Sold2021Bruce Helander (b. 1947, American)"Luminary Still Life (From a Holey Book)," 2009 Paper collage laid to museum board Signed and dated lower right: B. Helander, titled on an artist's label affixed to the backing board 12" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Helander (b. 1947, American)"Pivota Provinces," 1988 Paper collage under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Bruce Helander; titled and dated on gallery labels affixed verso Sight: 13.25" H x 10.25" W Provenance: Shippee Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Helander (b. 1947, American)"Texas Tycoon," 1995 Paper collage under Plexiglas Signed center left: Bruce Helander; titled and dated on the artist's studio stamped mat board showing verso Sight: 17.5" H x 13" W Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Helander (b.1947) Abstract Art Paper CollageBruce Helander (American, born 1947). Paper collage on board titled, "Twister". Matted and framed inside a ornate black and gold gilt frame. Work Size: 18.5 X 12 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will nSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Bruce Helander (USA B1947) "Road Runner" OilsA set of four Bruce Helander (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, Born 1947) oil paintings on canvas with glitter accent depicting the Looney Tunes character Road Runner. Signed to lower right and dated 2018. FurtherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Helander (USA B1947) AP Lithograph Signed ++Bruce Helander (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, Born 1947) artist proof lithograph depicting "The Adventures Of Letter A". Hand signed to lower centerl dated 1998 to lower right and marked "A/P' to lower left. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Helander (USA B1947) LE "R" LithographBruce Helander (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, Born 1947) limited edition "R" monogram hand signed lithograph. Hand pencil signed to lower right. titled to lower center and numbered 37/99 to lower left. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruce Helander, American (born 1947)Bruce Helander, American (born 1947) Collage on Paper "Hand Holding" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" H x 27" W, frame measures 32" H x 39" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael DiCerbo - SilvanLot 18 Michael DiCerbo American (b. 1947) Silvan (1980) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/80 image: 17 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches sheet: 29 3/4 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael DiCerbo - ReverseLot 14 Michael DiCerbo American (b. 1947) Reverse (1986) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 9/80 image: 14 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches sheet: 22 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bettinger (American, b.1878-1947) Oil on Canvas ofPaul Bettinger (American, b.1878-1947) Oil on Canvas of Forest Scene. 15 1/2" high x 19 1/2" wide. 28" high x 32" wide with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Corbin (b 1947) American, M/M SculptureFrom the "Walking Series" Mixed media of metals and composition materials of a headless and armless figure in walking stride, sculpture done by Dan Corbin. Signed and dated '95 on the back. Dan CorbinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JON R. FRIEDMAN (b. 1947, American) Large Abstract 1970Oil on canvas 59 x 52 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sherrie Levine (b. 1947, American)"Mother of Us All," 2007 Inkjet print on archival paper Edition 7/50, signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil verso: Sherrie Levine 13" H x 19" W Provenance: The Little Opera Theatre of NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Cutler (b. 1947) AmericanUNTITLED, 1982, two element kinetic chrome steel with black metal base, signed and dated, overall 15” tall, 16” diameter, weight 17 lbs., with nice balance and movement. From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heather Wilcoxon (b. 1947 American)Oil on canvas. Abstract. Signed on edge. 31in. x 40inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gary Slater (b. 1947, American)Untitled Patinated bronze and chrome Unsigned 12" H x 26" W x 8" DSee Sold Price
2024Sky Jones (B. 1947) American, O/C "Red Desert"Sky Jones (B. 1947) American, Oil on Canvas. Titled "Red Desert". Overall Size: 44 1/8 x 58 1/8 in. Sight Size: 37 3/4 x 51 3/4 in. Frame Thickness: 1 1/2 in. Sky Jones is a painter from the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD CARR (b. 1947, American) Large Southwest Landscape, Arizona ArtistOil on canvas 36 x 24 in, 43.5 x 31.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Kazi (b. 1947) AmericanTurtle rider, painted and low fired mat glaze stoneware teapot with fabric, bead and wires appointments, signed on foot, 9” tall, 13” wide. The artist is in the collection of the DelawareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruce Helander, American Collage"Stairwell Stupor"Bruce Helander, American collage artist, "Stairwell Stupor", frame measures 40" x 51" 26" x 36" 1995 Bruce HelanderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hogan (b. 1947) AmericanUNTITLED RED BLUE YELLOW, 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center, sight 10 x 13”, frame 14 ½ x 17 ½” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Tortue Gallery, Santa MonicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gale Fulton Ross (b 1947) American, Mixed MediaYoung African American woman in comfortable seated pose working/reading, mixed media watercolor & graphite on paper, signed & dated lower right 2005.Gale Fulton Ross is an African-American visual artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bean Finneran (b. 1947, American)Untitled (wheat color), 2001 Multi-piece ceramic assemblage One element signed and dated: Bean Finneran / 2001 Overall: 11" H x 18" W x 19" D approx.; each element 10" approx. Provenance: PDX GalSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKeith Goodson ‘Connoisseur’ Original Signed Painting – 37.25x55.5$7,500
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"$400
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARVEY JOHNSON (American b. 1947) A PRINT, "Wishing Well," 2001$200