Sold2021JOSEPH BARRETT (Pennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936),JOSEPH BARRETTPennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936"Fishermen". Signed lower right "Barrett Lahaska". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, LahaskaJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, Lahaska in July (Two Works) Water Crossing, Buckingham Signed ‘Barrett’ bottom left, oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Cave(South Carolina, b. 1936) Abstract oil on canvas signed lower right and dated 1957. Excellent condition and brilliant example. Signed again on verso. H29 3/4" W23 1/2" (without frame) Sold from the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (Born 1936) Oil on Canvas"Moonlight: New Houses Jamison", signed as pictured. In a hand carved gilt frame. Dimensions: 22" x 18", the frame 29 1/2" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph McDonnell (b. 1936) Elliptical DiskJoseph McDonnell (b. 1936) Elliptical Disk Polished bronze, 1989, signed 'McDonnell', dated and numbered 1/7 in the side, on a marble base. 26 x 30 x 10 in. Property from the Joukowsky CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Krausz (B. 1936), Deer, 1984Joseph Krausz (B. 1936), deer, dated 1984, bronze, numbered 8/26 14"h x 13"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 21See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH CAVE (b. 1936) FOLLY BEACH ETCHINGFramed Etching of Folly Beach by renowned Southern landscape artist, Joseph Cave. A very limited edition of only 40, this is number 9. Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. Professionally frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze; signed & numbered 11/36 - 22" highJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze; signed & numbered 11/36 - 22" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man,Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man APJoseph Krausz (American, b. 1936) Mountain Man, bronze, edition AP, signed Krausz (verso) height 23 x width 26 x depth 15 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Oil by Joseph DawleyDescription: Evocative original oil painting by artist Joseph William Dawley (b 1936). Entitled, "The Piggy Bank," the painting lovingly depicts an older gentleman sharing the art of decorating a piggSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iain Baxter (Joseph Ian Wilson Baxter) (b. 1936)VARIOUS, 1998, four color mixed media monoprints, all signed and dated and titled lower center, average 21 ½ x 30”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2017Iain Baxter (Joseph Ian Wilson Baxter) (b. 1936)VARIOUS, 1998, four color mixed media monoprints, all signed and dated and titled lower center, average 21 ½ x 30”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Pardo (Israeli, b. Egypt 1936)Composition, 1974, Oil on canvas, 38 x 46 cm, Signed and dated on recto, Signed on verso as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett Oil on CanvasJoseph Barrett (Bucks County Pennsylvania artist, 1936-active) oil on canvas in original Barrett gilt wood frame, impressionist scene with figures, titled on verso "Flower Packers Cut and Dried CarverSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH MEIERHANS, New York/Pennsylvania/NorthJOSEPH MEIERHANS New York/Pennsylvania/North Carolina/Switzerland, 1890-1980 "The Rock Garden". Signed and dated lower right "Jos. Meierhans 45". Titled on gallery label verso. Provenance:Island WeissSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH MEIERHANS (New York/Pennsylvania/North Carolina/Switzerland, 1890-1980), Abstract., Oil onJOSEPH MEIERHANSNew York/Pennsylvania/North Carolina/Switzerland, 1890-1980Abstract. Signed lower right "Jos. Meierhans".Oil on masonite, 24" x 32". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MEIERHANS (New York/Pennsylvania/North Carolina/Switzerland, 1890-1980), Abstract., Oil onJOSEPH MEIERHANSNew York/Pennsylvania/North Carolina/Switzerland, 1890-1980Abstract. Signed lower right "Jos. Meierhans".Oil on masonite, 24" x 32". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on maSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIR$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish Sculpture$100(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) MINIATURE SCULPTURE, SILLA MARIPOSA$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST DRAWING, KALEIDOSCOPIC PORTRAIT$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionGordon Snidow (b. 1936) I'm Not Tired, I'm Just Resting My Eyes, 1987$4,000
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Board, Capitol Project And Tape, 1982$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'FUTBOLISTAS'$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'EL CAMINO VIRTUD'$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FREIDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'THE TARO NEWS'$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'HERRAMIENTAS Y MAS'$150