Sold2022Jane Lee (b. 1963)Jane Lee (b. 1963) Déja Vu oil on epoxy canvas a) 1 pc. 13" x 20" x 3" (33 cm x 51 cm x 8 cm)b) 8 pcs. 4" x 3" x 2 1/2" (11 cm x 7 cm x 6 cm) each EXHIBITEDEspace Louis Vuitton, Landscape Memories,See Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11"EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11" DIA. DINNERPLATES1 TEAPOT 1 SUGAR3 SERVING DISHES12 DINNER PLATES WITH FIGURES 12 FLORAL PLATES 12 BREAD PLATES 12 SALAD PLATES 12 DESERT PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 3 Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlsSet of three Chinese bowl dishes. Lot includes Doucai bowl with ornate archaic lotus, triple phoenix design in vibrant enamels. Bears six character Yongzheng mark. Measures 8 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 PCS RARE LARGE HUANGHUALI COLUMNSSet of 3 Rare Large Chinese HuangHuaLi Columns, Having cylindrical shape body, of natural trunk. Very dense with fine grain, showing ghost-faces patina. Stands on the natural shaped burl hardwood stanSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 PCS RARE LARGE HUANGHUALI COLUMNSSet of 3 Rare Large Chinese HuangHuaLi Columns, Having Square corner shaped cylindrical body, of natural trunk. Very dense with fine grain, showing ghost-faces patina. Stands on the natural shaped burSee Sold Price
201919th C. 3 Pc. French Gilt Bronze and Marble Clockset19th C. 3 Pc. French Gilt Bronze and Marble Clockset. The clock measures H: 27" W: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 3 PCS FU LU SHOU PLATE IN PROTECTIVE BOXGorgeous Set of Three Porcelain Plates, with Tiered hardwood carrying case. Shallow curvature flaring upward to form the rim, with a slightly raised footing. The Outer surface is glazed is a deep redSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) 19th Cent. French Bronze and Malachite Clock SetDESCRIPTION: A French clock set features a center clock and two candelabras, each piece composed of gilt bronze and Malachite. The clock marked on the porcelain dial "DENIERE FT DE BRONZES, A PARIS' ,See Sold Price
Sold20173pc Chinese Huanghuali Horseshoe Chair & Tea Table Set.3pc Chinese Huanghuali Horseshoe Chair & Tea Table Set. A fine set including a pair of haung huali carved armchairs with pierced decorated back panels 39''x26''x21''. Also a matching tea or side tableSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHRISTIAN DIOR 1950s Haute Couture Dress.3pc CHRISTIAN DIOR Vintage 1950s Haute Couture Runway ensemble Dress. Fully embroidered probable by House of Lesage. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - La Tache BleueLot 3 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) La Tache Bleue (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 of a series of 200 40 XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnes Denes - Study of Distortions; Isometric SystemsLot 3 Agnes Denes Hungarian/American (b. 1931) Study of Distortions; Isometric Systems in Isotropic Space-Map Projections: The Cube (1975) gouache and ink on graph paper and mylar signed lower right sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Chinese enameled silver cosmetic boxes(lot of 3) Chinese enameled silver cosmetic boxes, the first is decorated overall with a bird and floral motif, featuring a hinged lid revealing a glass mirror above a drawer; the second is decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Inlaid Cylinder Music Box, Table, andIncluding 1 - Music box measuring 18"D x 48"W x 11"T with book match maple burl veneer and inlaid trim with a cylinder in place; 1 - Matching maple burl veneer table with one drawer containing six addSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Victorian mahogany and leaded glass bar,(lot of 3) Victorian mahogany and leaded glass bar, backbar, and cabinet, circa 1900, Original to 906 Washinton St., Oakland CA, Pacific Coast Brewing location for 29 years, the back bar with illuminaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: Chicago Coin's Band Box And Columns.The switch to "Strike up the Band" is on top of this lighted, semi-circular stage with 1950s era, 7-piece band and singer automatons. It comes with two custom painted, tapered square columns that areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Huanghuali Chairs and Stand(lot of 3) Chinese huanghuali horseshoe armchairs and stand, the chairs each with a back splat reticulated with ruyi heads and flanked by pierced spandrels, the rectangular seat fronted by a bead edgeSee Sold Price
2017(3) MONUMENTAL DORE BRONZE CHARPENTIER CLOCK SET(lot of 3) Fabulous large Louis XVI style Dore bronze figural mantel clock garniture set by Felix Maurice Charpentier (France, 1858-1924), the porcelain clock face with Roman Numerals marked "CharpentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin Laverne - Window TreatmentPhilip and Kelvin Laverne acid etched and patinated brass window treatment. Including 220 panels, track. Segments open, twist and close. c. 1965 Dimensions - Top 3 segments, 165 pcs. 23" x 5" bottom sSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. 'BAMBOO' STERLING FLATWARE 92 PIECESTIFFANY & CO. 'BAMBOO' STERLING FLATWARE, 92 PIECES:Including 1 cold meat fork, L.8 3/8", 1 serving fork, 2 serving spoons, 2 cream sauce ladles, 1 gravy ladle, 1 cake/pie server, L. 10 1/4", 1 sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fly Fishing and Bait Casting Fish Reel ESTATE LOTAn estate lot comprised of fifteen (15) vintage bait cast and fly fishing reels by various manufacturers. The lot includes: three (3) Abu Garcia Ambassadeur 7000 C3 Round Baitcast Reels, three (3) MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Cent. Doucai Porcelain Jars with WoodDESCRIPTION: A pair of Doucai porcelain jars with yellow ground color and wood covers. Has Chenghua mark at underside. Similar sold Sothebys Hong Kong June 2/3 2016 Lot 828 CIRCA: 18th Cent. PossiblySee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Aram Iron Age Black Oxidized Stainless Steel Flatware Set 31 Pieces$10
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEight Vintage Eternally Yours Silverplate Silverware$120
5 days LeftSTAIREnglish Silver Plate Mounted Mahogany Lazy Susan, a Serving Bowl and Two Pairs of Servers$150
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGood Group of Antique Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, incl Gorham "St. Cloud" oyster ladle$175(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyTiffany "Shell and Thread" Pattern Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service,$225(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyInternational "Royal Danish" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Eight Persons$200