Sold2019Attilio Simonetti, (Italian, 1843-1925), The Maid andAttilio Simonetti (Italian, 1843-1925) The Maid and Butler oil on canvas signed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2016Atillio Simonetti(Italian, 1843-1925) Gentleman Calling, 1876, signed lower right "A. Simonetti 1876", oil on canvas, 36-1/2 x 29-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined, crackle, scattered light retouch; fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attilio Simonetti (Italian, 1843-1925), The ProposalOil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1876. A finely executed interior scene depicting a stately man proposing to his fiancé. Fine furniture is littered throughout the room, with paintings inSee Sold Price
Sold2023[WESTERN AMERICANA]. HILLERS, John K. (1843-1925), photographer. Making Pictures. Aquarius Plateau,[WESTERN AMERICANA]. HILLERS, John K. (1843-1925), photographer. Making Pictures. Aquarius Plateau, Utah Territory.6 1/16 x 4 in. stereoview on cardstock mount (light toning, minor spotting; mount triSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clarence Johns Rocky Creek Oil PaintingJohns, Clarence Marshall (American/Western PA, 1843-1925), Rocky Creek, undated, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 30 x 20 inches, in an ornate plaster and wood frame 35 x 26 inches. Provenance: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Loetz glass vaseA Loetz glass vaselate 19th/early 20th centuryEtched Loetz Austria.height 8 3/4in (22.5cm); diameter 4in (10cm) Provenance:Property from the Attilio Simonetti Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022John K. Hillers Albumen Photograph Nan-Kun-To-Wip Valley, ArizonaOriginal large albumen silver print by John Karl Hillers 1843-1925. Image measures 13" x 9.75", overall 24.25" x 21.25". Domestic shipping $50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Murano latticino glass articlesTwo Murano latticino glass articlesheight of tallest 5 1/4in (13.5cm; diameter 4 3/4in (12cm) Provenance:Property from the Attilio Simonetti Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nazzarreno Cipriani (Italian, 1843-1925) CardinalNazzarreno Cipriani (Italian, 1843-1925) Cardinal Reading. Watercolor, signed lower left and inscribed 'Roma' 12.5" x 18.75" Frame: 22.75" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Marie Pointu (French, 1843-1925) Double GouJean-Marie Pointu (French, 1843-1925)Double Gourd Vase, 1918Glazed stonewarSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN K. HILLERS - Zuni Watching, 1875Artist: John K. Hillers Title: Zuni Watching, 1875 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1982, USA Dimensions: 6.3x8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board John Karl Hillers (1843 - 1925) was an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023John A. HAMMOND, R.C.A. (1843 - 1939)Untitled, landscape with an old bridge, oil on canvas board, 14 1/8 x 18 1/8 inches, signed and dated 1925 lower right. Provenance: Purchased by consignor from John A. Hammond.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o Morgan Dollar 1 Graded ms61+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o Morgan Dollar 1 Graded ms61+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wrought iron table with slate and wooden top with six chairs, 20th C.Full title: A wrought iron table with slate and wooden top with six chairs, 20th C. Description: H 76 x L 226 x D 106 cm (the table) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sets Chinese Antique Han Wood BooksA box of dehydrant wood slips, probably of Han dynasty, probably a whole set of a book, slips back with ancient Chinese characters and some are blurry, collector information white marked. 8.5*3.1*2.9iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Square brilliant cut diamond large solitaire dress ring: Complete with GIA verification report /Square brilliant cut diamond large solitaire dress ring: Complete with GIA verification report / certificate dated 2020. Square modified brilliant cut 1.51ct diamond, Colour K, Clarity SI2. Platinum sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delightful pair of diamond drop earrings each with half carat central stone: The large diamond inDelightful pair of diamond drop earrings each with half carat central stone: The large diamond in each earring measures about 5mm wide (ie roughy 0.5ct), and each is surrounded by 11 smaller diamonds.See Sold Price
2023***Auction Highlight*** 1814 Classic Head Mint Error Crosslet 4 1c Graded au53 BY SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1814 Mint Error Crosslet 4 Classic Head 1c Graded au53 BY SEGS. Up for auction is a thoroughly appealing, premium quality example of a challenging large cent type, the 1814. SmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 7'0'' x 8'10'' (2.13 x 2.69 m)Scroll-tipped, veined slanted leaves in ecru and near black, along with polychrome profile palmettes with wandering petals, dominate the warm rust-madder field of this moderately coarsely woven NW PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1910-d Gold Indian Eagle $10 Graded ms64 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1910-d Gold Indian Eagle $10 Graded ms64 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927)43x100cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBrass & Copper Inlaid Wrought Iron Fork Dated 1843.$50
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Countryside Village River Scene, with a Signature Laszlo Neogrady (1896?1962), 1925$1,000
1 day LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)