES AND GILT METAL MEDICAL SYMBOL 16 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Hand Painted Store Signs, Candies, Candles, CigarsLot of 3 Hand Painted Store Signs, Candies, Candles, Cigars. These long 3 advertising trade signs are painted red with white lettering for hard candies, candles & soaps, and cigars cigarettes. With poSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store signs (3), Williams Quality Steel,Country store signs (3), Williams Quality Steel, Decimal Equivalents, metal, "Your Face is Good" & "If You Can't Pay Don’t Play", framed litho on paper, all VG cond, up to 25"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Store Display RackThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Shipping by mail is not recommended. Dimensions: 37 x 26 x 19See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Irish Wade Porcelain Creamer Sugar Bowl & Store Sign$85
Oct 13Art Glass StoreCzech Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass 6 Pyramids Collectible Glass Paperweights$175
Oct 13Art Glass StoreCzech Green Vaseline Uranium Glass 6 Pyramids Collectible Glass Paperweights$175
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Egg Cup, Creamer, Double Handled$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFourteen Pieces of Canadian Pacific and Canadian National Railroad China - Toronto, Continental, and$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Canadian National Railway China Bonaventure Creamer, Double Handled Bouillon Cups,$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Double Handled Bouillon Cup, Creamer,$40