Sold2021Berend Strik (b. 1960, Dutch)"Decipher Artist's Mind: (Lucky Charm) And the Adjustment Factor (Studio Door David Hammons) [sic]," 2014 A hinged, double-sided, C-print on Tyvek with stitched fabric elements and an applied, typedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bouke de Vries (Dutch, b. 1960) Memory VesselsBouke de Vries (Dutch, b. 1960) Memory Vessels glazed and gilt stoneware, glass H 16 x Diameter 9 inches Provenance: Acquired from Broke Art, London, accompanied by a certificate signed and issued bySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC LAMERS, DUTCH (B. 1960) O/BWinter canal scene with windmill. Unsigned. Name given on back. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 21" (Board) H 11.25" x W 15.5" Condition: One or two light surface scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC LAMERS, DUTCH (B. 1960) O/BWinter canal scene with windmill. Apparently unsigned. Name given verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 21" (Board) H 11.25" x W 15.5". Condition: One or two light surface scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henk Roosink - Ducks by the PondLot 79 Henk Roosink Dutch (b. 1960) Ducks by the Pond oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 21 1/4 x 25 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023(3pc) Self-taught Art Group(3pc) Self-taught Art Group: 1) Dave "Big Dutch" Nally (American/Reading, PA, b. 1960) Drawing, signed. Framed. 2) Sybil Roe Thompson Limited Ed. Print. 3) Unframed. Abstract Work by Unidentified ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jansen b.1960 Modern Kinetic Op Art SerigraphPaul Jansen (Dutch, born 1960). A silkscreen serigraph on paper. A Modernist optical art work. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left. Limited edition of 225. Shipped rolled. Sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jansen b.1960 Modern Kinetic Op Art SerigraphPaul Jansen (Dutch, born 1960). A silkscreen serigraph on paper. A Modernist optical art work titled "Tar and Feather." Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left. Limited edition of 225. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Greek Corinthian Pottery AryballosHeight: 3 inches (7.6 cm.) Circa 600-500 B.C. Ex. Dutch private collection, 1960's. Authenticity guaranteed. A certificate + official Aphrodite Gallery authenticity hang-tag will be issued to the winnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Eveleth (American, b. 1960) Bluff, 2002Emily Eveleth (American, b. 1960) Bluff, 2002 oil on canvas signed Emily Eveleth, titled and dated (verso) 82 x 72 inches. Provenance: Danese, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007 signed and dated 07; inscribed W1 07/020 on the reverse oil and ink on paper 20.9 by 29.6 cm 8 3/16 by 11 5/8 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALTON FORD (B.1960) 'SWADESHI-CIDE' ETCHINGFramed etching and aquatint with drypoint in colors on paper, "Swadeshi-cide," Common Grey Hornbill (Tockus birostris), pencil signed lower right Walton (Walton Ford, American, b.1960), dated 1998, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Afternoon, Provincetown”., Oil on linen, 24”JOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Afternoon, Provincetown”. Signed lower right “J. Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 24” x 30”. Framed 26” x 32”. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Three MaquettesMaurizio Cattelan (b. 1960): Three Maquettes Three mixed media maquettes, unmarked, in cloth bags and birch wood boxes. 4 in. (height), 8 1/2 in. (height), 8 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960)Charlie Co (b. 1960) Old Boys Club signed and dated 2002 (lower right and verso) oil on canvas 46 1/2" x 58" (118 cm x 147 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960)Charlie Co (b. 1960) Pieta signed and dated 1997 (lower right and verso) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960) Trumpet of ConflictTrumpet of Conflict signed and dated 2015 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 48" x 48" (122 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lotLeón GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Truro Twilight”., Oil on linen, 24” xJOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Truro Twilight”. Signed lower left “J. Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 24” x 36”. Framed 25” x 37”. Dimensions: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIC PAYNE (AMERICAN, B. 1960)VIC PAYNE (AMERICAN, B. 1960)The ChargeBronze, signed and editioned 12/75 to the ground, polychrome decorated. Union soldier on galloping horse, wielding a flag. Title plaque to wooden base. 33.5" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Merlin James (b. 1960): A CourtyardMerlin James (b. 1960): A Courtyard Acrylic with canvas collage, 2000-2001,  signed 'James Merlin', titled and dated on the reverse. 7 3/4 x 27 1/2 in., unframed. A Contemporary Vision: Works froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flying Canada Goose Pair by Mike Borrett (b. 1960)Flying Canada Goose Pair Mike Borrett (b. 1960) Madison, WI, c. 2010 32 in. long, 34 1/2 in. wide Signed and dated by the maker. Original paint with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vic Payne (American, b. 1960) The North Winds of Chisholm, edition 10/35Vic Payne (American, b. 1960) The North Winds of Chisholm, edition 10/35 bronze signed Vic Payne and numbered (base) height 10 3/4 x width 30 1/2 x depth 5 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of HarrySee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSergey Eylanbekov, (b. 1960), The Provenance, 2000, acrylic resin sculpture, ed. 13/200$400
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b. 1960), Still Life of Raspberries and Peaches, signed "P. Cassar" (upper£180
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b.1960), Still Life of Delft Jug, Cherries and Three Apples, signed (upper£180
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Grayson Perry (b.1960), Studies for a Motorbike, signed in pencil (lower right), pencil and pen£700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPhilip Flanagan (b.1960) Glenveagh Theme Acrylic on linen, 80 x 100cm (31½ x 39¼'')€1,400
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800