Sold2021Grump Bird - Whitfield, JohnWhitfield, John (1927-2011), metal and rock sculpture, Grump Bird, signed with Whitfield's stamp on bottom. bird size: 7x5x2.75, with rock base: 9x5x4.5, weight: 2lb. Whitfield received hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitfield, John - metal/wood, good condition,Windvane, by John Whitfield, is metal/wood, in good condition, signed with Whitfield's stamp and date 1996. It measures 38.5x5.5x21.5. (1927-2011)See Sold Price
Sold2021Whitfield, John - acrylic, good condition 7.5X17"Mariah" is acrylic in good condition, signed "JWit 08" lower left and titled "Mariah" in lower right, measuring 7.5X17. Total dimensions are 10.5x20x.75. (1927-2011)See Sold Price
Sold2023Whitfield, John, (1927-2011) woodcarving/polychrome, "Takes One to Know One"John Whitfield(1927-2011) woodcarving/polychrome, "Takes One to Know One" goat, signed in goats right rear leg, good condition, 7.75 x 3.5 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Finely Framed Copper Engravings of Birds John James AudubonAbout the Item Set of four finely framed copper engravings of birds. This wonderfully deocrative works on paper are all signed John James Audubon and numbered. Each on a custom black matting in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Taylor Arms, Early Bird, Etching & aquatintTitle: Early Bird. John Taylor Arms (1887-1953) Etching and aquatint, 1920. Signed and dated in pencil. Inscribed "Artist Proof. Printed by Frederick Reynolds." Fletcher notes Edition 75. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted 1989 & 1990 NBA Hoops Basketball Cards W/ Many Stars - Varying Conditions- LarryLot of Assorted 1989 & 1990 NBA Hoops Basketball Cards W/ Many Stars - Varying Conditions- Larry Bird, John Stockton, Charles BarkleySee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wall-Box with Heart MirrorPainted wall-box with heart mirror and 2 birds. John Zadzora, Pennsylvania. Circa 1920. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 27-1/2" W 14-5/8" D 4-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold20236 JOAN BOHLIG BIBLE VERSE ETCHINGS6 Joan Bohlig Bible Verse Etchings - All are unframed / Includes: Wise Men seek Him Matthew 2:1,11 # 0030 - 16/300Vine with Birds John 15: # 0009 - 44/100Sheep Among Wolves Matthew 10:16 # 0012 - 31/1See Sold Price
Sold2022O'Connor (John).- Whitfield (Christopher) Together and Alone, one of 500 copies, Golden CockerelNO RESERVE O'Connor (John).- Whitfield (Christopher) Together and Alone, number 71 of 100 specially-bound copies signed by the author and artist, from an edition limited to 500, original white moroccoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FLORAL STILL LIFE PRINT WITH BIRD BY JOHN WAINRIGHT. INFLORAL STILL LIFE PRINT WITH BIRD BY JOHN WAINRIGHT. IN A GILT FRAME WITH FAUX MARBLE MAT. IMAGE 22 IN X 17 1/2 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 36 IN X 31 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taos Pueblo Sculpture "Boy With Bird" by John SuazoTaos Pueblo Sculpture "Boy With Bird" by John Suazo: A really nice, heavy piece of Pueblo art. This is carved from African Wonder Stone with an alabaster base. It measures 9.5 inches high. Signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Actor and Comedian John Bird Signed 5x3 inch Black and White Photo. Signed in black ink.British Actor and Comedian John Bird Signed 5x3 inch Black and White Photo. Signed in black ink. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Set of 5 Print - "Tropical birds" by John Gould - 1965Set of 5 Print. Ornithological lithograph from the work "Tropical birds" by John Gould which is a reproduction from 1965. John Gould (1804 - 1881) was an English ornithologist and bird artist. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birds.- Audubon (John James) Common Gallinule (Plate CCXLIV), aquatint, [circa 1827-1838]; and VireoBirds.- Audubon (John James) Common Gallinule (Plate CCXLIV), First edition, Common Moorhen, from "The Birds of America", etching and aquatint with hand-colouring, on Whatman wove paper with watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Birds.- Millais (John Guille) The Natural History ofBirds.- Millais (John Guille) The Natural History of British Game Birds, number 21 of 550 copies, colour frontispiece, 35 photogravure or offset-lithographed plates, tissue-guards, occasional faint spSee Sold Price
Sold2022(BIRDS.) Prideaux John Selby. Group of 13 hand-colored etched and engraved plates from Illustrations(BIRDS.) Prideaux John Selby. Group of 13 hand-colored etched and engraved plates from Illustrations of British Ornithology. Folio sheets, 21x26 inches or smaller, many with 1820s "JWhatman" watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Birds.- Gould (John) Ramphastos Dicolorus (Red-breastedBirds.- Gould (John) Ramphastos Dicolorus (Red-breasted Toucan), from the first edition of Gould's first monograph, 'A Monograph of the Ramphastidae, or Family of Toucans', lithograph with full hand-cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Four Prints of Aquatic Birds, after JohnA Group of Four Prints of Aquatic Birds, after John James Audubon (1785-1851) comprising Kildeer Rover, Violet Green Cormorant, Blue Heron and Tufted Puffin. All matted and similarly framed: 15 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Hunting. Birds] Hightower, John. Pheasant Hunting.[Hunting. Birds] Hightower, John. Pheasant Hunting. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. 4to. Publisher's blue cloth with blindstamped vignette to upper cover, navy blue spine. T.e.g. Dust jacket. First eSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Audobon Society Encyclopedia of North American Birds by John K. TerresThe Audobon Society Encyclopedia of North American Birds by John K. Terres.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Maize Redware BirdSmall brown glaze redware bird by John Maize from Union Co., Pennsylvania, circa 1861-1866. H 3" W 3-5/8" D 1-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Provenance: ex. Dr. Deyerle. Copy and paste this linSee Sold Price
Sold20194 1/8" Birdstone. Bartholomew Co, IN. Good old Bird.4 1/8" Birdstone. Bartholomew Co, IN. Neck glued, end of tail broken. Good old Bird. Ex-John DavidsonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Sterling Silver Tea Set 4pc Edward John Barnard with Bird Finials$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Gould & W. Hart Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Harpactues Erythrocephalus$450
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | 2018 Stage-Worn Mick Fleetwood Gifted Sterling Silver Penguin Brooch$300
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Cobalt Decorated 'Bird' Stoneware Harvest or Field Jug Attributed to Wingerter Pottery$1,200
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCJohn Cook Sterling Silver Sweet Meats Berry Basket$70