Sold2023A Sun Dial and Compass Circa 1700Johan Martin Augsburg, in case, 53 mm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sun Dial and Measuring InstrumentSun dial in case and measuring instrument Marked Stanley London, 17 cm. long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Cuban manual on sundials, 1851Heading: Author: Herna?ndez y Jime?nez, Jose? Title: Manual Teórico y Práctico de Gnomónica, o sea Tratado Elemental de Relojes Solares. Con los principios indispensables de geometri?a y astSee Sold Price
Sold20231769 MEDICAL MANUSCRIPT TREATISE ON THE PRINCIPLES OF SURGERY in FRENCH antiqueTREATISE ON THE PRINCIPLES OF SURGERY". "TRAITÉ DES PRINCIPES DE CHIRURGIE". In-8°: 4.5 BY 7" 428 [= 429]-[11] pp., Manuscript on paper, in French (very good condition , with a few light staSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PC. MISC. ESTATE LOT OF JEWELRY3 piece misc. Estate lot of jewelry consisting of an antique French lady's silver guilloche green enamel pocket watch having fleur-de-lis pendant and sun ray affect dial with conforming back; along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ART DECO NECKLACE WATCHES IN DECORATED CASESTwo vintage Art Deco necklace watches, each housed in decorated cases. The first, an Eastman de Luxe, features a sun design with rays emanating from the dial. The second, marked Bulova, boasts a bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAUY, Rene-Just. Traite de Mineralogie. 1801. FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY PUBLISHER.HAUY, Rene-Just (1743-1822). Traite de Mineralogie. Paris: Louis, 1801. 4 volumes text, 8vo (216 x 140 mm); and atlas, oblong 4to (241 x 305 mm). Half-titles; 86 engraved plates. (A few pink stains toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Traite de Paleontologie Vegetale 1869 - 4 Vol SetFrench 1869 Traite de Paleontologie Vegetale 4 volume folio book set. The 19th century atlas set of this most important and beautifully illustrated paleobotanical work is complete with all 110 lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO GARDEN SUNDIALSTwo bronze garden sun dials, the larger with verdigris finish, the smaller is probably by Virginia Metalcrafters. Largest: 4"h x 4diaSee Sold Price
Sold20221684 Janseniste binding NICOLE Traite de l'OraisonPierre NICOLE Traité de l'Oraison divisé en sept livres. Seconde édition revue et corrigée. Paris, Hélie Josset, 1684. 1 vol. in-8. 23pp, [9]pp, 525pp, [3]pp. Full crushed crimson leathSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Taylor (1745-1797), Four Copperplate Engravings of Sun DialsJohn Taylor (1745-1797), Four Copperplate Engravings of Sun Dialslate 18th century, depicting the placement and operation of the instruments. Presented together in one frame (25 x 54 in.). Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUN DE GUANG, CHINESE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TOModern, H:26.5 inch; Width:53.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Traite' de Patisserie Modern by Darenne et DuvalTraite' de Patisserie Modern by Darenne et DuvalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Motte lithograph "Traite de Bayonne"Charles Motte (French, 1784-1836), lithograph "Traite de Bayonne", 12-1/4" x 15" sight, framed 21" x 23-5/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Traite de la resolution des equations 1808Lagrange (J. L.) Traite de la resolution des equations numeriques de tous les degres, nouvelle edition (with: Poinsot (L·.) Analyse du traite de la resolution, avec des notes, wrappers, Paris, 1808,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Abbadie TRAITE DE LA DIVINITE DE NOTRE SEIGNEURJacques Abbadie TRAITE DE LA DIVINITE DE NOTRE SEIGNEUR JESUS CHRIST 1689 Antique French Theology Apologetic Decorative Leather Binding Divinity Protestant Title: Traite de la Divinite de Notre SeigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAITE DE GYMNASTIQUE by LOUIS LENOEL 1864Illustrated: Dieppe, Emile Delevoye, imprimeur-editeur 1864. hardcover 1/2 leather bound 9 x 5 1/2 inches Condition: Good, pull outs appear to be presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Sphere Shaped Sun DialMetal Sphere Shaped Sun Dial 5 ft. 3 x 45 x 6 ft. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Ring Sun Dial by Jacobus Knittel, c. 1690Universal Ring Sun Dial by Jacobus Knittel, c. 1690 Prague/Linz, brass, signed on the outer ring "Jacobus Knittel fec.", finely engraved decoration on the month slide, Roman hour scale, pole heights fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Architectural Stone Sun Dial.Late 1800's. Carved out of stone. (Excellent). 40-1/2" x 18-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SUN DIAL SCULPTURE ON STONE BASE 67"VINTAGE BRONZE ARMILLARY BURST SUN DIAL SCULPTURE ON FRENCH NEO CLASSICAL STYLE STONE BASE -43" X 15" TO BASE APPROX -24" X 17" TO SCULPTURE APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO BRONZE See Sold Price
2016Early Cast Iron Sun Dial.Has remnants of old red paint with oxidation. On the side is embossed "RdNo592454". (Very Good). 10" T.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6008-SS001-430-1 - Aikon Automatic Blue Sun brushed Clous de Paris Dial$10
3 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6007-SS001-430-1 - Aikon Automatic Blue Sun Brushed Clous de Paris Dial$10
Oct 04BidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6007-SS002-330-1 - Aikon Automatic Black Sun Brushed Clous de Paris Dial$10
Oct 04BidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6007-SS002-331-1 - Aikon Automatic Anthracite Sun Brushed Clous de Paris$10
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMalte (Martin) Traité de Geometrie servant de Reglement, ?first edition, [Liège, 1716] & others£400
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRussia. Peace of Tilsit. Traité de Paix conclu entre l’Empereur des Français, Roi€300
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepression of traffickers. Luigi XVIII, King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 136. Ordonnance du Roi€300
Lodestar AuctionsSet 4 1899 J Troncy Antique Traite General De Viticulture Grapes Chromolithographs$130
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsRome.- Breve trattato della corte et officii di Roma del Sommo Pontefice et Sacro Colleg[i]o de£200
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBolivia – Francia. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la€300
3 days LeftRR AuctionJean Racine Autograph Letter Signed on King Louis XIV and Victory at the Battle of Landen: "History$5,000
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Lubeck, Bremen and Hamburg, against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFight against trafficking. Luigi XVIII King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 224. Ordonnance de€300