Sold2021EDWARD DWURNIK 1943-2018 POLISH LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREDWARD DWURNIK 1943-2018 POLISH LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Size 40in by 29in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD. Artist biographyEdward Dwurnik was a viSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD DWURNIK 1943-2018 POLISH WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREDWARD DWURNIK 1943-2018 POLISH WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Image size 38in by 27in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD. Artist biographyEdward Dwurnik waSee Sold Price
2022EDWARD DWURNIK 1943-2018 POLISH LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPEREDWARD DWURNIK 1943-2018 POLISH LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER. Edward Dwurnik. Lithography 76'. "" Munster II"" . Size 18.5in by 22.75in. Frame size 25in by 30in. Gallery label on back side. Shipping cost inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Dwurnik (Polish, 1943-2018) LithographEdward Dwurnik (Polish, 1943-2018) Lithograph, 1980, signed, dated and stamped in lower margin. Unframed. Size: 40.5'' x 29'', 103 x 74 cm (sheet). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Dwurnik (Polish, 1943-2018) LithographEdward Dwurnik (Polish, 1943-2018) Lithograph, 1980, signed, dated and stamped in lower margin. Size: 40.5'' x 29'', 103 x 74 cm (sheet). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Dwurnik Signed Numbered Lithograph "Robole"Edward Dwurnik, Polish 1943-2018, Pencil Signed and Numbered 4/7 Lithograph Entitled "Robole", Framed and Dated 1980. Includes numerous artist stamps. Framed measures 46 inches x 34 inches, art measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) Szczecin'Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) Szczecin'; colour lithograph on paper, 44 x 35 cm; signed, dated and described in pencil at the bottom: 'E /A Szczecin E. Dwurnik 2002'See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) "Red Tulips", 2017Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) "Red Tulips", 2017; oil on canvas, 81 x 65 cm; signed and dated lower right: '2017 | E. DWURNIK'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '2017 | E. DWURNIK | "CZERWONE TUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) "Castle Square", 2017Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) "Castle Square", 2017; oil on canvas, 46 x 55.5 cm; signed and dated lower right: '2017 | E. DWURNIK'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '2017 | E. DWURNIK | „See Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher "Reptiles, 1943" Lithograph on PaperMaurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands: 1898 - 1972) lithograph on paper titled "Reptiles, 1943". Monogrammed & dated to lower left. Measures: 17-3/4" W x 10-1/4" H. Frame measures: 26" W x 22-1/4" H. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016In the Style of Henri Matisse, UntitledIn the Style of Henri Matisse Untitled 1943 Lithograph on paper #12 of 50 Signed lower right; edition lower left Image/sheet (vis.): 17" x 22"; Frame: 25.375" x 30.375" Provenance: Jack Larson and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDRE HOGUE (American/Texas 1898-1994) A PRINT, "Liberators," 1943,ALEXANDRE HOGUE (American/Texas 1898-1994) A PRINT, "Liberators," 1943, lithograph on paper, signed in monogram in plate L/R and in margin in pencil signed and dated, "Alexandre Hogue - 1943," titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sabina Ott "Mater Rosa I" Lithograph 1991Sabina Ott (American, 1955-2018). Lithograph on paper titled "Mater Rosa I," 1991. Signed and dated in pencil along the lower right. Numbered 26/40 in pencil along the lower left. BlindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Petlin "Joseph and his Houses" Print 1981Irving Petlin (American, 1934-2018). Lithograph on paper titled "Joseph and His Houses" depicting the Biblical figure striding towards three houses while holding a fourth, 1981. Pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) LithographDESCRIPTION: Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Lithograph on paper, pencil numbered: '13/150' signed (Lower Right) 'M. Chemiakin' mounted in ornate gilt frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSee Sold Price
2021ZEZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZEZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005. Work on acid free paper. Plate size 63cm by 50cm. Paper size 90cm by 70cm. Signed in pencil and inscribed AP 5/50. THIS IS ONE OF THE 29 IMAGES THAT HAVE BEEN CREASee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" LithographRobert Cumming (American, b. 1943). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," depicting an abstracted lightbulb, from "First Artist Portfolio." Pencil signed and dated 1985 aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" Color LithographRobert Cumming (b. 1943). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," 1986. Titled along the lower left. Numbered 35/60 along the lower center. Signed and dated along the lower right. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lithograph, David Diao "Untitled"David Diao (American/Chinese, b. 1943) "Untitled" Lithograph on paper Signed in pencil to lower right, edition 29/30 Approx. 26" x 25.75" (framed), 23.5" x 23.5" (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Moses Abstract Lithograph 1989Ed Moses (American, 1926-2018). Lithograph on Guarro paper depicting a bisected abstract illustration, 1989. From the "In Barcelona Suite (California Portfolio)," 1988-89. Pencil signed and dated alonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - Sky Garden - 2018 Offset Lithograph 54" x 23.5"Sky Garden by Robert Rauschenberg, 2018 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 54 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 51 x 23.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and iSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMel Ramos (1935 Sacramento, CA - 2018 Oakland, CA), 'Suzy soup', 2010€400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdward Hopper New York Movie Custom Framed Print 12x14 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
1119 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEdward Hopper Summertime Custom Framed Print 20in x 15in Black Ornate Frame$10