Sold2021Carved Wood Folk Art BroomFolk art broom, possibly vintage. Shaft is wooden, brush is multi toned. A bearded mans face is carved into the shaft. A leather strap is affixed to the top of the broom. Wear is consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART WOOD AND PAINTED WOMAN WITH BROOMCARVED, PAINTED WOOD SIGNED AND DATED ON BOTTOM 1997 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Domingo Batz (1857-1936), A polychromed carved wood folk art walking stick, 1885, Carved wood,Jose Domingo Batz (1857-1936)A polychromed carved wood folk art walking stick, 1885Inscribed to the handle: 450 Woodcuts By J.D. Batz / 1885The intricately carved wood walking stick with hundreds of dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Folk Art HorseCarved wood horse with real hair tail. Size: 36"Tx 32"L x 10.5"W Circa: 1890 List Price: $7200 Books not included.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Wood Folk Art Church Toy SetA Carved Wood Folk Art Church Toy Set 19th/20th Century twelve pieces total, including minister, pianist and congregation. Largest: 7 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James DawsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Pierson Carved Wood Folk Art Dog SculptureMassachusetts, b. 1961 Depicts a suave broad shoulder humanoid dog in a cow print suit holding a rose while a crow perches on one soldier and another on a cactus beside him. Wood,25 3/4" t x 13 3/4" wSee Sold Price
SoldA CARVED WOOD FOLK ART MARIONETTE OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN. Late 19th/early 20th century. In broadclot...A CARVED WOOD FOLK ART MARIONETTE OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN. Late 19th/early 20th century. In broadcloth suit and felt top hat, face accented with real hair, 635 x 230 x 230 mm. With pine stand. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A CARVED WOOD FOLK ART CHAIN IN ORIGINAL GOLD PAINTThe 45-piece integral chain links along with an integral swivel carved from a single piece of wood, old gilt finish, early 20th century. Measures 71 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CARVED WOOD FOLK ART BEARLarge carved wood folk art bear in a hunting position, having a pleasing patina to the wood, signed in carving at bottom with the name Maillan. Approximate Dimensions: l. 21.75", h. 12.5", d. 8.25" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC American Carved Wood Folk Art Spread 16" Wings Eagle FigurineCa. last half 19thC. Repairs to wing along with middle metal brace, all seen on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CARVED WOOD FOLK ART CHAIN IN OLD GREEN PAINTThe 48 piece integral chain links, hook and jump ring carved from a single piece of wood, old green paint, early 20th century. Measures 85 x 1.50 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Strawser Carved Wood Folk Art Eagle FigureA Daniel Strawser carved wood hand painted Folk Art figurine depicting a red feathered eagle on green base with wings outstretched. Initialed and dated 1995 on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Folk Art Barber Shop PoleUnited States,Early 20th Century Folk art turned wood barber pole with blue top over red and white striped pole taken from New Bedford, Massachusetts. Pine,40" x 6" dia.. From the collection of a RiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Folk Art Anchor and Chain SculptureCarved Wood Folk Art Anchor and Chain Sculpture-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Folk Art Figure of a Camper.Carved wood folk art articulated figure of a seated camper with a back pack and a plate of food. (String operates the hand holding the fork and moves it to his mouth).See Sold Price
Sold2022GREGORY GORBY 7-7-77 Carved wood Folk Art Style Female Figure. Signed.GREGORY GORBY 7-7-77 Carved wood Folk Art Style Female Figure. Signed. Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Dog & Cat Antique Carved Wood Folk Art SculpturesA pair of lacquered carved wood folk art element statues. Produced in a whimsical style, modeled as a dog and a cat: the dog holding a flipper form in one paw; the cat having a mouse form trapped by iSee Sold Price
Sold2021"JULY" ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD FOLK ART CANE, ANIMALSAmerican/early 20th century. Carved wooden folk art walking stick with metal cap depicting a sheaf of wheat above several animals including dog, snake, horse and lions. Inscribed "July". Approx h. 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Folk Art Cowboy WhirligigAn antique 19th Century carved wood figural whirligig. A folk art work modeled as an American Civil War era Union Army officer with stylized uniform and cowboy style garrison hat. Produced in segmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Folk Art Bird SculpturesCarved Wood Folk Art Bird Sculptures. Sizes: 1) 29'' x 9.5'' x 13'' (74 x 24 x 33 cm); 2) 27'' x 9.5'' x 12'' (69 x 24 x 30 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Folk Art Figure of a Horse Length 31 inchesCarved Wood Folk Art Figure of a Horse Length 31 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large carved wood Folk Art lionLarge carved wood Folk Art lion, 19th/20th c. (Possibly British), prowling pose, free-standing, 8"h x 18"l x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021DCUK Carved Wood Folk Art Wildlife Duck SculpturesPair of stained wood folk art duck decoy style statues, produced by DCUK, The Duck Company (UK). Each with makers stamp at bottom of foot, and with Woodstock Environments makers label. SHIPPINGHill AuSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Young man smoking a pipe, oil on board, English school, in carved wood frame, interior$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved and Painted Wood Folk Art Russian Christmas Ornaments$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupContemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Rooster.$25