Sold2023Lori Zummo Oil on Panel "Nantucket Landscape #2"Lori Zummo (American 20th, 21st Century) Oil on Panel "Nantucket Landscape #2", signed lower left Zummo, in molded giltwood frame 5.5 in X 8.5 in. Framed 13.5 in. x 16.5 in. Provenance: Robert WilsonSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERALD TABER (Massachusetts, 20th Century), Nantucket Harbor in the fog., Oil on board, 12" x 16".GERALD TABERMassachusetts, 20th CenturyNantucket Harbor in the fog. Signed lower right "Taber".Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. NANTUCKET POCKETBOOK, ANDERSONkidney-shpaed, whalebone plaque on lid with etched floral and harbor scene sgn. A (Anastasia).T.Costakes '91; interior branded ANDERSON/NANTUCKET, long braided leather shoulder strap; on bottom,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Nantucket Harbor Tourists Street Map, 20th CenturyVintage Nantucket Harbor Tourists Street Map, 20th century, made for the Ships Inn, Fair Street Nantucket, Massachusetts. 15 in. x 20 in. Overall 19 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jed Foster Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, "Nantucket Harbor"Jed Foster (American 20th Century) Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, "Nantucket Harbor," circa 1953, signed on reverse. 7.5 in. x 9.25 in. Overall 9 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of Nantucket Harbor by Salvatore ColaccioPainting of Nantucket Harbor by Salvatore Colaccio. scene is from the Mid 1800's. Framed Measure 40" x 62". Sight 32" x 54"painting is late 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Small O/B Landscapesincluding Lori Zummo (American, 20th c.), "Beach House" signed verso, and another coastal scene signed illegibly lower right. Largest frame size: 13 3/4" high, 16 1/2" wide. Provenance (Zummo): RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Needlepoint Pictorial Map of Nantucket, 20th centuryVintage Needlepoint Pictorial Map of Nantucket, 20th century, depicting Nantucket Sound, Great Point, Sankaty Head, The Old Mill, and the Oldest House, signed upon reverse, "1992 To Kit & TonSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Early 20th C. Nantucket Style Lightship BasketsTwo late 19th to early 20th Century Nantucket style hand woven handled "Lightship" baskets. Fair to good condition with mild surface wear and losses. Measures 4 3/4 in. x 10 in. (larger oval), 2 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN MANASMUNTRI NANTUCKET BASKET Nantucket, 20th Century Height 7.5”. Diameter 10.5”.CHIN MANASMUNTRI NANTUCKET BASKETNantucket, 20th CenturyRound, with swing handle basket. Signed and dated on underside "Chin Nantucket 1975”.Height 7.5”. Diameter 10.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024GT. (Tom) Burke (Nantucket 20th Century) oil on board. Colorful abstract titled "IRISH NINE" signedGT. (Tom) Burke (Nantucket 20th Century) oil on board. Colorful abstract titled "IRISH NINE" signed and dated 2010 on reverse. 14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lori Zummo Oil on Panel "Surfside #7"Lori Zummo (American 20th, 21st Century) Oil on Panel "Surfside #7", signed lower right Zummo, in molded giltwood frame 5.5 in. x 8.5 in. Framed 13.5 in. x 16.5 in. Provenance: Robert Wilson GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teyral Townsend Speers. Watercolor: GoldfishTeryl Townsend Speers (American/Nantucket, 20th C.) A watercolor on paper depicting abstracted goldfish. Signed and titled lower right. Paper: 22in x 29-1/2in. Frame: 34in x 42in. | Philadelphia MetroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Straw Hill Windsor Rocking ChairStraw Hill Chairs 20th c Nantucket style Windsor rocking chair in rubbed green surface. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Sarg Lithograph Decorated Pantry Box(German, 1880-1942), Nantucket, 20th C., signed Minor losses 6-3/4"h x 14-1/4"l x 7-3/4"d Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Thomas Pastel on Paper "Sails Down"George Thomas (Nantucket 20th Century) Pastel on Paper "Sails Down", signed lower right GC Thomas, in carved and molded gilt wood frame 7.7 in. x 9.5 in. Framed 11.5 in. x 13.5 in. Thomas, an impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Taber Oil on Canvas "Ghosting"Gerald Taber (Nantucket 20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Ghosting", depicting two sailing sloops rounding a buoy, signed lower right, "Taber", appears to have been a Christmas gift in the late 1960's handSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerald Taber Painting "View of Island Service Wharf"Gerald Taber (Nantucket 20th Century) Oil on Artist's Board "View of Island Service Wharf", signed lower right Taber, unframed. Inscribed on reverse: "To Pat and Kim, with all best wishes, from GeraldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Map of Nantucket Printed in Colors on CanvasFramed Map of Nantucket, 20th Century, printed in colors on canvas in floater frame 33 in. x 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Guarino Oil on Canvas "Potted Orchid"Peter Guarino (Nantucket 20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Potted Orchid", signed lower right Guarino, in molded wood frame with linen liner 19.5 in. x 15.5 in. Overall 24 in. x 20 in. Dimensions 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Guarino Acrylic on Canvas "Jugs and Things"Peter Guarino (Nantucket, 20th Century) Acrylic on Canvas "Jugs and Things", signed lower right Guarino in gilt frame with linen and gilt liner 4.5 in. x 6.75 in. Framed 10 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Stringe: Nantucket BarnTom Stringe (American, 20th Century): Nantucket Barn, 1993. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, signed, framed. Tom Stringe is an American Postwar and Contemporary artist 11 x 20 inches framed; 5 x 13.7See Sold Price
Sold2021J.D. Hunting Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting.J.D. Hunting Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting. (Early 20th Century, Nantucket Art Colony). Signed lower left. Depicts cottages by a lake with sailboat. In an ornate gilt frame, 19-1/4" x 32" oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Holch(Nantucket, 20th century) Original chromolithograph titled Brandt Point Sentinel signed lower right and numbered 15'/70. Some slight yellowing but overall very good condition. H29" W23 1/2" (without mSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVassily Borisenkov Oil Painting Landscape Boats in Harbor Framed 26.25in x 20in$10
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsNortheast Coast Harbor Scene by Stan Stenten (Cincinnati, 20th century)$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52(Sketch F No.5) Preliminary Chart of Key-West Harbor and Approaches from a Trigonometrical Survey...$110